Sold2018PAIR STERLING REPOUSSE CANDLESTICKSPair of American Sterling Silver Repousse Candlesticks by S. Kirk & Son. Weighted, each 3 1/2". Total weight 2 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR STIEFF STERLING REPOUSSE CANDLESTICKShand chased, cement filled, stamped 159-Y; H-10 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair American Loring Andrews Co. sterling repousse candlesticksA pair of American sterling repousse candlesticks, The Loring Andrews Co., Cincinnati, USA, fashioned in the Rococo taste, each baluster form standard decorated with romantic castles, rising on a spreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Steiff Sterling Silver Repousse CandlesticksPair Steiff Sterling Silver Repousse Candlesticks, squared bases in repousse floral forms supporting baluster standards similarly decorated. Stamped mark. Weighted. Dimensions: 10 x 3.5 x 3.5 in. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Sterling Silver Repousse CandlesticksPair of Sterling Silver Repousse Candlesticks. Marked Tiffany & Co. 29 ozt. Ht. 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CONTINENTAL REPOUSSE STERLING CANDLESTICKSeach with illegible hallmarks, further marked "ST 925"; 6 inches diameter; 15 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING REPOUSSE KIRK CANDLESTICKSRepousse by Kirk, Sterling Candlestick Pair, S. Kirk & Son. Weighted. Each Base 4"x4"x3". Weight to ship 1 pd 3 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF STEIFF REPOUSSE STERLING CANDLESTICKSeach marked to underside for Stieff and sterling each with removable nozzle 32 troy ounces Condition: good; tarnishing throughout. each 10 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Mexican Sterling Silver Repousse CandlesticksPair of Mexican Sterling Silver Repousse Candlesticks20th century, both marked "Sterling / ART / Mexico" to base, baluster form withround footed base, the whole in repousse rose decoration within a stSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE CANDLESTICKSA PAIR OF WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE CANDLESTICKSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Repousse Sterling Silver Candlestick ARROWSMITSPair Of Repousse Sterling Silver Candlesticks Mark Arrowsmith, Weighted. Measure 6 3/4" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Theodore Starr sterling silver repoussePair of Theodore Starr sterling silver repousse candlesticks, one needs repair, 5-1/4" h, 8.34 TO, Ex: Collection of Irvin & Anita Schorsch, Hidden Glen FarmsSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Six-Light Sterling Silver Candelabra.A Pair of Six-Light Sterling Silver Candelabra. Repousse candlesticks raised on scrolled rococo style base with removable six-light candelabra top. Underside of bobeche are stamped "sterling" Each: 26See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Fine Stieff Repousse Sterling Table CandlesticksPair Fine Stieff Repousse Sterling Table Candlesticks 10''x4'' Each. Ornate hand chased floral motifs with original bobeches. Early marks on bottom with ''G'' monogram and form 157. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique sterling silver candlesticks with repousse grape cluster designs. Warsaw hallmarking at bottom. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Poland DIMENSIONS: H: 12" x D: 4.5" TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mauser Sterling Silver CandelsticksPair of American Sterling Silver Repousse Vintage Motif Candlesticks , Mauser, NY, act. 1892-1913, h. 9 3/8 in., integral bobeche, weighted baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Repousse Silver Wallace Sterling Candlesticks / RamsPair of 7 1/4" Sterling Candlesticks. Heavy repousse' pattern of woman holding tray of food/ Rams head/ Shell form/ scrolls of design. bead border along the base./ Stamped with the Wallace Hallmark ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pairs of CandlesticksTwo pairs of candlesticks, one sterling, weighted, together with a pair of silver plated repousse candlesticks. [12" H]. Weighted pair missing shades.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF STERLING ENGLISH FOOTED CANDLESTICKS 1898Pair of sterling English footed candlesticks in repousse very beautiful candlesticks. Measures approx 10 1/2 ' tall. Weighs approx 952.5 grams. Will ship for $30 U.S. plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique sterling silver candlesticks with ornate repousse design. Hollow interiors. CIRCA: Mid 19th - 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 12" x W: 5" x L: 5" Total WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Sterling Silver CandlesticksProperty of a Florida Collector Description: Pair of Japanese Sterling Silver Candlesticks, with floral repousse design, marked on undersides, with weighted bases. Measurements:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Sterling Silver Weighted Stieff Rose Repousse Low Single CandlesticksCa. mid to late 20thC. Excellent condition and clean with no dents, dings, splits or repairs. It appears this pair has never been used. Approx. 604 grams for what it's worth. Approx. 3 3/8" tall withSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF TIFFANY STERLING SILVER VERMEIL CANDLESTICKSPAIR OF TIFFANY STERLING SILVER VERMEIL CANDLESTICKSAmerican, early 20th century, sterling silver. Pair of reticulated and monogrammed candlesticks with repousse chrysanthemums and detachable bobechesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStieff Sterling Silver Repousse Candlesticks$300(1 bid)
968 Lots AwayBidhausHepplewhite Sterling Silver Candlestick Pair 10 Inches Tall by Reed and Barton$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHepplewhite Sterling Silver Candlestick Pair 10 Inches Tall by Reed and Barton$10