Sold2022Cased Set of Victorian Silver Plated Fish Knives with Sterling Butter Dish, 10"W.Cased Set of Victorian Silver Plated Fish Knives with Sterling Butter Dish, 10"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cased Set of Victorian Silver Plated Fish Knifes with Sterling Butter Dish, 10"W.Cased Set of Victorian Silver Plated Fish Knifes with Sterling Butter Dish, 10"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018SPRATLING STERLING & EBONY BUTTER DISH & KNIFEA most interesting Modernist butter dish and knife crafted of ebony wood and sterling silver by William Spratling, Taxco, Mexico. Impressed Eagle 63 and WS mark to blade and inlaid sterling WS plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 15 Pcs. Sterling Silver ItemsLot of 15 Pcs. Sterling Silver Items. Including Spoons, Butter Knives, Mint Dish (Engraved), etc. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Butter Knife L: 7.8". Total Weight: 9.8ozt., 304.9g. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT SILVER INCLUDING 800 WEIGHTED CANDLEHOLDER; 830LOT SILVER INCLUDING 800 WEIGHTED CANDLEHOLDER; 830 SMALL BOWL, 5 1/2"; STERLING SHELL-FORM DISH, 3"; DENMARK 826 SILVER PLATES, 4 3/4"; TOWLE STERLING BUTTER KNIFE AND PAIR STERLING SUGAR TONGSSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN AND EDWARDIAN ENGLISH STERLING AND SILVER-PLATED ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising anVICTORIAN AND EDWARDIAN ENGLISH STERLING AND SILVER-PLATED ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising an Arts & Crafts silver-plated covered butter dish by Hukin & Heath of Birmingham and London, See Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Sterling Flatware ItemsAssorted Sterling Flatware Items, 17 sterling items and one plated butter or cheese knife. Various patterns, monogrammed. Dimensions: Largest 7.5 in. l. Condition: Good antique condition with wear fSee Sold Price
Sold20216 pc STERLING FORK & BUTTER KNIVESFour Butter Knives, Sterling Handles, Stainless Blades. One Butter Knife with Plated Blade etched Great Bend Kansas and Native American Handle. Whiting Ornate Serving Fork 6". PROVENANCE: A Private ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022A (30 pc) Reed & Barton Francis sterling flatware service: (4) dinner forks 7A (30 pc) Reed & Barton Francis sterling flatware service: (4) dinner forks 7.875"l; (4) dinner knives with plated blades 9.5"l; (8) salad forks; (9) teaspoons; (3) butter knives with plated blades; aSee Sold Price
Sold2020KIRK STERLING REPOUSSE (2 PIECES)Hand chased; (1) butter dish with plated insert; diameter- 7 1/2"; monogrammed- A.L.C (?); 6.9 T.O. (dish only); ding in base; (1) low bowl; #409; monogrammed- G.P.L. (?); diameter- 6"; 4.8 T.O.; normSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Sterling Silver Butter Serving PiecesAn Assembled Set of Sterling Silver Butter Serving Pieces(8) pieces, to include a Gorham round butter dish with integral knife stand, pattern number 26, fluted well and banded rim border (6 1/2 x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018SterlingSterling: pair of candle sticks, Wallace, weighted, sterling salt & peppershakers, bowl "silver deposit on nickel silver", silver plated covered butter, small candy dish & round traySee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cased Sets Sterling Serving Itemscomprising set of six shell pattern demitasse spoons, David Fullerton maker, London 1963 and a set of two shell form butter dishes and knives by Atkins Brothers, Sheffield 1906. Largest: 3 3/4" long,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver and Silverplate Object AssortmentSterling Silver and Silverplate Object Assortment Including a pair of candlesticks marked 'sterling'; by Cristofle a lidded butter dish and (4) spreader knives; 16-piece place setting of Alain Saint JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birks Sterling Silver Butter Dish/ 8 Mother of Pearl Fruit Forks & plated Ice Bucket.Birks Sterling Silver Butter Dish/ 8 Mother of Pearl Fruit Forks & plated Ice Bucket.See Sold Price
Sold2016English Cased Silver Plated Five Piece Salt & PepperEnglish Cased Silver Plated Five Piece Salt & Pepper Set Together with Eighteen Silver Flatwares, Including a set of eight Towle sterling flat butter knives; a pair of Danish silver fig shaped spoons;See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Table Articles12 Butter knives @ 2 3/4 inch handles, 2 sets shakers, Reed and Barton 3 inch nut dish, 2.5 inch round plate by International , Tea Diffuser Line Item # 7,10See Sold Price
Sold20216 pcs Sterling SilverSix pieces of 20th century Sterling Silver. Includes a cased James Deakin & Sons 5" long clamshell butter dish and 5" long knife, a 5 1/4" diameter Arthur Stone footed bowl, a pair of 2 1/4" high SandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plated Victorian Style Butter DishButter dish, crafted from metal, lidded, houses a glass insert. Intricately cast detailing present on handle and dish. Knife is absent. Chipping present on glass insert. Underside reads as J.A. BabcocSee Sold Price
Sold2016American sterling silver table articlescomprising: fish fork and fish slice in the "King" pattern, retailed by Black, Starr & Frost, 2 teaspoons, 2 forks, sauce ladle, pierced spoon and a butter knife; together with a silver-plated souveniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling & Plated Cake KnivesWeight of sterling knife: 1.35 ozt (42 g). Includes early late 1800s Holmes & Edwards 'XIV' silverplated large cake knife (no monograms), and sterling silver small cake / butter knife (monogrammed andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. St. Dunstan sterling flatware set102 pc. Tiffany & Co. "St. Dunstan" pattern sterling silver flatware dinner service for 12, including 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 dinner knives with Sheffield plated blades, 12 butter spreaderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Silver Plated "English King" FlatwareComprising: twelve cream soup spoons, seven butter knives, seven teaspoons. Together with two Tiffany sterling "English King" pattern flat handled butter knives. Apx. 1 t.o.See Sold Price
648 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCarthage by Wallace Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Service 8 Set 56 Pieces$10
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWild Rose Old aka Rosalind By International Sterling Master Butter Knife 7 3/8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSvedeze aka Swedish By Zaramella Argenti Sterling Master Butter Knife HH New$10
1118 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsClassic Beauty by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife FH 7"$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSpanish Provincial By Towle Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife Hollow Handle 7"$10
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMartinique By Oneida Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife Hollow Handle 6 7/8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEl Grandee by Towle Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife Hollow Handle 7 1/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPendant of Fruit By Lunt Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife Flat Handle 6 3/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHannah Hull By Tuttle Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife Flat Handle 6 3/4"$10