Sold2024Collection of Ten American Sterling-Mounted Glass Vasesmarked for various makers (mostly Watson Co.), each marked for sterling; approximately 1117 grams (weighable silver only) Ranging from 5 1/4 x 3 5/8 in. (13.3 x 9.2 cm.) to 13 1/8 x 8 in. (33.3 x 20.3See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Vase Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver vase. H. 7.75" 314 g.Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver vase. H. 7.75" 314 g. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS AND PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver VaseTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Vase. 15.8 ozt. Ht. 15" Dia. 4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver VaseTiffany & Co. makers sterling silver vase, #18192 #6016. 10.45 ozt. Dimensions: 3.5" ⌀ x 9" H; See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Vase, marked "Tiffany &Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Vase, marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers / 17040 / 8712 / 925-1000", 12" h, 4-3/4" diameter at top, 22.1 TO, Provenance: Christie's 4-5 March 2014See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany and Company Sterling Silver VaseTiffany and Company Sterling Silver Vase, marked Tiffany & Co. makers, height 9 inches, 15.6 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY MAKERS EMBOSSED STERLING VASE19thC TIFFANY & Co. MAKERS STERLING SILVER VASE WITH EMBOSSED FLOWERS & FOLIATE ; ENGRAVED FROM WKU , CHRISTMAS 1877 - 3 1/4" x 9" ; 7.12ozt (HAS DENT ON RIM)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2pc) STERLING TIFFANY STRL. S VASE & BREAD TRAYSterling silver Tiffany & Co Makers vase 9in. Sterling silver bread tray 13-1/4 x 6-1/2in. Bread tray monogrammed and not tiffany.Total weight: 22ozt. Provenance: Descent through the estate of late ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Unusual VaseTiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Unusual Vase. Numbered 11908 and 6234. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Dia- 4.5", H- 9". Weight: 7.63 ozt / 237.2 g. Provenance: From a Long ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Cylinder VaseTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Cylinder Vase Pattern Number 18173A. A flared cylinder vase decorated with stylized foliated motifs and monogrammed Z J in one of four lower decorative panels. VasSee Sold Price
Sold20201903 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Bud VaseTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver bud vase. Features a ribbed rim leading down to a pear form body and footed base. Measures 7" x 2 1/2". Weighs 248 grams. Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers on base. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Rose VaseTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Gilt Rose and Bud Vase. Fully Hallmarked and Numbered 23836. Condition: Generally Good, Tarnished and Some Dents on the Vase Due to Use and Age.Dimensions: H- 10".See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling silver Florifom vase withTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling silver Florifom vase with reeded stem. 6-1/2" high. Good condition. 4.0 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Vase c.1909Amazing 16" Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Vase. Marked "Tiffany & Co."; "17106A MAKERS 1800"; "Sterling Silver"; "925-1000"; "M" (1907-1947 Under DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & CO. STERLING TRUMPET VASETiffany & Co Makers sterling silver trumpet vase. # 18377. Weighs 11.34 OZT, 11 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Vase & "Melon" Bowl, and an English Sterling Silver MirrorTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Vase & "Melon" Bowl, and an English Sterling Silver Mirror19th/20th centurybowl marked "Tiffany & Co. / Makers / Sterling / 22974 / M"; vase marked &qSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver VaseDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver vase with floral etched details. Hallmarked "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver, 925-1000 M" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 9" x D: 4" TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 9) Collection of sterling silver weighted table(lot of 9) Collection of sterling silver weighted table articles consisting of (5) tazzas (2) candy baskets creamer and sugar makers include: Watson Co. M. Fred Hirsch Co. Shreve Treat & Eacret etc. lSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER FOOTED TRUMPET VASETIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER FOOTED TRUMPET VASE WITH PANELED SIDES. 8 7/8 INCHES HIGH. 10.72 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER VASETIFFANY & CO MAKERS 18375A 9759 925/1000 CEMENT FILLED BASE EDWAREDIAN DESIGN OF BOWS BELLFLOWER . 6 1/2" X 2 3/4" 3.87 OZT TOTAL WEIGHTSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTALL TIFFANY & CO 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE SHINY SLEEK MODERN FLOWER VASE$10
2 days LeftTaylor & HarrisBurgun Schverer &Cie Verrerie D'Art de Lorraine Cameo Glass Vase Silver Mounts$2,500
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDAVID COPLEY ESTATE 1930 2P TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SHAKER & COVER JAR$10