Sold2018Tray Lot of 925 & Sterling SilverIncluding Kabana bracelet, 20 rings, art nouveau cuff, sterling napkin ring, 6 pairs earrings, and 3 other bracelets. Rings have onyx, turquoise, malachite, and marcasite.See Sold Price
Sold2016William B. Kerr Sterling Silver Art Nouveau TrayWilliam B. Kerr sterling silver Art Nouveau period tray. Dimensions: 5" X 3"T.W. 1.2 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mint Vintage 1910s Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Ring 8.5Guaranteed Solid 925 Sterling Silver, in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique C 1900 Sterling Silver Art Nouveau TrayAntique C 1900 Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Tray / Calling Card Dish. Hallmarked. Repousse Art Nouveau design. Measures just over 4.5 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stunning Vint 1910s Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Ring 6-8A Stunning Vintage 1910s Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Adjustable Large Yellow Stone Ring Size 6-8 fit in excellent ready to wear condition.See Sold Price
Sold20208CT Blue Sapphire 925 Solid Sterling Silver Art8CT Blue Sapphire 925 Solid Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Ring Jewelry Sze 7,See Sold Price
Sold20182CT Aquamarine 925 Solid Sterling Silver Art Nouveau2CT Aquamarine 925 Solid Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Ring Gemstone: Aquamarine Total Carat Weight (TCW): 2 Ring Size: 6 silver RING Base Metal: Sterling Silver, 925 parts per 1000 Metal: Sterling SilvSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Repousse TrayMarked sterling and with the makers mark for Mauser Manufacturing Co. New York. This mark was used from 1887-1903 when the company was absorbed into Mt. Vernon Silversmiths. It is also marked 925 / 10See Sold Price
Sold2015Wallace Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Style Tray.Wallace Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Style Tray. Decorated in a Floral Motif. Signed Wallace Sterling 123. Light Surface Scratches or in Good Condition. Measures 11-1/2 Inches Length, 6-5/8 Inches WidtSee Sold Price
Sold202018KT GOLD AND STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU STYLE RING18KT GOLD AND STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU STYLE RING ~ SIZE 7, OPENWORK DESIGN FEATURING SAPPHIRES AND SINGLE CUT DIAMONDS IN ORNATE 18KT GOLD SETTING WITH STERLING OVERLAY, STAMP IS NO LONGER VISIBLESee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Style RingSterling Silver Art Nouveau Style Ring Stamped and tested 925/sterling silver, 9.0 grams total weight, size 4.75. With a semi-polished metal finish. Unsigned. Modern age ring with vintage design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Style RingSterling Silver Art Nouveau Style Ring Stamped and tested 925/sterling silver, 11.3 grams total weight, size 9.25. With a semi-polished metal finish. Unsigned. Modern age ring with vintage design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Sterling Silver 11" Art Nouveau Poppy TraySolid sterling silver 925 Art Nouveau influenced oval bread tray manufactured by Wallace in their Poppy pattern. Well detailed. No monograms. Original aged patina left untouched. Good condition. No deSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU STYLE SERVING TRAY, OVALSTERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU STYLE SERVING TRAY, OVAL SHAPED DESIGN, 13" IN LENGTH X 5.5" WIDE, STAMPED & TESTED FROM ROYAL DANISH U.S.A. NUMBERED #J46-2 (14.21 TROY OZ TW)See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Floral Pierced TraySterling silver tray with circular indent for a bowl. Pierced flower decor. Hallmarked Sterling with # 4060. Additional trademark of a candle within a wreath. 11 in. 1 /8 in ht. 14.06 ozt Sterling silSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER Pearlescent Art Nouveau Style RingA vintage art nouveau style ring featuring a glass pearlescent cabochon at the center surrounded by floral and foliage motifs. Gold wash over the spherical accents alongside the etched leaves. Thin baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Ring - Art Nouveau Style PortraitSterling Silver Ring - Art Nouveau Style Portrait Stamped and tested sterling silver/925, size 9, 0.365 troy ounces total weight, unsigned, semi-polished metal finish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Ring - Art Nouveau Style PortraitSterling Silver Ring - Art Nouveau Style Portrait Stamped and tested sterling silver/925, size 7, 0.26 troy ounces total weight, unsigned, semi-polished metal finish.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Style Red Stone RingVintage 925 Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Style Red Stone Open Scroll Work Band Ring. This beautiful ring, crafted in an Art Nouveau style but believed to be circa 1980's, is in beautiful condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Sterling Silver TraySmall Sterling Silver Tray. Repousse decorated Art Nouveau tray, signed for Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co., 9 1/4"w. 6oz.t.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Group of 3 Art Nouveau Art Deco Sterling Silver Citrine Spinel RingsThis is a vintage lot of three sterling silver Art Nouveau an Art Deco rings dating to the early 20th century. The rings feature citrine and spinel stones. The ring size ranges from 5 - 7.25US. The toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling and Onyx Art Nouveau Style Band RingItem/Description: Vintage Sterling Silver and Onyx Art Nouveau Style Band Ring. Sturdy, well-crafted band with pierced, scroll-work design across front, smooth back. Bezel-set, raised cabochon onyx. USee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Art Nouveau Style Onyx Ring - Size 9Item/Description: Beautifully crafted Sterling Silver onyx ring. Art Nouveau design to crown features organic motif of carved leaves and berries in high relief. Center bezel set rectangular slice of oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Art Nouveau Sterling Silver TrayAustrian Art Nouveau / Jugendstil sterling silver tray of oval form with iris motif, marks to handle. Weight: 15.4 ozt; measurements: 16" W x 7.25" D.See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonLebkuecher & Co Sterling Silver and Green Marble Tray$120(3 bids)
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Antq Carved Lapis Lazuli Sterling Brooches/Ring, 3$40(6 bids)
429 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA silver Art Nouveau tray, Pforzheim, Heinrich Bauer, 1911See Sold Price