Sold2016STERLING. F. Novick Arts and Crafts Serving Tray.Beautiful hand wrought sterling serving tray by Falick Novick, Chicago, active 1909-1957. Stamped, 'Sterling, Handwrought, By F. Novick, Chicago'. Total approx. weight is 42.54. From a Larchmont, NY eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Falick Novick Sterling Silver TrayFalick Novick (American, 1878-1957). Arts & Crafts style handwrought sterling silver tray, monogrammed "MWF." Marked "Sterling Handwrought F. Novick Chicago" along the underside.HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lebolt Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Serving TrayLebolt (Chicago, Ill.) sterling silver Arts & Crafts hexagonal serving tray, # 448, marked underside with maker's mark and: "Lebolt Hand Beaten Sterling 448 14 in." 14" L x 9.75" W. Approx: 24.02 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kalo Arts & Crafts Hand Wrought Sterling TrayDESCRIPTION: Kalo Shop of Chicago, IL Arts & Craft sterling serving tray. Marked "Hand Wrought at the Kalo Shop". MEASUREMENTS: 12-5/8" x 6-1/8". 11.4 ozt. CONDITION: Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Falick Novick Arts & Crafts Sterling TrayChicago, early 20th century, round with scalloped border, raised monogram, marks for Falick Novick (Chicago, Illinois, working 1909-1957), 54.81 oz. T., 18 in. Provenance: Property from a Private SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kalo Arts & Crafts Silver Serving TrayA Kalo Arts & Crafts Silver Serving Tray Chicago, IL, Circa 1910 having an applied monogram 'S'. marked 'Sterling' and 'Handwrought' on underside 19 ozt 17 dwt Width 13 1/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2022The Kalo Shops Sterling Silver Serving Trayca. 1958 The Kalo Shops Chicago Arts and Crafts handwrought sterling silver serving tray with scalloped rim inscribed "Given in Loving Memory of Margaret Duniway 1927-1958 Library Association of PortlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts and Crafts Sterling Silver Hammered Novik Bowl.Stamped on the bottom "Sterling / Handwrought / By / F Novick / Chicago" Side has a raised monogram. Measures 10" x 3". Troy weight is 19.3 approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Falick Novick Chicago arts & crafts 16" handwroughtFalick Novick Chicago arts & crafts 16" handwrought sterling tray 44.14 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Falick Novick Arts and Crafts sterling silver pitcherCirca 1909-1957; Chicago, IL Each marked: F. Novick / Chicago / Sterling / Handwrought Each hand-wrought sterling silver with hammered surface, comprising a wide-shouldered pitcher raised on a bandeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Falick Novick sterling handwrought tray, 16" dia.Good Falick Novick hand-wrought sterling Art Deco circular tray with a scalloped border and monogram, measuring 16 in diameter. Impressed "Sterling Handwrought by F. Novik, Chicago" on the back. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Randahl Modern Sterling Silver Tray & Spoon 1510g.Julius Olaf Randahl (1880-1972) round platter and serving spoon. American Arts and Craft designs hand crafted in Chicago. Includes: one (1) large serving tray with raised scalloped sides (.75" x 14.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Reverse Painted Arts & Crafts Serving TrayReverse Painted & Wrought Iron Arts & Crafts Serving Tray. Wrought iron frame with open side handles, 4 feet and 2 rails raised on spherical mounts; the top surface of the tray has an iridescent reverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quarter Sawn Oak Arts & Crafts Serving Trayfrom the early 20th century. with brass and wooden handles. Overall length 23 1/2" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Tray 14" diameter, 30.9 troy ounces14" diameter, 30.9 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kalo Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Tray,lobed design, marked on back "Designed and hand wrought for Esther Van Dervoort", 10 3/4" diameter, #F656L, 493 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Randahl Sterling Arts & Crafts Salad Serving Set, 2 PcRandahl Sterling Arts & Crafts Salad Serving Set, 2 Pc, Hand Wrought. Each 10 3/8" long. 7.38 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING ARTS & CRAFTS SILVER TRAY w HANDLEAmerican Arts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver Handled Tray from Hyman & Company, Chicago. Back is marked Hand Made, Hyman & Company, Sterling. Measures 10"x6"x5.50". Sterling weight is 225 grams. PRSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Copper Serving TrayHand hammered with two handles, each attached with 8 copper rivets. Lovely form. Unmarked. 12 x 23 1/4" long. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTS AND CRAFTS MAHOGANY & BRASS SERVING TRAYAn Arts & Crafts mahogany serving tray, with brass gallery, handles and knob feet. With maker's stamp for Fletcher Manufacturing Company, Toronto to underside brass. Canadian, early 20th C. L. 61 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2015(8) PIECES OF STERLING RANDAHL ARTS & CRAFTS(8) PIECES OF STERLING RANDAHL ARTS & CRAFTS Eight sterling silver arts & crafts serving pieces by Randahl. All hand wrought. Includes a pie server and gravy spoon with floral pattern, and (6) napkinSee Sold Price
Sold2017North Carolina Arts & Crafts Tray & Carved Wall Sconce1st item: Arts and Crafts serving tray or platter, possibly Biltmore Industries, Asheville, North Carolina, or Tryon Toymakers, Tryon, NC. Walnut with two hammered copper handles and dogwood carved edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Serving Tray c1905Erhard & Sohne - German Arts & Crafts Mahogany & Brass Serving Tray c1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Erhard Sohne was granted the world patent for the manufacture of brass inlay in 1904. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Serving Tray c1920Large Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Serving Tray c1920. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 18.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPISee Sold Price
1087 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsArts & Crafts by Sturm Sterling Silver Serving Plate Hand Hammered Ohio$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLebolt Sterling Silver Flatware Set Hand Wrought Chicago 40 pc J Monogram Dinner$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE & SHINY SQUARE TRAY$10
7 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE OPEN FILIGREE LACE ORNATE RECTANGLE SERVING TRAY$10
7 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE SHINY SERVING TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF APPLIQUE CHASED OVAL SERVING TRAY$10
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE & SHINY TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE PORTUGUESE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL ORNATE ROUND TRAY$10
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL & LEAF APPLIQUE SERVING PLATTER TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER CHASED SALERNO ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE ROUND PLATTER TRAY$10