1584 GREEK BIBLE PLANTIN NEW TESTAMENT antique RARE 16th CENTURY FOLIO BIBLIAChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$550
1574 BERNARDINO PINO antique Della nuoua scielta di lettere ALDUS ALDINE PRESSChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$300
1550 ASTROLOGY Annotationi sopra la Lettione della Sphera del Sacrobosco ANTIQUEZevantiques4.5(124)$1,500Feb 21, 2026
1676 LE METAMORFOSI by OVID ILLUSTRATED w/ woodcuts antique VELLUM BOUNDChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$400(4 bids)
Descrittione… Santa Croce Mondo Nuovo PORCACCHI North America New World 1590 mapChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$500
1841 DUE LETTERE DI GALILEO GALLILEI ED UNA DEL KEPLERO antique BOOKLETChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$45
Glassblowing. NERI. L'arte vetraria distinta in libri sette.BADO e MART AUCTIONS4.2(14)€2,500Feb 18, 2026
Chess. DA CESSOLE. Opera nuova nella quale se insegna il vero regimento delli homini & delle doneBADO e MART AUCTIONS4.2(14)€4,000Feb 18, 2026
Chess. DUCCHI. La Scacheide di Gregorio Ducchi gentil'huomo bresciano.BADO e MART AUCTIONS4.2(14)€2,000Feb 18, 2026
SoldStudi e Materiali 4Studi e Materiali 4 Alessandria e il Mondo Ellenistico-Romano Istituto di Archeologia dell'Univerità di Palermo (1983). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 __________________See Sold Price
SoldLO STILE SEVERO IN GRECIA E IN OCCIDENTELO STILE SEVERO IN GRECIA E IN OCCIDENTE STUDI E MATERIALI 9 1995. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
SoldSIGNED 19TH C. KPM PAINTED PORCELAIN PORTRAIT, WOMAN INSigned “WAGNER” l.r., the reverse with KPM mark, inscribed “1177/66 / Studie II / German”, sight 6.5” x 4.75”, housed in a period ornate giltwood and gesso frame wiSee Sold Price
SoldHinterreiter, Hans (Winterthur 1902–1989 Ibiza) "StudieHinterreiter, Hans (Winterthur 1902–1989 Ibiza) "Studie 122". 1933. Gouache auf Papier. Unten rechts in schwarzem Kugelschreiber signiert und datiert: "8.4.1933". Unten links betitelt. Verso und aufSee Sold Price
Porsche Press kit 'Porsche Studie: WettbewerbswagenGerman 6 pages and 4 b/w factory press photosSee Sold Price
SoldGerman School, "Studie Nach Der Natur"German, early 20th century watercolor on paper depicting a tabletop still life of pottery with Art Nouveau framing, titled l.l., signed "Thebner" l.r., 11 1/2" x 9" image size, 14 1/4" x 19" framed.See Sold Price
Sold4 PIATTIDA PARATA IN MATERIALI E DECORI DIVERSI DIVERSI. MIS. D 38/30/33 X 42/35 CMSee Sold Price
SoldCavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per PinocchioMaria Augusta Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per Pinocchio. 1924 ca. Penna e matita su carta e lucido. mm 325x220; 290x260; 325x200; 280x170. Uno disegnato anche al verso. Studi per Le avvenSee Sold Price
SoldCavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per PinocchioMaria Augusta Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per Pinocchio. 1924 ca. Penna e matita su carta e lucido. mm 350x240; 355x220; 310x225; 320x240. Uno disegnato anche al verso. Studi per LeSee Sold Price
SoldRookwood Vellum, birds, Sax, 1917, 928 E, 4 1/4”Vellum vase decorated with repeating pairs of blue birds painted by Sara Sax in 1917. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 928 E and the artist’s impressed monogram. There is fine overalSee Sold Price
SoldScatola in lacca intarsiata in metallo e materialiScatola in lacca intarsiata in metallo e materiali diversi a drago e nuvole. Guarniture in metallo inciso a fiori (cm 30x26x30) Giappone, sec. XX (difetti) A metal inlaid lacquer box (cm 30x26x30) JapSee Sold Price
SoldQuattro vasetti di forma e materiali diversi conQuattro vasetti di forma e materiali diversi con applicazioni di coralloSee Sold Price
SoldLOTTO DI DICIOTTO PIPE IN LEGNO, RADICA E MATERIALIDIVERSI, XX SECOLO composto da quattro Dunhill, una Lubinsky, una Charatan's, una Falcon, una GBD Continental, una Guildhall, due Comoy's, una Parker, sei di produzione americana e uno stand espositorSee Sold Price
SoldLOTTO DI DICIASETTE PIPE IN LEGNO RADICA E MATERIALIDIVERSI, XX SECOLO composto da quattro Dunhill, una Promotion Jeantet, una Dan Copenaghen, una Bruyere, tre Peterson, due Stanwell, due Castello, una Chacome Saint Claude, una in schiuma e una senza fSee Sold Price
SoldTre orologi di varie forme e materiali di cuiTre orologi di varie forme e materiali di cui uno f.to Lanchon à Paris, fine sec.XIXSee Sold Price
SoldPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1900/50 ca., Tre scatole e 4 indumentiPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1900/50 ca. Scatola contenente una raccolta di balze in pizzo ricamate, toulle e resti di abiti di materiale, colore e decori differenti. Scatola contenete asciugamani in fiandra dSee Sold Price
SoldVERY BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE POUPEE BY EUGENE BARROIS86. VERY BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE POUPEE BY EUGENE BARROIS. 18”. Marks: E. 4 B. (back shoulderplate). Pale bisque swivel head with flat-cut neck socket on original bisque shoulder plate, very pluSee Sold Price
SoldSUPERB, ALL-ORIGINAL FRENCH BISQUE BEBE E21. SUPERB, ALL-ORIGINAL FRENCH BISQUE BEBE E. J. BY EMILE JUMEAU. 12”. Marks: Depose E 4 J. bisque socket head, blue glass paperweight inset eyes with spiral threading, dark eyeliner, painted lSee Sold Price
SoldLotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a gocciaLotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a goccia rispettivamente di ct 24,50 e ct 20,68, e due ottagonali rispettivamente di ct 9,66 e 4,84 Lot comprising four emeralds; two pear shaped two octagonalSee Sold Price
SoldTiffany Favrile "Tel el-Amarna" Blue Art Glass VaseAmerican, early 20th century, bright turquoise "Tel el-Amarna" blue, applied gray lip rim and black foot, signed "L.C. Tiffany Favrile", and "4145 E", 4-7/8 x 3-1/2 in. - Provenance: Christie's, New YSee Sold Price
SoldMilwaukee Road RR EP-2 Bi-Polar Electric Locomotive-Precision Scale Brass-HO ScaleThis is a Milwaukee Road Railroad EP-2 brass bi-polar electric locomotive #E-4 in HO scale. It is the orange, maroon and black version of this locomotive, with a gray roof and silver stripes. Made inSee Sold Price
SoldEver Ready Specialties Co. Electromagnetic Table ClockAn early 20th century English Ever Ready Specialties Co. model E-4 electromagnetic table clock, designed by Herbert Scott, 1902. 1.5 v electric movement with a convex porcelain dial and Arabic numeralSee Sold Price