Sold2024Three Sterling Silver Bowls, Tray11 inch circular serving tray with pierced rim, stepped interior with monogram, Reed and Barton Tara 10 inch oval bowl with rosette rim, 6 1/4 inch oval bowl, petal form body, marked #831. 38.53 totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Bowls and Tray GroupingThree piece sterling silver bowls and tray grouping, circa mid 20th c., Gorham Mfg. Co. Leamington pattern 1" (h) x 6" bon bon bowl-signed on underside of base GORHAM STERLING 42678 Leamington with GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Sterling Silver Serving TraysGroup of Five Sterling Silver Serving Trays 20th century comprising three trays, a bowl and an underplate, each marked "Sterling" 12 1/2 in. diameter (largest tray) 69 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2016An American Sterling Silver Creamer and Sugar Bowl.An American Sterling Silver Creamer and Sugar Bowl. Together with a sterling silver tray. All three pieces are stamped with an "H" for M. Fred Hirsch Co Weight: 17.25 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Sterling & Weighted Silver ItemsAssembled group of sterling silver and weighted silver items, including a Tiffany & Co. bowl, an international Revere reproduction small pitcher, three trays, two shakers, a pair of salt cellars, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Sterling Silver Serving Trays and Gorham BowlAmerican sterling silver, smallest is a shallow bowl by Gorham, another identified as International Sterling. Each a different design and size, the largest is a 10"D. Dimensions: largest is 10"D. SmaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Bowls, Tray, Incl. Mexican, 3Group of three sterling silver articles, comprising a Mexican sterling tray with openwork floral decoration, marked "Hecho en Mexico / Sterling / R.F.R. 0.925," a Mexican ashtray marked "Sanborns MexiSee Sold Price
Sold201910 Piece The Kalo Shop Sterling Silver 1994gLot includes bread tray, 5 monogrammed individual ashtrays, three salt or pepper shakers and a large sterling silver footed punch bowl. All bearing The Kalo Shop signatures. Bowl measures 12 in. x 5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3Pc) Sterling Silver Trays & BowlDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) A three piece grouping of sterling silver serving bowls and trays. Includes: (1) Sterling footed tray with round scalloped design. Hallmarked "Sterling" (H: 1.5" x D: 11") (432 GramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Compote, Candlesticks, Trays and CupsAn assembled group of fourteen pieces of sterling silver wares, including three candlesticks, a weighted compote, two trays, an ashtray, two dishes, footed bowl, a nut bowl, and three salts, by varioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier to Gorham Sterling Silver Collection 999gAn estate collection with twelve (12) pieces of sterling silver. Lot includes two (2) pairs of salt and pepper shakers by Cartier, Gorham tray, baskets, creamer, and sugar bowl, and three (3) miscellaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwardian Sterling Silver Service SetEdwardian English silver service set. The three kettles, creamer, and sugar bowl are sterling silver and the large tray is silverplate. Each with maker's marks along the sides; the tray with marks aloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Sterling Silver Trays/BasketsThree Sterling Silver Trays/Baskets, to include a monogrammed Shreve, length 11 inches; Crump & Low bowl; Royal Danish tray; along with another sterling tray; 33.9 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton Sterling Silver AssortmentReed and Barton Sterling Silver Assortment (8) items including (3) scalloped bowls, a sugar and creamer set, a maple leaf trinket tray, a goblet, an oval bowl and a set of three salt bowls (all markedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Tray & Three Bowlsincluding a Holston hand wrought oval bowl. Use wear, light scratches. Largest: 3 1/2" high, 10" diameter. Weight: 29.025 OZT. *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, coins, or jewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three sterling silver pieces including oval tray, bowl,Three sterling silver pieces including oval tray, bowl, and plate. dia. 8 3/4in. & 10in., lg. 10in. 23.7 t oz.See Sold Price
Sold20233pc ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEA STRAINER & BOWLThree pieces of English sterling silver. Includes tea strainer with tray-4 1/2", each holds maker's marks for E J Houlston. Pierced bowl with crest measures 5 1/2" diameter. Each piece holds English sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces American Sterling SilverThree Pieces American Sterling Silver, comprising two serving bowls and one circular tray, Wallace, Alvin and unsigned tray. Dimensions: 10 in. dia. approximately each. Weight: Approximately 1085 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER INCLUDING TWO MONOGRAMMED BOWLS AND A TRAYThree pieces of Sterling Silver including two monogrammed bowls and a tray. Tray measures 13.5" X 9.5" 38.1 Troy Oz totalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Sterling Silver TablewareGroup of Sterling Silver Tableware, 11 total including: creamer; sugar; tray; footed bowl; salt and pepper shakers; three footed cups; two dishes; 20.69oz TroySee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER 20th Century Approx. 30.4 total troy oz.THREE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER20th CenturyAn Erickson footed bowl, diameter 5", and two trays, diameters 8.25" and 12". Larger tray by Gorham and is monogrammed “R.E.E.”.ApSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Three (3) Tiffany & Co. Sterling SilverCollection of Three (3) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tabletop Items. Includes Creamer, sugar bowl and tray. All signed Tiffany & Co. Good condition. Tray measures 9" x 5-1/2". Total Weight approx. 19See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER: Seven piece tea service including:STERLING SILVER: Seven piece tea service including: stertling tray; kettle on stand [dent near one support peg]; coffee pot; teapot; creamer; covered sugar [three dents on one side]; waste bowl [2 denSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySterling Silver Pierced Bowl and Small Dishes$150(1 bid)
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsTane Mexican Sterling Silver Bowl with 3 Candlesticks 22.17 Troy Ounces 13in x 3.5in$10
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Three Sterling Silver Repousse Bowls$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMexican Sterling Silver Footed Bowl Tane, mid 20th century$150
1296 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryInternational "Prelude" Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 110$5,800
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Three Graduated Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Trays New York, 1897-1901$350
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsArt Silver Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 6.375in Shell Bowl 3D Handle Circa 1860-1883$10
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1912 James Dixon & Sons Sterling English Centerpiece Bowl$100(1 bid)