Sold2021WWII Hawaii Waikiki Hotel Women Prohibited Sign CardWWII Pacific Waikiki Pia Lei Lani Hotel Serviceman Soldier Prohibited Sign & Business Card. Women Liquor Gambling Prohibited in this Area Sign. Sign size is 8.5 x 11. Business card size is 2 x 3 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Waikiki. Outrigger Hotel.[Hawaii] Nicholson, N. Waikiki. Outrigger Hotel. 1980s. Bright image of three men and one woman kayaking in the ocean with the hotel in background. 36 ¼ x 24 ½". Linen backed. Minor wear. A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mount View Hotel Stephen Haines Hall PosterStephen Haines Hall Signed poster is approx 22 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2020Miscellaneous US Advertising Cover Collection (115145)Lot of 17. Included: The Samuels (pictorial, Wallace, ID, unused); Northern Wisconsin State Fair (1908); 1898 Rosedale, Kansas; Hotel St. Stephen (New York, 1890); Robinson Mfg. CO. (Muncy, PA, 1916,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hawaii Street Scenes RPCs (16) [134755]Lot of 16. Includes views of: King Street, Honolulu; bird's-eye view of Waikiki; Merchant Street, Honolulu; Young Hotel, Honolulu; Bishop Street, Honolulu; Sanpan Harbor, Hilo; Fort Street, Honolulu;See Sold Price
Sold2022STEPHEN MORGAN ETNIER (ME/CA, 1903-1984)"Hotel, Harpswell, 1931", oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, titled on conservator Caroline K. Keck's label verso, housed in what is probably the original handcarved gilt matched corner ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1950s Waikiki Beach PosterNothing was more fun than Waikiki Beach in the 50s. That's where my parents as young teenagers.. I showed this poster to my mom and she said "Oh yes, Haleakala and the Royal Hawaiian. Each hotel has mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Misc Lot of Vintage Menusincludes: Hotel Whitmore (1952); Hilton Hotel in Albuquerque (1953); Court Café Albuquerque NM (60s?); Stage Delicatessen NY (1950s); Waikiki Lau Yee Chai (1945); Brown Derby Hollywood (1946); Ron-See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, lesChanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, les pétales sertis de diamants taille brillant, signée, num or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin ancienne (7.5 cts) épaulé deCartier, bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin ancienne (7.5 cts) épaulé de diamants taille baguette, signée Cartier London, d platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin anciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Urwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avecUrwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avec revêtement PE-CVD, circa 2010Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03 Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03, automatique et m&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Stephen Schlanser art glass (b. 1949) American$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sSTEPHEN GEORGE MANIATTY (Massachusetts/Connecticut, 1910-1984), "Spring Cattails"., Oil on canvas,$350
11 hrs LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Stephen B. Nguyen (20 th/ 21 st Century) Asian American$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sJIM LAURINO (Connecticut, Contemporary), “Old Center, Hotel, Harwinton, CT”., Oil on$150
11 hrs LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Stephen Schlanser art glass (b. 1949) American (two)$55(2 bids)