Sold2023Italica Ars, VasoVaso Ceramica azzurra. Prod. Italica Ars, 1950 ca. Marchio della manifattura sotto la base. h cm 24, diam. cm 15See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Carrara Marble "Venus Italica"Italian Carrara Marble "Venus Italica", second half 19th century, after the ca. 1812 sculpture by Antonio Canova (Italian, 1757-1822), now at the Pitti Palace, Florence, h. 40", w. 11", d. 9-1/4". ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian carrara marble model of Venus ItalicaAn Italian carrara marble model of the Venus Italicaafter the model by Antonio Canova (1757-1822)19th centuryOn a variegated white marble and oak fluted columnar pedestal. (2)overall height 61in (155cSee Sold Price
Sold2018LYNN CHASE Costa Azzurra Porcelain Dishware SetLYNN CHASE Porcelain Dishware / tableware / serveware / kitchen and houseware Set. Place settings, Dinner Service, Lunch Service, These pieces feature the Costa Azzurra pattern with yellow rims and blSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Carrera Marble Sculpture, 'Venus Italica', After Canova19th Century Carrera marble sculpture, 'Venus Italica', After Canova Overall Measurements 39.5-Inches high on base The base alone measures 12-Inch diameter 4-inches high The sculpture alone measures 3See Sold Price
Sold2021(47 Pc) Arte Italica "Perlina" Porcelain Dinner SetDESCRIPTION: Arte Italica "Perlina" Porcelain Dinner Set featuring pewter mounted design and white ground color. Traditionally marked. Composed of: - 14 Dinner Plates 11" - 14 Soup Bowls 9" - 10 SaladSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Antonio Canova Stone Sculpture + Base, Venus ItalicaA heavy white stone sculpture depicting Venus standing half draped. Rests on a round marble base. Base measures 1"H x 12" dia. Dimensions: 10"W x 31.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023EBERHARD AZZURRA AMERICA'S CUP 1983 REF. 31700, 80sEBERHARD AZZURRA AMERICA'S CUP 1983 REF. 31700, 80S Case: signed, n. A027 in stainless steel, snap on caseback, round pushers. Bracelet/Strap: signed, rubber strap, déployante clasp in stainless stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arte Italica Giglio Pewter Flatware ServiceArte Italica Giglio Pewter Flatware Service(59) pieces, handmade Italian pewter and 18/10 stainless steel, to include: (12) knives (8 7/8 in.); (12) forks (8 1/4 in.); (11) salad forks (7 5/8 in.); (1See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CANOVA VENUS ITALICAANTONIO CANOVA 1757 Passagno - 1822 Venedig (Nachfolger des 19./ 20. Jh.) Venus Italica Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 63 cm, H. 60 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'Canova'. UEber eiSee Sold Price
Sold20202 AZZURRA VETRERIA TORTOISE SHELL GLASS VASESPAIR OF 2 AZZURRA VETERIA ARTISTICA TORTOISE SHELL LEOPARD BLOWN GLASS ITALIAN VASES HOME DECOR-19" X 12"-VERY GOOD CONDITION-11202020See Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di lumi a petrolio in opaline azzurraCoppia di lumi a petrolio in opaline azzurra decorati al centro con figura classica, sec.XIX h.cm.62, una boccia filataSee Sold Price
Sold2024"BURANO" BY ARTE ITALICA SERVICE FOR 6 (18PC)"Burano" by Arte Italica, an 18-piece service for 6 featuring six Vietri placemats, dinner plates (12" diameter), salad plates (8.50" diameter), and cereal bowls (7.75" diameter). This collection weigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lynn Chase Costa Azzurra Dishware Set12 Bead/Saucers, 7 Coffee Cups, 12 Salad/Dessert Plates, 12-9" Luncheon Plates, 12 10.5" Dinner PlatesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 16 Arte Italica Ceramic & Pewter Dishes, ItalySet of 16 Arte Italica white ceramic dinner plated with pewter rims. Trademarked to undersides. Made in Italy. Measure approx. 