Sold2022STEVE SCHAPIRO - Motocyclist And Poodle, NY, 1964Artist: Steve Schapiro Title: Motocyclist And Poodle, New York, 1964 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 5.6x9.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: SteveSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES BALDWIN Signed THE FIRE NEXT TIME Steve Schapiro TASCHEN Numbered 227 LTDARTIST: James Baldwin (Harlem, New York City, Saint Paul de Vence, France, 1924-1987), Steve Schapiro (New York City, Chicago, Illinois, 1923-2022) TITLE: The Fire Next Time PUBLISHER: Taschen, 2017 DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve KUZMA: New Jersey Waterfront FireFramed oil on canvas of a fire on the waterfront of Jersey City. Signed lower right, and dated 1977. [Art: 21 x 34 inches; Frame: 27 1/2 x 40 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cybis Lady Godiva FigurineDESCRIPTION: Cybis Lady Godiva Figurine. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Lynn Brown, Cybis sculptor at Cybis Art Studio in Trenton, New Jersey from 1964 to 1990. She was the sculptor on this piece.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cybis Lady Godiva FigurineDESCRIPTION: Cybis Lady Godiva Figurine. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Lynn Brown, Cybis sculptor at Cybis Art Studio in Trenton, New Jersey from 1964 to 1990. She was the sculptor on this piece.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jessie Burns Parke (MA,NJ,1889-1964) oil paintingARTIST: Jessie Burns Parke (Massachusetts, New Jersey, 1889-1964) NAME: Street Scene, Paris MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jessie Burns Parke (MA,NJ,1889-1964) oil paintingARTIST: Jessie Burns Parke (Massachusetts, New Jersey, 1889-1964) NAME: Rue Du Cherche, Midi, Paris MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Rudert (NJ,1889-1964) oil paintingARTIST: Anton Rudert (New Jersey, 1889 - 1964) NAME: Landscape - On the Farm YEAR: 1946 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Aphrodite Cybis SculptureDESCRIPTION: Aphrodite Cybis sculpture. Aphrodite standing on an open shell. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Lynn Brown, Cybis sculptor at Cybis Art Studio in Trenton, New Jersey from 1964 to 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2024GLORIA CARANICA (American b. 1931) A CHILD'S HOBBY HORSE, "Rocking Beauty," MANUFACTURED BY CREATIVEGLORIA CARANICA (American b. 1931) A CHILD'S HOBBY HORSE, "Rocking Beauty," MANUFACTURED BY CREATIVE PLAYTHINGS, INC., PRINCETON, NEW JERSEY, DESIGNED 1964-1966, plywood, solid maple, and paint, markeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steve Zazenski (NJ,20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: Steve Zazenski (New Jersey, 20 century) NAME: Rocky Neck Shipyard YEAR: circa 1979 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Minor wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2017George Stimmel (1880-1964)George Stimmel (New Jersey 1880-1964), hay stacks, watercolor/gouache on cardboard. Unframed 5" x 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022STEVE SCHAPIRO - Backstage Showgirls, New York, 1963Artist: Steve Schapiro Description: Backstage Showgirls, New York, 1963 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimension: 6.95x4.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: StSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEVE SCHAPIRO - Three Men, New York, 1961Artist: Steve Schapiro Title: Three Men, New York, 1961 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 6.2x9.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Steve Schapiro (193See Sold Price
Sold2022STEVE SCHAPIRO - Three Men, New York, 1961Artist: Steve Schapiro Title: Three Men, New York, 1961 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 6.2x9.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Steve Schapiro (1See Sold Price
Sold2020Pictorial Map Little Falls New JerseyLittle Falls Township 1860. New Jersey Tercentenary, 1664-1964. By Lee Charrier, 1964. 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022STEVE SCHAPIRO - Simon and Garfunkel, New York, 1967Artist: Steve Schapiro Title: Simon and Garfunkel, New York, 1967 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 6.95x4.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Steve SSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEVE SCHAPIRO - Rene Magritte, MOMA, New York, 1965Artist: Schapiro, Steve Title: Rene Magritte, MOMA, New York, 1965 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 6.25x9.2" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Steve Schapiro (1934) isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steve Schapiro, Man With Sign, New York, 1962Artist: Steve Schapiro Title: Man With Sign, New York, 1962 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 6.25x9.2" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: SteSee Sold Price
Sold2021BETTY LOU SCHLEMM (Massachusetts/New Jersey, b. 1934),BETTY LOU SCHLEMMMassachusetts/New Jersey, b. 1934"Early Morning and Fog". Signed lower right "Schlemm". Titled on back of frame.Watercolor on paper, 18.75" x 28.25". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Betty Lou Schlemm, Farm House, Oil on CanvasBetty Lou Schlemm (Massachusetts, New Jersey, b.1934), "Farm House", oil on canvas, signed L/L, 12" x 20", framed 18" x 26". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020A George III gilt-bronze four-light lantern, Late 18thA George III gilt-bronze four-light lanternLate 18th centuryNow wired for electricity.H: 30, Dia: 16 in.PROVENANCE:Charles J. Winston & Co., New York, 1964.Private collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2016DRAKE, William A. Oil on Canvas. Ships in New YorkHarbor. Signed lower left. William Drake (Candian, active in New York, 1891 - 1964). From the New Jersey estate of the artist. Dimensions: 25" high x 29" wide. Condition: Lined, craquelure, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Zazenski American Winter Landscape PaintingSteve Zazenski (20th Century) American, New Jersey. Original watercolor on paper. Depicts a late evening snowfall and young child with a sled. Housed in a wood frame. Signed lower left. Titled " HomeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsdave andreychuk & steve thomas autographed new jersey devils nhl puck$98
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsFRAMED Autographed/Signed STEVE GROGAN 33x42 New England White Jersey JSA COA$520
Oct 02Rago Arts and Auction CenterBetty Woodman, Untitled (Tray with three cups and saucers)$2,000(1 bid)
4 days Left3 Kings AuctionSteve Grogan signed New England Patriots 16X20 Photo (red jersey dropback)$60
5 days LeftLion and Unicorn1882-CC Morgan Silver Dollar Uncirculated from US Treasury Vault Audit$10(1 bid)