Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Gold Wash Bowl Sterling Sauce Ladle 7"Gold Gilt - Appr. 3.8 troy ounces - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Repousse LadleSterling Repousse Ladle, gold wash bowl, length 7-1/8, 2.25 Toz."See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling 1901 Marguerite Gorham LadleDESCRIPTION: Sterling Gorham monogrammed ladle with gold wash bowl in Marguerite pattern. Circa 1901. Marked "Sterling PAT 1901" with three part Gorham hallmark. MEASUREMENTS: 1.6 ozt. 7" long. CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Ladle, 19th C.Gorham sterling silver ladle, 19th century, gold wash bowl, inscribed on handle: "Annie Meyenborg 1871," maker's marks on reverse. 12.5" L. Approx: 6.77 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham S.S. Ladle with Gold Wash Bowl, Late 19CGorham S.S. Ladle with Gold Wash Bowl, Late 19C Gorham sterling silver 12 1/2"L serving ladle (Late 19thC) with monogram initial on front side of handle and a gold wash bowl. Weight: 6.56 TOZ ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Ladles, Hindostanee and RaphaelAmerican, late 19th century. Two sterling silver ladles by Gorham, in the Hindostanee and Raphael patterns. Both marked on underside of handle, the Raphael ladle with gold wash bowl; Raphael lg. 13.25See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Collection of Silver Ladles and VanityJars. Includes a Whiting sterling punch ladle with floral decoration to handle and gold wash to bowl; a monogrammed Gorham sterling ladle; a monogrammed W. Faber & Sons sterling ladle; (2) monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. 19th C Gorham "Sphinx" Egyptian RevivalSterling Ladle. 19th century Gorham Egyptian Revival sterling ladle with gold wash to interior of bowl and figural finial of handle. Stamped verso, "Sterling" with Gorham pictorial hallmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Cape Colony 1810 C. Hallmark Gerhardus Lotter Sterling LadleLarge Sterling Silver Ladle. Gerhardus lotter, circa 1810. Gold wash bowl and embossed shell handle. 14 1/2 long. 7.97ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' STERLING SOUP LADLE C. 1900GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' STERLING SOUP LADLE, C. 1900, L 12 1/2":Sterling silver ladle with gold wash at the scalloped bowl, with an engraved HSS script monogram at the tip; Gorham logo on the reverse withSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Sterling Silver Rococo LadleAmerican sterling silver ladle, rococo and foliate pattern, gold wash bowl. [12 3/4 x 4 1/4 x 3 inches]. Weight 8.405 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201516" GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE16" GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE EMBOSSED "PAN" WITH GRAPEVINE, FLUTE AND RAM'S HEAD HIGHLIGHTS - GOLD WASH BOWL - OVER 12 TOTAL TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO LARGE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER LADLESTwo large, old or antique, American sterling silver arched ladles: oyster ladle by Gorham, in the Versailles pattern, with elaborate figural design framed by scrolling, and a gold wash bowl; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Aesthetic Movement Sterling LadleFine ca. 1880 Victorian Aesthetic Movement sterling silver punch ladle with etched raised relief naturalist flora decoration , and floral hand engraved bright cut gold wash bowl 13.5" x 4", 6.6 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Gorham Sterling Sauce / Gravy Ladles King GeorgeA pair of American sterling silver sauce / gravy ladles by Gorham in the King George pattern. Gold wash bowls, each measuring 7" long. The front of handles monogrammed Weiter (surname). Overall weightSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Flatware and Serving Pcs.Includes (1) monogrammed Tiffany & Co. Vine (grape cluster) large solid ice cream server with gold wash to bowl; (1) monogrammed Tiffany & Co. Olympia solid gravy ladle with scalloped bowl; anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Punch LadleH series ladle with gold wash double lip bowl, grapevine and cherry decorated handle. 16", and 8.26 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Buttercup Sterling LadleDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling ladle in the Buttercup pattern. Gold wash to interior of bowl. Marked "Sterling" with Gorham hallmark. Monogrammed "R". Late 19th century. MEASUREMENTS: 14-1/2". 5.3 troySee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Antique Victorian Diminutive Ladle PoureSterling Antique Victorian Diminutive Ladle Pourer. Paddle form top. Gold wash deep bowl with pouring spout. Marked Sterling-- Dimensions: H: 7.5 inches: W: 1.5 inches--- Weight: 1.04 Troy ozs. ---- -See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl LadleGorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Ladle, marked with lion, anchor and G, 2, Patent 1878, sterling 1878 Hindostanee pattern, 13" not monogrammed, some gold wash in bowl, 5.63 ozt., [20G] CONDITION: TarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reed & Barton Sterling Punch Ladle Les Cinq FleursA large American sterling silver punch ladle by Reed & Barton in the 1900 Les Cinq Fleurs pattern (designor Joseph Smith). Floral handle and stem, faint gold-wash double-spouted bowl. Stamped with makSee Sold Price
Sold20181897 Gorham Sterling Oyster Ladle, StrasbourgVery nice solid sterling oyster ladle by Gorham in the 1897 pattern "Strasbourg". Piece is very pretty with a nice gold wash on the bowl. Marked on the back with the Gorham lion, anchor G, measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Wood Handled Punch LadleSterling wood handled punch ladle, shell form bowl, illegibly marked, with remnant gold wash and wood handle, some dents and bends, small split, 15"L, mid 19th CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique SpoonsAntique Spoons. Consisting of a Frank Smith Antique Silver Punch Ladle in the Colbert Pattern. Gold Wash to the Bowl with "A" monogrammed on Handle. Marked Sterling. Length: 10", 25 cm. 4.25 ozt., a 1See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTemplar Schulz & Fischer Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5.75in Gold Wash Flowers$10