Sold2023JOHN LAURITZEN DANISH MODERN STERLING BRACELETMarked Sterling and signed John L. Denmark on clasp. C. 1940's-1950's. Dimensions: L 7.5" x W 0.5" Condition: In very good vintage condition overall; light surface tarnish and patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Danish Modern Sterling Necklace & BraceletSigned Danish Modern Style Necklace & Bracelet. Stamped .925. Both ANDREAS MIKKELSEN and OVE WENDT spent part of their careers as noted designers for Georg Jensen. This beautiful, vintage, Danish sterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bent Knudsen Sterling Sliver Necklace & Bracelet Danish ModernSilversmith Bent Kundsen 15.25" long x .75" W, marked sterling, Denmark, Bent K 62, bracelet 7.5" long x .75" W., marked sterling, Denmark, Bent K 62See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Chip Bracelet. DanisGEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Chip Bracelet. Danish modern. 6 potato chip shaped links. Marked and numbered 210.-- Dimensions: : W: 1 inches: L: 7 inches --- US Shipping charge: $10See Sold Price
Sold2023GERTRUDE ENGEL FOR A. MICHELSEN SILVER BRACELETDanish Modern hinged cuff bracelet in sterling silver with leaf and branch motif, designed by Gertrude Engel for Anton Michelsen, c. 1950's. Signed and hallmarked near pin-style clasp. Dimensions: DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andreas Mikkelsen Silver BraceletMid Century Modern or Art Deco Sterling Silver Danish Bracelet with unusual screw clasp. Fully Hallmarked. Excellent condition. 2.5: diameter. 8mm width, 2.8 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM DANISH MODERN SILVER JEWELRY SUITEDanish Modernist jewelry suite by Niels Erik From in blackened and polished sterling silver, including: (1) pair of cufflinks, (1) pair of ear clips, and (2) bracelets. Each piece signed and hallmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Designer Sterling Bracelet, Pin, EarringsDesigner Sterling Bracelet, Pin, Earrings, by famous Danish silversmith Kurt Eric Christoffersen for International Silver Company, mid-century modern design, 7" bracelet, 2 3/4" brooch and a pair of eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen and Other Sterling JewelryGeorg Jensen and Other Sterling Jewelry, Comprising a Georg Jensen neck piece, signed "Torun", a Danish bracelet signed "N.E. From", an amber and sterling pin, two Vermeil rings, and a modern pendentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taxco Sterling Modern BraceletModernist signed Taxco Mexican sterling bracelet with 8 agate ball design. 2 3/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021C.A. Christensen Danish Modern Bracelet1937-1947, Copenhagen. 7-1/2" long. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with tSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEXICAN STERLING MODERN BRACELET, C. 1970/80MEXICAN STERLING MODERN BRACELET, C. 1970/80, L. 5 1/2", WEIGHT 2.7 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2015Amber Danish Modern Bracelet marked DTR .925Amber Danish Modern Bracelet marked DTR .925, size 2.5 x 2.5 inches, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022INTERNATIONAL STERLING DANISH MODERN KNIFE SETInternational Sterling Boxed Set of Danish Modern Knives. 7 Pieces. Blades Stainless. Fitted Leather Case.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT ASSORTED JEWELRY INCLUDING STERLING DANISH BRACELETLOT ASSORTED JEWELRY INCLUDING STERLING DANISH BRACELET (CLASP/AS IS) AND LOCKET AND VINTAGE COSTUME JEWELRYSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Pc GEORG JENSEN 18 Karat Gold Necklace Bracelet2 Pc GEORG JENSEN 18 Karat Gold Necklace Bracelet. #174. 18K Yellow Gold. Tulip Links Interspersed with Infinity Links. Marked Georg Jensen in Oval. 174. Danish Modern. Bracelet Length is 6.75"-- DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Danish International Sterling Silver DishInternational Sterling "Danish Modern" pattern silver nut dish, marked: "Danish Modern U.S.A. B163-2 International Sterling." 1.25" H x 8" W x 4.5" D. Approx: 5.67 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 8 - Rare 4 3/8" Hammered Sterling Silver Danish Modern. Goblet #309B by Georg JensenSet of 8 Rare 4 3/8" Hammered Sterling Silver Danish Modern. Goblet #309B by Georg Jensen 5 - have base that measures approximately:1 5/8" 3 - have base that measures approximately: 2" Reserve: $3,400See Sold Price
Sold2019Spectacular STERLING SILVER DANISH MODERN 5 pc. Tea SetDanish 5-Piece Sterling Silver Tea Set Weighs 75.24 oz. Note: the tray is not silver and is marked: Silver Plate. The 2 Teapots, Sugar & Creamer are all marked: Sterling 950 with a hallmark. Weight ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sterling Silver Danish Modern Style Punch Bowl,Large Sterling Silver Danish Modern Style Punch Bowl, c. 1950, #9571, in the Jensen taste, hand hammered, the tapering circular bowl on a pierced floral support, to a stepped circular base, H.- 5 in.,See Sold Price
Jun 09Donny Malone Auctions.925 Sterling Silver Modern Large Links Bracelet Unusual Spring Closure, weighs 40.2 grams$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterModern /Adjustable Sterling Silver Bracelet With Faceted Lapis Lazuli Center Stone$5
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDanish Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Modern 9 3/4" Flatware Heirloom Silverware$10
672 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBell by Peter Hertz Danish Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HH modern 5 7/8"$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAntik by E. Dragsted Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Mid Century Mod$10
Jun 09Donny Malone Auctions.925 Sterling Silver 4-Bands in Motion Mid Century Modern Bangle Bracelet weighs 72.5 grams$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJENS HARALD QUISTGAARD 6 BESTECKTEILE MODELL 'TJORN'€360
Jun 02Mynt AuctionsSilver Thread by Hingelberg Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 104 pcs$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 111 pc Dinner$10