Sold20221900's Gut fur 1 glas bier Grades XF1900's Gut fur 1 glas bier Grades XF. transalater as 'good for one glass of beer.' Beer tokens are a specialized sector of the German token field. The time frame for most of them was 1880s to 1920 orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original "Merlin's Hide Out" Buffalo Robe / RugFeatured in this lot is an Original Custom-made "Merlin's Hide Out" Buffalo Robe / Rug, Elk horn buttons with leather loop closures, prime winter fur, 1" to 5" fur pile. Farm raised bison, with the taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bespoke Vtg FOX FUR 1/2 Length Coat, Bloomies BagLuscious Luxury Fox Fur 1/2 length jacket/ coat, custom made, thick and very soft fur with multiple colors of brown, bling, and black. Ladies size Medium or Small/ Medium. Narrow arm sleeves. BacksideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Game of thrones - Northerners / Dothraki Shoulder FurGame of thrones - Northerners / Dothraki Shoulder Fur #1 Original shoulder fur worn by either an Northerner or a Dothraki on the George R. R. Martin created fantasy drama television series 'Game of ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR NOVELTY HATS, USA & FRANCE, 1910s1 black sheared beaver w/ applied stuffed silk flowers, circ. 24”, Ht 6.5”, (wear to florals, light wear to fur); 1 small black fur felt w/ large semi-curled ostrich plumes, velvet & stampSee Sold Price
Sold2019sledge, carved wood , colored set, early, nicesledge, carved wood , colored set, early, nice decoration for an early doll, lenght: 98 cm, height: 44 cm German Description Schlitten, Holz geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, früh, schöne Deko für 1 früSee Sold Price
Sold2024Byzantine Bronze Trade Weight CollectionCirca 6th-12th century A.D.. Mixed group of square trade weights with punched-point and impressed detailing. See Weber, K., Byzantinische Münzgewichte: Materialkorpus für 1-Nomisma-Gewichte, SchwelmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coyote Fur JacketCoyote Fur 1/2 length jacket with pockets. Good used condition. Measures approximately 31" in length, 44" around the chest, and 24" in sleeve length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Men's top HatsLot/2 men's top hats covered in beaver fur: 1 marked E.N. Moore, 517 DeKalb St., Norristown, PA-having purple interior, rim of top hat is worn, interior band is torn, under brim has stains & cloth losSee Sold Price
Sold2024Byzantine Bronze Trade Weight CollectionCirca 6th-12th century A.D.. Mixed group of square trade weights with punched and incised detailing. See Weber, K., Byzantinische Münzgewichte: Materialkorpus für 1-Nomisma-Gewichte, Schwelm, 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Werbeprospekt fur 1:43 ModelleMarklin, Werbeprospekt fur 1:43 Modelle, Germany VK, min. AltersspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Vintage Fur and Faux Fur CoatsLot of 4 Coats. 3 are Fur, 1 is Faux Fur. Short Rabbit Fur Somerset Furs Size L has patches of fur missing. Harry Campbell Long Fur Coat measures 42" L x 19"W. Shorter Fur measures 27" X 16"and Faux FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Puppenstuben Mobiliar, 70er Jahre, für 1 Küche mitPuppenstuben Mobiliar, 70er Jahre, für 1 Küche mit etwas Zubehör German Description Puppenstuben Mobiliar, 70er Jahre, für 1 Küche mit etwas ZubehörSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Japanese Ceramic Pity Beaver And DuckThis lot includes: (1) Hand-painted "Pity Beaver" by Enesco. Is approx 2" x 3". Is in good. vintage condition with some wearing on beaver and is missing its fur. (1) Hand-painted Duck. Is approx 3" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016schönes Konv. Glasvasen für 1 Blüte, H:schönes Konv. Glasvasen für 1 Blüte, H: 9 cm, dazu Karton gefüllt mit liegenden Glasvasen, für Tischdeko, für 1 Blüte German Description schönes Konv. GlasvasenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 5 Animal Fur Trims Fox, Mink, Rabbit & MoreGroup lot of 5 sets of animal fur trims. 1 tufted of red fox fur. 1 collar with hook and loop in chocolate toned Mink. 1 leather backed panel of cow fur in blacks and white tones. 1 collar, possibly mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 5 Animal Fur Trims Fox, Mink, Rabbit & MoreGroup lot of 5 sets of animal fur trims. 1 tufted of red fox fur. 1 collar with hook and loop in chocolate toned Mink. 1 leather backed panel of cow fur in blacks and white tones. 1 collar, possibly mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claire Vanderhoof Dorst Original LithographClaire Vanderhoof Dorst original lithograph. Pencil signed "Claire V. Dorst" lower right. Numbered 9/25 lower center. Titled "Girl with Fur #1" lower left. Measures 6" x 8" image size, 8.25" x 11-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold20213-PAIRS OF VTG CLIP ON EARRINGS: (1)BROWNFUR (1)JAPAN (1)STAR WITH DARK BROWN LUCITE CENTERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of Vintage FursDescription: This lot includes a estate grouping of 12 furs, 1 hand warmer, 1 vest, and 1 poncho. Everything is offered in estate found condition and appears to be in relatively good shape and well keSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Vintage Furs(2) Vintage Furs, (1) 36" White & Brown Mink Collar, (1) 16" X 13" Muff, Mink, Lined, Pheobie Lea Stutheit Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Mink accessories3 Mink accessories 2 full bodied w/ face and paws links: in damaged conditions from Clearfield Furs 1 Seamless with round clasp and tails from Montaldo's (monogram of W.J.W or M.F.M.)See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryMen's Salvatore Ferragamo Suede Leather and Fur Lined 1/2 Length Coat$130(3 bids)
Oct 04BidhausLouis Vuitton Denim Scarf NIGO Collaboration Cotton Lamb Fur Men Women Brown Blue MP2703$5
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Beauty & The Beast And Christmas Snowglobes$45
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsCHANEL BERET, TOQUE & SEQUINED SKULLCAP, PARIS & NEW YORK, 1960s- 2000s$375(5 bids)