Sold202219th c. Southern Stoneware Jug19th c. Southern stoneware jug marked "A.P. Donaghho / Parkersburg W.V", also incised on side "FM". 19" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2017Stoneware "Donaghho" JugStoneware 2 gallon jug, stenciled "A.P. Donaghho, Parkersburg, W.V." with geometric pattern surrounding "2". Some chips at the top lip of jug, showing typical wear. 13"h x 9.5"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.P. Donaghho Parkersburg Stoneware Jug. Parkersburg, WV, 19th century. Stoneware crock with theA.P. Donaghho Parkersburg Stoneware Jug. Parkersburg, WV, 19th century. Stoneware crock with the lettering, “A.P. Donaghho, / Parkersburg, W. V.”. Height 8”. Diameter 4”. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique A.P. Donaghho W.V. Stoneware JarNice antique A.P. Donaghho West Virginia stoneware jug. The jar is in very nice condition and measures 10" tall x 7" across.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Gal. A. P. DONAGHHO / PARKERSBURG, W. Va. StonewareThree-Gallon Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Jug, Stenciled "A.P. DONAGHHO, / PARKERSBURG, W.VA.", circa 1880, ovoid jug with tooled spout, decorated with a stenciled banner featuring clovers above large ASee Sold Price
Sold20224 gallon decorated butter churn crock4 gallon decorated butter churn crock marked A.P. Donagho, Parkersburg, WV -has a few chips - - -This lot will be delivered to the local UPS STORE for professional packaging.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Two-Gallon Parkersburg, WV Stoneware Jugs, circaTwo Two-Gallon Parkersburg, WV Stoneware Jugs, circa 1885, both with stenciled cobalt "2" surrounded by geometric motifs, one featuring the stenciled cobalt advertising, "J. Busch. Liquors / ParkersbuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Three: Chas. H. Torsch / Baltimore Butter Crock,Three Pieces of Cobalt-Stenciled Stoneware, A.P. Donaghho, Parkersburg, WV, circa 1880, two one-gallon jar with different A.P. Donaghho maker's stenciling, together with a one-gallon butter crock, steSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wheeling, WV Merchants Stoneware JugWest Virginia Merchants Stoneware 2 Gallon Jug with cobalt stenciling & floral decoration for "J. T. Goodwin & Co / Wholesale & Druggists / Wheeling, W. Va." 14 1/2" H, 7" D base. Recently discoveredSee Sold Price
Sold20221 gal stoneware wax sealer, A.P. Donaggho, Parkersburg, WV1 gal stoneware wax sealer, A.P. Donaggho, Parkersburg, WV, 9.5"T x 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold20168 Gal. A. P. DONAGHHO / Parkersburg, W.V. Stoneware JarEight-Gallon Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Jar, Stenciled "A.P. DONAGHHO / Parkersburg, WV", circa 1880, cylindrical crock with tooled shoulder, semi-rounded rim, and applied lug handles, decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO GALLON A.P. DONAGHHO JUG PARKERSBURG WVNice overall condition with goose droppings.See Sold Price
Sold2016A. P. DONAGHHO, / PARKERSBURG, W. Va Stoneware Jug w/Two-Gallon Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Jug with Stenciled Eagle Motif, Stenciled "A.P. DONAGHHO, / PARKERSBURG, W. Va.", circa 1875, ovoid jug with tooled spout, featuring Alexander P. Donaghho maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Cobalt-Decorated A.P. Donaghho, / Parkersburg, WVFour Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Canning Jars, Stenciled "A.P. Donaghho, / Parkersburg, WV", circa 1880, two of squat "top hat" form, paired with two others, stenciled with various A.P. Donaghho maker'See Sold Price
Sold20232 A.P. Donaghho, Parkersburg, WV Stoneware Jars2 A.P. Donaghho, Parkersburg, West Virginia Two Gallon Stoneware Jars. Both jars measure approx. 11 1/2" high X 7 3/4" diameter. The Larry Mangus Collection, Corinth, Mississippi. Condition- Both jarsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.P. Donaghho Parkersburg, WV Stoneware CrockA.P. Donaghho Parkersburg, WV Stoneware Crock19th century, cobalt stencil decoration. 11.5 in. From the Collection of the late Doris Blue, Southern Pines, North Carolina Additional high-resolution phoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A.P. Donaghho Parkersburg W.V. Stoneware Canning JarGood condition. Measures 10 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A. P. Donaghho Stoneware Canning Jar1880s A.P. Donaghho, Parkersburg, WV stoneware jar, wax sealer rim, maker's name stenciled in cobalt, 8" H. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A.P. Donaghho, Parkersburg,WV 2 Gal Beehive JugTwo gallon stoneware jug marked for Parkersburg ( in this location 1874-1900 ). With 2 in a stenciled design, some fading to one side of the cobalt design. There are cracks to the handle, chips to mouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mini-Stoneware Advertising Jug "A.P. Doppler, Weston,rated 9+, 3"T., the all albany glaze mini-stoneware jug is in excellent condition, is ink stamped "Compliments of A.P. Doppler, Weston, Mo."See Sold Price
Sold2022A.P. Donaghho Parkersburg WV Antique Stoneware Pottery JarSalt glazed, blue letters. #Pottery #Antiques Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 8"H x 5" dia. Manufacturer: A.P. Donaghho Parkersburg WV Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 stoneware jars incl 1 merchants example "A.P Donohoe Parkersburg, WV" - approx 6 1/2", 8Lot of 3 stoneware jars incl 1 merchants example "A.P Donohoe Parkersburg, WV" - approx 6 1/2", 8 1/4" & 8 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Small-Sized A.P. DONAGHHO / PARKERSBURG, W.V.Two Small-Sized A.P. Donaghho Stoneware Canning Jars, Parkersburg, WV origin, circa 1875, both of squat, cylindrical form with tooled shoulders and flared wax sealer rims, each cobalt-decorated with ASee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.H. Smith & Bro. 3-Gallon Stoneware Jug.$60(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYEnglish stoneware feet warmer & Boston #2 stoneware jug,$160(2 bids)