Sold2021Robert Graham (American, b. 1938) Untitled (StephanieRobert Graham (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Stephanie Panel) cast copper bas-relief with unique patina height 61 x width 29 x depth 3 inches Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, SantaSee Sold Price
2017Stephanie Jackson (20th C.)- PastelStephanie Jackson "Untitled," 1983, pastel on paper in peach tones, bearing artist label on reverse. 50" H X 30" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stephanie Pryor (b. 1971): Untitled (Music Series 1) BStephanie Pryor (b. 1971): Untitled (Music Series 1) B Acrylic ink on paper, 2003, unsigned, with label from CRG Gallery, NY. 12 x 9 in. (sheet), 19 1/4 x 16 1/4 in. (frame). A Contemporary Vision: WoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stephanie Jackson (20th century) UntitledStephanie Jackson (20th century) Untitled pastel 35 3/4 x 44 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker & Associates, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Reeve, Untitled, 1993(Canadian, 1929-2012), green ceramic vase with rust markings, marked on base 8-1/2"h Provenance: OKUN Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico; Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Altoon, Lithograph, "Untitled"1982, numbered 100/100, signed l.r. 24"h x 24"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of Steve and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gail Schneider, Untitled(American, active 20th C.), ceramic bulbous vase, marked on base and numbered "32" 14-1/2"h Provenance: Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Lueders, Untitled(American, b. 1968), painted clay sculpture 9"h x 7"w x 8"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gail Kendall, Untitled Ceramic Tazza(American, active 20th C.) 5"h x 8-1/4"dia Provenance: Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Mather, Untitled Ceramic Sculpture(American, b. 1947), signed on base 2-1/2"h x 7-3/8"w x 7-3/8"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (Landscape)Oil painting on canvas by F.N. Souza, signed and dated 'Souza 61' on the upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (2 Horses)Acrylic painting on canvas by M.F. Husain, signed 'Husain' on the upper left and dated '2nd April 2011' on the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jun Kaneko, Untitled (Dango)Jun Kaneko Untitled (Dango) 2000glazed stoneware 86 h x 28 w x 17 d in (218 x 71 x 43 cm) A monumental example of this form. Incised signature and date to underside 'Kaneko 2k'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, Untitled #8Sam Gilliam Untitled #8 acrylic and handmade paper collage with embossing on canvas 48 h × 96 w in (122 × 244 cm) Provenance: Private Collection ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mitchell Untitled Pastel on Paper SignedA Joan Mitchell (American, 1925-1992) untitled pastel on paper depicting a mass of various colored lines. Signed lower right. Presented in wood frame with double mat behind glass. From private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007 signed and dated '07 on the reverse oil on canvas 340.6 by 260.2 cm. 134 1/8 by 102 7/16 in. Footnotes: This work will be inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1965Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1965 pencil and wax crayon signed Cy Twombly, dated and inscribed (lower right) 26 1/2 x 34 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, Rome Galerie Ascan Crone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) The complete set o...Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) (Littmann pp.42-43) The complete set of three lithographs in colours, 1985, on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vija Celmins, Untitled (Ocean)Vija Celmins Untitled (Ocean) 1972lithograph on Roll Rives image: 6 h × 41.5 w in (15 × 105 cm) sheet: 28 h × 45 w in (71 × 114 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Figure)Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Figure) oil on canvas signed K. Appel (lower left) 36 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$1,050(6 bids)
22 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 08Barton & Co.William Anastasi, Untitled (5.25.92 7:10 PM), c. 1992 Graphite Drawing On Paper Matted$550(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000