Sold2017Sterling Silver Diorama of Schooner Yacht AmericaIn original frame. Frame: 25" x 21", glass: 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Silhouette Schooner Yacht AmericaSterling Silver Silhouette Schooner Yacht America. Framed, Franklin Mint information on verso. Size: 21 x 25See Sold Price
SoldPair of Franklin Mint Framed Sterling Silver Nautical SilhouettesPair of Franklin Mint Framed Sterling Silver Nautical Silhouettes, with COAs: Schooner Yacht America - Clipper Shop Cutty Sark Size 21" x 25" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver Wire The Schooner Yacht ArtA VINTAGE STERLING SILVER WIRE ART OF THE SCHOONER YATCH "AMERICA". PIECE MEASURES 25 1/4" BY 21 1/4". CONDITION IS GOOD BUT THE FRAME DOES HAVE SOME BLEMISHES. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $40 WITHIN THESee Sold Price
2022Vintage Sterling Silver Wire The Schooner Yacht ArtA VINTAGE STERLING SILVER WIRE ART OF THE SCHOONER YATCH "AMERICA". PIECE MEASURES 25 1/4" BY 21 1/4". CONDITION IS GOOD BUT THE FRAME DOES HAVE SOME BLEMISHES. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $40 WITHIN THESee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STERLING SILVER NY YACHT CLUB TROPHY, 1907 1STTIFFANY STERLING SILVER NY YACHT CLUB TROPHY, 1907 1ST PRIZE, 11" DIAM APPROX. 19 TROY OZ. Presented in 1907 to Elmer Jared Bliss skipper of his 65 ft Schooner Venona. Grandson of Edgartown whaling caSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Cased sterling miniature YachtsOne Masted Yacht and the America, both in plexi-glass display cases, One Mast Yacht has a silver plated baseSee Sold Price
Sold202318 Sterling Silver Yacht Club Cups 54.1 Ozt.18 Sterling Silver Yacht Club Cups 54.1 Ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Yacht Race TrophyTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Manasquan River Yacht Club Robert W. Berkhofer Memorial Race Trophy won by Marjorie T. Davis August 25, 1951. The two handled trophy is style number 18522 and stanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Sterling Silver Yacht Sailing TrophiesEach trophy measures 6.75" H x 3.5" DIA; Total lot weight of approx.1,037g, ( 2.28LBS ) All marked Wallace sterling; Each trophy engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of the Schooner Yacht America.Oil on canvas 26 x 40 inches signed indistinctly lower right. Inscribed on verso: "the schoooner yacht America winner of the Queens cup at Coves 1851 June 30th 1851 passed and spoke the ship MalabSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seki Takehiko, sterling silver yacht.Takehiko, Seki (Japanese, 20th century). A sterling silver twin-masted sailing yacht. Marked "Silver 985 Takehiko" along right side. Comes in glass and wood display case. Boat: Approximately 6" x 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Schooner Sailboat OrnamentGorham Sterling Christmas Ornament is approx 3 3/4" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022The Schooner Yacht America Lithograph by John MecrayFramed lithograph by John Mecray entitled "The Schooner Yacht America . Signed lower right John Mecray and numbered 803 aout of 950. Frame measures approx. 26" tall x 44" wide. Please read the terms aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Diorama of the Clipper Ship Cutty SarkIn original frame. Frame: 25" x 21", glass: 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Diorama of the Nao Santa MariaIn original frame. Frame: 25" x 21", glass: 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul H. Norton Print - Schooner Yacht Americanice print by Paul H. Norton - Schooner Yacht America; measures about 24 inches by 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023.8 OZ. STERLING SILVER AMERICA IN SPACE ROUND 1962INTERCONTINENTAL TV COMMUNICATION "TELSTAR"See Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM BLACK, STAR & FROST STERLING TROPHY PITCHERAmerican sterling silver Yacht Club trophy pitcher, Gorham, retailed Black, Starr & Frost, further incised underfoot "Reproduction Roberts and Cadman, Sheffield, c. 1840", handled pitcher of barrel foSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Franklin Mint Gold on Sterling Silver SculpturesLimited Edition Gold on Sterling Silver , America's Lengendary Heroes Sculptures. Approx 2 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver 10.84ct Garnet & Turquoise Dome Ring-SZ 9Shimmering garnet sorrounds an alluring blue green Stabilized Turquoise for a captivating design. Set in 925 Sterling Silver. America's favorite stone, Tuquoise, is shown off beautifully when marriedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Dutton, American regatta lithographThomas Dutton, American regatta lithograph, After Thomas Dutton (American, 1819-1891), "The Schooner Yacht 'America' 170 Tons", c. 1851, 14"h x 19"w (sight), 19.5"h x 24"w (frame size), matted and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver 8.4ct Amethyst & Turquoise Dome Ring-SZ 7Shimmering amethyst sorrounds an alluring blue green Stabilized Turquoise for a captivating design. Set in 925 Sterling Silver. America's favorite stone, Tuquoise, is shown off beautifully when marrieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Turquoise & Blue Topaz Dome Ring-SZ 6Shimmering Swiss Blue Topaz sourounds an alluring blue green Stabilized Turquoise for a captivating design. Set in 925 Sterling Silver. America's favorite stone, Tuquoise, is shown off beautifully wheSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Squash Blossom Turquoise Necklace$110(2 bids)
Featured12 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver HG Kingman Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By Jeff James Jr.$225(6 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Squash Blossom Coral Necklace$325(3 bids)
Featured12 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Sonora Gold Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklace & Earring's Set$400(5 bids)
Featured12 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Golden Hills Turquoise Squash Blosso Necklace & Earring's Set$400(4 bids)
Featured12 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Golden Hills Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklace & Earring's Set$140(2 bids)
Featured12 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Design Petroglyph Squash Blossom Necklace & Earring's Set By$325(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By M.Thomas Jr.$60(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklace & Earring's Set By$400(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Santa Domingo 8 Strand Multi-Color Pendant & Necklace By Chris$180(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Coral Baby Squash Blossom Necklace & Earring's Set By P.G.$20(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By L.Tahe.$30(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Golden Hills Turquoise Necklace & Earring's Set By M.Spencer.$20
12 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Sonora Gold Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By T.Jon.$20
5 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Golden Hills Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By Reggie Huskie.$50(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By Thomas Charley.$60(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By L.Tahe.$120(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By Tillie John.$160(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Multi-Color Stone Bracelet Cuff By R.B.$20(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Squash Blosoom Pendant By Monica Smith. With Pearl$20(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Lapis & Turquoise Inlay Ring.$20(1 bid)