Sold2017S. Kirk and Son sterling silver repousse footed servingS. Kirk and Son sterling silver repousse footed serving bowl, 2 5/8"h x 9 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Whiting Sterling Repousse Bowl #5846Antique Whiting Manufacturing Company Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Serving Bowl. Weighs 8.27 troy ounces heavy!! Hallmarked by Whiting Manufacturing Company, stamped 5846 and Sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Storr 1770-1844 Silver Repousse Basket 510g.An antique early 19th Century English sterling silver repousse bread basket serving bowl produced by London silversmith Paul Storr (1770-1844). Exemplary relief designs of scrolling and botanical elemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sterling Art Nouveau Repousse BowlsTwo sterling silver Art Nouveau motif repousse serving bowls, as found with significant dents and damage 6.5", 8.25" 9.9 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham repousse sterling bowlGorham floral repousse sterling silver serving bowl retailed by Black, Starr, & Frost with "SJS" script monogram on ruffled rim 3.5" x 8.25" 13.9 troy oz. -some minor dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed and Barton "Francis I " Repousse Fruit BowlVintage Reed and Barton "Francis I" pattern sterling silver Repousse serving dish / fruit or nut bowl. Excellent condition. Measures 8"dia. Weights 10.0 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kirk Sterling Silver Ice Serving TongsS. Kirk and Son sterling silver Repousse pattern Large Ice Serving Tongs with Bowl Tips, 2.345 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Kirk Repousse Sterling Bowls, Portrait FramePair of S. Kirk and Son floral repousse border sterling silver serving bowls, accompanied by an Aucello sterling silver portrait frame 6.5", 8" x 10" 8.8 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse Serving ItemsThree S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse Serving Itemsincludes a miniature creamer (4 1/2 in.) and double-handled sugar bowl (3 1/4 in.), pattern numbers 184; and a larger footed waste bowl with sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Repousse Serving Spoon 90gAntique heavy sterling silver serving spoon, featuring a floral handle and a repousse bowl. 9"L. Weight: 90.5 grams. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver BowlS. Kirk & Sons Repousse Sterling Silver Compote Condiment Serving Footed Bowl Curved Edge Decorated with a Variety of Flowers on the Rim in Repousse Art Nouveau Floral Motif Round Tiered Base Marked USee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLORAL REPOUSSE BOWLGorham sterling silver round serving bowl with floral repousse motif. Hallmarked, marked sterling and numbered A2896. Measures 9 7/8" width. Total weight 9.8ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Footed Serving BowlLarge Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Footed Serving Bowl with Floral Repousse Rim and Fluted Bowl. Measures 5.5 inches high while the rim has a 9.75 inch diameter. Bowl weighs 30 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Alvin Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl SetArt Nouveau Alvin repousse poppy Sterling silver 5pc fruit bowl set Serving bowl: 10" diameter Small bowls: 6" diameter Total weight: 20.8 ozt Provenance: The Estate of life-long collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Serving BowlLarge Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Bowl. Hallmarked on base. Repousse design work. Measures 2 inches in height, 10 inches in diameter. Weighs approximately 15.6 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Rococo style sterling silver serving bowl,Gorham Rococo style sterling silver serving bowl, having a scallop repousse rim, 10.5"dia., 14.58 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024S. Kirk & Sons Footed Sterling Silver Fruit Serving BowlS. Kirk & Sons Footed Sterling Silver Serving Bowl. Highly ornate with repousse fruit design. Dimensions: 4 3/4” d .Total weight: 3.5 troy oz or 108 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Stieff TablewareLot of Five (5) S. Kirk & Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes: tablespoon, sugar spoon, gravy ladle, small ladle, and a salad serving spoon with monogrammed bowl. All stamped. TablespoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver OversizeAntique Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Oversize Serving Spoon. Repousse work to handle with shell form bowl and gold wash finish. Stamped sterling with Gorham makers mark on obverse side of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Oval Rococo Style Sterling Silver Serving Dishes, Dominick & HaffPair of Dominick & Haff oval shaped sterling silver bowls or serving dishes with shaped repousse rims. Retailed by B. H. Stief Company, Nashville. 3-part scrolling script monograms to center. StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2019S Kirk Son Antique Sterling Silver Bowl Floral RepousseS Kirk Son Antique Sterling Silver Bowl Floral Repousse Pattern 179 Hand Chased Heavy Serving. 16.50 troy oz. This huge bowl has a floral repousse pattern 179. Monograms in the center just add to itsSee Sold Price
Sold202224 Sterling Silver Spoons24 sterling silver spoons including two serving spoons with repousse gold bowls and etched design on handles, hallmarked. Six matching demitasse spoons with ornate handles and gold bowls. Four salt spSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Sterling Silver Punch BowlAntique Sheffield, England sterling silver pedestal serving bowl, retailed by Zachariah Barraclough & Sons., having repousse Art Nouveau scrolled flowers and undulating reticulated border. Upper diamSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyReed & Barton Sterling Silver Repousse Oval Bowl$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJames R. Armiger Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 8.5in Repousse Scalloped Flower Design$10
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Three Sterling Silver Repousse Bowls$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersReed and Barton, "Francis I" Sterling Bonbon Bowl$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCHenry Vander & Arthur Vander Sterling Silver Bowl$70
19 hrs LeftBidhausSterling Silver Medallion Serving Bowl with Handles by Brown Russell Barclay 1850 8.5in$10