Sold2021Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle, Durgin, PatternMaker: Durgin, Pattern: Louis XV, c1891, 4 3/4", mono "D". Shipping in USA $ 15.See Sold Price
Sold202318th C. William Turton Sterling Silver LadleEnglish (13"l); together with a Durgin Wentworth No 18211 chased pattern serving spoon (9"l), a sterling serving spoon, and a sterling ladle. Appx. 14 t.oSee Sold Price
Sold2024WASHINGTON, DC RETAILED, DURGIN "CHRYSANTHEMUM" STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLEWASHINGTON, DC RETAILED, DURGIN "CHRYSANTHEMUM" STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE, pattern designed by George A. Muller in 1893, having an ovoid, double-spouted bowl with gilt interior and ornateSee Sold Price
Sold20153 STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES TO INCLUDE LARGEREPOUSSE SPOON BY KIRK, 9" LONG, FLORAL EMBOSSED LADLE BY DURGIN, 7 7/8" LONG, FLORAL PATTERN ICED TEA SPOON, 7 1/2" LONG BY SHEAFER & LLOYD, 8.9 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold202113 Sterling Silver Servers,includes mustard ladle, olive spoon, sauce ladle, pickle fork, lemon fork, tongs, butter pick and more. Various patterns and makers, most are excellent, 229 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Fish Slice, Adler Spoon + LadleA sterling silver fish slice by Gorham in the 1933 Gorham Plain pattern. Measures 11.75" long. Together with a sterling condiment / mustard spoon by Allan Adler, 5.25" long. Also with a sterling gravySee Sold Price
Sold2016Beekman by Tiffany Sterling Silver Mustard LadleDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Beekman by Tiffany Sterling Silver Custom Mustard Ladle Size: 4.5 inches Not monogrammed Excellent condition Tiffany & Co's Silver Studio was the first American school ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Ladle, Pattern 21A Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver ladle. Pattern 21, having a peapod motif at the curving handle. Stamped with the mark used post 1945, and Sterling, Denmark, 21. Measures 6.25" long, 2" wide. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Antique Mustard Ladle Spoon 12gAntique mustard ladle spoon. Featuring a simple ladle handle with six balls at tip. Tested sterling silver. Weighs 12.3 grams. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sterling Silver Ladle "Hyperion" PatternAntique (1888) sterling silver ladle. "Hyperion" pattern made by Bailey Banks and Biddle. Space for a monogram. Markings on back. 10" long. 5 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017William Gale Sterling Silver Medallion LadleWilliam Gale sterling silver ladle, Medallion pattern, measuring 13 inches, approximately 5.2 troy ounces. Provenance: East End Galleries, Michael Malley.See Sold Price
Sold2022Starr & Marcus Sterling Audubon Ladle, 4.93 TOStarr & Marcus sterling silver ladle, Audubon pattern, 11" l, 4.93 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Whiting Sterling Silver Ladle.A Whiting Sterling Silver Ladle. Laureate pattern. Monogrammed with an "F" on the handle Length: 10 1/2" Wt: 4.00 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Gorham Sterling Silver LadlesThree Gorham Sterling Silver Ladles, Buttercup pattern, Cambridge pattern, and Lancaster pattern. Dimensions: 7 in.l. longest. Weight: Approximately 161 g. / 5.17627 oz. troy total weight. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Buccellati Sterling Silver Ladle.A Buccellati Sterling Silver Ladle. Grande Imperiale pattern Length: 11 1/8" Wt: 8.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Buccellati Sterling Silver Ladle.A Buccellati Sterling Silver Ladle. Palm Beach pattern Length: 12.5" Wt: 8.25 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Eight Mexican Sterling Silver Stir Straws.A Set of Eight Mexican Sterling Silver Stir Straws. Together with a sterling silver ladle, mustard spoon, teaspoon and sterling handled spoon with shell bowl Wt: 3.75 oztSee Sold Price
620 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFairfax by Durgin-Gorham Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle 4 1/2" Custom Made$10
518 Lots AwayBidhausGolden Tradewinds by International Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Custom Made 5"$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOlive by William Gale Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Original 5 1/2" Vintage$10
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsArmor by Whiting Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Goldwashed Original 5" Serving$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichelieu By Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Goldwashed Org. 4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVilla Norfolk by Gorham Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Original 4 3/8" Serving$10