Unusual vintage Steuben iridescent art glass lamp shadeThriftiques of Iowa4.7(288)$66(3 bids)Feb 08, 2026
SoldSteuben Mirror-Back Glass Table LampSteuben Mirror-Back Glass Table Lamp, height 17 inches.See Sold Price
SoldSteuben Acid Cut Back Glass Table Lamp BaseSteuben Glass Works(Corning, NY, founded 1903)Table Lamp Basecirca 1920acid cut back glass, gilt bronzeunmarked34 x 6 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
SoldSteuben Acid Cut Back Glass Table Lamp BaseSteuben Glass Works(Corning, NY, founded 1903)Table Lamp Basecirca 1920acid cut back glass, patinated metalunmarked35 1/2 x 8 1/4 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
SoldSteuben Acid Cut Back Glass Vase Table LampSteuben acid cut back glass vase, incised dragon decoration, mounted as table lamp, 11-1/2" h to top of vase, much pitting to metal, top and base some scuffs to glass, small ding, overall good conditiSee Sold Price
SoldSteuben acid cut-back cameo art glass table lampA gilt bronze mounted Steuben acid cut-back cameo art glass table lamp, first quarter 20th century, with Chinese style decoration including a dragon and stylized clouds, with impressed STEUBEN mark juSee Sold Price
SoldSteuben Selenium Red & Mirror Black 25" Art Glass Table LampA beautiful swirling design in the body of this Steuben Selenium red and mirror black handles lamp base. Lamp measures a full 25" tall. A beautiful example.See Sold Price
SoldSteuben Carder Era Black Etched Glass Table Lampca. 1920 Steuben Frederick Carder era Mirror Black art glass table lamp having acid etched decoration of stylized birds, mounted with gilt metal acanthus base and cap, retaining original pull chain soSee Sold Price
SoldSteuben Venetian Style Glass Table LampDESCRIPTION: Steuben mirror black glass lamp with six coral cabochons and ornate mounted brass and bronze hardware. Lead glass with applied ornament No pontil, blown from the top Lamp Manufacturing CoSee Sold Price
SoldFrench Cut Back to Clear LampFrench cut-back art glass table lamp in a Gallet or Steuben style. This rare and unusual table lamp dates from the 1900s and needs some clean-up. The vase measures 14" tall and the whole lamp measuresSee Sold Price
SoldA Steuben vase mounted as a table lampA Steuben mirror black acid cut back to alabaster vase mounted as a table lampearly 20th centuryDecorated with chrysanthemums, apparently unmarked.height to finial 23in (58.5cm)See Sold Price
SoldSteuben Attributed Jade Green Glass VaseSteuben Attributed Jade Green Glass Acid Cut-Back Table Lamp. Three light lamp, the glass body with floral and foliate motif, silver-plated mounts, pleated shade included. {Approximate dimensions notSee Sold Price
SoldSteuben Acid-Cut-Back Glass Table Lamp BaseSteuben Glass Works(Corning, New York, est. 1930)Table Lamp Baseearly 20th centuryacid-cut-back glass25 1/2 x 7 1/2 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Orchard Park, New YorkSee Sold Price
SoldA Steuben cameo glass table lampMid-20th century, cameo maker's mark centering ''Steuben'', with a single socket raised atop a baluster-form body of opaque black cut back to clear amber glass, chinoiserie dragon motif, raised on a bSee Sold Price
SoldLamp Base, Signed Steuben Art GlassLamp Base, Signed Steuben Art Glass, 37" x 6.5", Acid Cut Back Cameo, Mirror Black Over Cintra, Electrified Two Light, The Body Of The Steuben Glass Base Is 14", David M. Shaw Collection, NebraskaSee Sold Price
SoldRare Sinclair Art Glass Vase, Nubian Black Line, Egyptian designs,1925, Art Deco, acid cut back mirror black with white rim, similar to Steuben, 11 3/4", drilled for lamp use otherwise excellent.See Sold Price
SoldAn American metal and acid cut back glass lampAn American patinated metal and acid cut back glass table lampearly 20th centuryheight 19 in (48.5cm); diameter 12in (30cm) Provenance:Property from the estate of Bobby Sang Diamond, Hancock Park CaliSee Sold Price
SoldTiffany Studios "Turtle Back" Leaded Glass Table Lamp Signed Shade 1482 and Base 1497Tiffany Studios "Turtle Back" Leaded Glass Table Lamp Signed Shade 1482 and Base 1497. Both Shade and Base marked: Tiffany Studios New York, base is numbered 1482 and shade is numbered 1497. size: basSee Sold Price
SoldSteuben Acid-Etched Mirror Back Glass "Grapevine" VaseSteuben Glass Works(Corning, New York, est. 1930)Acid-Etched Mirror Back "Grapevine" Vaseearly 20th centuryacid-etched mirror back aurene glassmarked "Steuben, Aurene, 2683"10 1/2 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldSteuben Glass Works table lamp overall: 14.5"w x 10"d xSteuben Glass Works, table lamp, Corning, NY, glass, brass, shell, sticker on base, overall: 14.5"w x 10"d x 28"h; glass: 6"dia x 9.5"hSee Sold Price
SoldPAIR OF MIRROR GLASS & CHROME TABLE LAMPSunsigned; COndition: working condition unknown; 16 inches highSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Steuben Acid Etched Green Glass Table LampDESCRIPTION: Steuben green glass table lamp featuring an acid etched floral and foliage design. Mounted to gilt bronze base. Tested and fully Reference: Variant of shape 8037 pictured on p. 204 of TheSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Steuben Crackle Glass LampsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Steuben crackle glass table lamps in a topaz color with cintra handles and ornate brass hardware. Fitted with silk shades. Metal work leaves covering bulbous part of lower base.See Sold Price
SoldSteuben Aurene Glass Millefiori Table LampSteuben Aurene Glass Millefiori Table LampCirca 1915Of flower form, with a domed shade raised on a metal mount continuing to a baluster-form base, in translucent amber colored glass, gold iridized, deSee Sold Price
SoldArt Deco Steuben Cameo Glass Wheat Table LampArt Deco Steuben cameo art glass with wheat motif table lamp, opal over mottled green, original gilt-metal mounts and antelope finial, "Steuben Glass Works," shape 8493, circa 1925. 35" H to finial xSee Sold Price