10.75 inches diameter. All pieces have some surface wear including scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Legionary Brick Legio I Italica c.1st century AD.Ancient Roman Legionary Brick Legio I Italica c.1st century AD. Size 7 3/4 x 7 inches. Rare Roman Legionary Brick with Legion I Italica. Complete brick. Provenance: Private NYC Dr Collection acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2024"BURANO" BY ARTE ITALICA SERVICE FOR 5 (15PC)"Burano" by Arte Italica, a 15-piece service for 5 including dinner plates (12" diameter), salad plates (8.50" diameter), and cereal bowls (7.75" diameter). Total weight of the collection is 20lbs. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arte Italica pewter serveware 9pc set: Tavola small salt and pepper with caddy, pepper grinder, 8Arte Italica pewter serveware 9pc set: Tavola small salt and pepper with caddy, pepper grinder, Tavola covered bowl with spoon, 3 Giovanna tealite votives, Tuscan sugar and creamer set, and Tavola medSee Sold Price
Sold202210pc Arte Italica Italy Made Charger Plates10pc Arte Italica Italy Made Charger Plates. 10-piece set charger plates. Clear glass and applied gold border. Measures at 13.75"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ARTE ITALICA PORCELAIN CANISTER SET3 VINTAGE ARTE ITALICA CANISTERS. Made in Italy. Smallest is 4.6 lbs. Medium is 5 lbs and the largest is 5.6 lbs. Sturdy, Classical and Streamlined.Tallest Height 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024"BURANO" BY ARTE ITALICA 12 COFFEE CUPSA set of twelve coffee cups from the "Burano" collection by Arte Italica, each standing 4" high and weighing a total of 11lbs. These cups continue the tradition of handcrafted excellence with detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 8 COSTA AZZURRA LYNN CHASE DESIGNS FLAT CUPS ANDSET OF 8 COSTA AZZURRA LYNN CHASE DESIGNS FLAT CUPS AND SAUCERS and 8 plates,by artist Lynn Chase, yellow border interspersed with blue decoration, back of each plate reads, "Chase, Costa Azzurra,See Sold Price
Sold2019[LEGATURE] - STRENNA. Presagio - Milan: Candelli,[LEGATURE] - STRENNA. Presagio - Milan: Candelli, 1863-69. Fine Romantic bindings. 2 works in 2 volumes, 8vo (265 x 189mm). Titles in gold, green and red within fine borders, text within blue borders,See Sold Price
Sold202312 Vintage Arte Italica "Medici" Champagne GlassesLot of 12 Vintage Arte Italica "Medici" Glass and Gold Gilt Decorated Footed Dessert Champagne Glasses. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Each Dia- 4.7" x H- 5". Provenance: From a Brooklyn, NY Home.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCrimean War. Nine letters by French Navy officer from Piraeus (Greece).€600
13 hrs LeftJasper521731-1749 CLASSIC LATIN POETRY 14 vols CORPUS OMNIUM VETERUM POETARUM antique$1,100
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGold Mines in French Guyana. Lettera autografa firmata, indirizzata a ‘Monsieurs A. Cabrol€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuyane Française - Cayenne. Lettera autografa di un capitano al fratello in Francia.€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letter. CARCOPINO TUSOLI (Francis CARCO). Lettera autografa firmata, indirizzata a€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSImport from Pondichéry. AMALRIC & Cie. Lettera commerciale firmata, indirizzata a Aube Frè€500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuadeloupe Trade. DAIGNAN – PIETON. Lettera commerciale firmata ‘Daignan et Pieton’€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDecret de la Convention Nationale… Concernant les relations de la Republique Française€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFree trading United States - France. Corsairs. Décrets de la Convention Nationale... Relatif€350
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Antonio Canova Large White Carrara Marble Venus Bust Sculpture - Goddess of Love (39.6lbs)$950
4 days LeftBidhausB&B Italia Mario Bellini Vintage 5 Piece Camaleonda Sofa Couch Multi Color$10(1 bid)