Sold2021Studi e Materiali 4Studi e Materiali 4 Alessandria e il Mondo Ellenistico-Romano Istituto di Archeologia dell'Univerità di Palermo (1983). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 __________________See Sold Price
Sold2022LO STILE SEVERO IN GRECIA E IN OCCIDENTELO STILE SEVERO IN GRECIA E IN OCCIDENTE STUDI E MATERIALI 9 1995. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED 19TH C. KPM PAINTED PORCELAIN PORTRAIT, WOMAN INSigned “WAGNER” l.r., the reverse with KPM mark, inscribed “1177/66 / Studie II / German”, sight 6.5” x 4.75”, housed in a period ornate giltwood and gesso frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterreiter, Hans (Winterthur 1902–1989 Ibiza) "StudieHinterreiter, Hans (Winterthur 1902–1989 Ibiza) "Studie 122". 1933. Gouache auf Papier. Unten rechts in schwarzem Kugelschreiber signiert und datiert: "8.4.1933". Unten links betitelt. Verso und aufSee Sold Price
2020Porsche Press kit 'Porsche Studie: WettbewerbswagenGerman 6 pages and 4 b/w factory press photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023German School, "Studie Nach Der Natur"German, early 20th century watercolor on paper depicting a tabletop still life of pottery with Art Nouveau framing, titled l.l., signed "Thebner" l.r., 11 1/2" x 9" image size, 14 1/4" x 19" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO SCULTOREORaff Carretto Siciliano con cavallo e personaggio in argento massiccio ed oro arricchito da pietre e materiali preziosi, Italia fine 1180-1920 circa . h cm 6 x 11 x 4,5See Sold Price
Sold2022LOTTO DI 5 OGGETTIdi diversi soggetti e materiali. XX secolo origine varia. h cm 13 / h cm 10 / h cm 8/h cm 6 / h cm 4See Sold Price
Sold20224 PIATTIDA PARATA IN MATERIALI E DECORI DIVERSI DIVERSI. MIS. D 38/30/33 X 42/35 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per PinocchioMaria Augusta Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per Pinocchio. 1924 ca. Penna e matita su carta e lucido. mm 325x220; 290x260; 325x200; 280x170. Uno disegnato anche al verso. Studi per Le avvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per PinocchioMaria Augusta Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per Pinocchio. 1924 ca. Penna e matita su carta e lucido. mm 350x240; 355x220; 310x225; 320x240. Uno disegnato anche al verso. Studi per LeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rookwood Vellum, birds, Sax, 1917, 928 E, 4 1/4”Vellum vase decorated with repeating pairs of blue birds painted by Sara Sax in 1917. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 928 E and the artist’s impressed monogram. There is fine overalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scatola in lacca intarsiata in metallo e materialiScatola in lacca intarsiata in metallo e materiali diversi a drago e nuvole. Guarniture in metallo inciso a fiori (cm 30x26x30) Giappone, sec. XX (difetti) A metal inlaid lacquer box (cm 30x26x30) JapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quattro vasetti di forma e materiali diversi conQuattro vasetti di forma e materiali diversi con applicazioni di coralloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tre orologi di varie forme e materiali di cuiTre orologi di varie forme e materiali di cui uno f.to Lanchon à Paris, fine sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE POUPEE BY EUGENE BARROIS86. VERY BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE POUPEE BY EUGENE BARROIS. 18”. Marks: E. 4 B. (back shoulderplate). Pale bisque swivel head with flat-cut neck socket on original bisque shoulder plate, very pluSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB, ALL-ORIGINAL FRENCH BISQUE BEBE E21. SUPERB, ALL-ORIGINAL FRENCH BISQUE BEBE E. J. BY EMILE JUMEAU. 12”. Marks: Depose E 4 J. bisque socket head, blue glass paperweight inset eyes with spiral threading, dark eyeliner, painted lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a gocciaLotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a goccia rispettivamente di ct 24,50 e ct 20,68, e due ottagonali rispettivamente di ct 9,66 e 4,84 Lot comprising four emeralds; two pear shaped two octagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Favrile "Tel el-Amarna" Blue Art Glass VaseAmerican, early 20th century, bright turquoise "Tel el-Amarna" blue, applied gray lip rim and black foot, signed "L.C. Tiffany Favrile", and "4145 E", 4-7/8 x 3-1/2 in. - Provenance: Christie's, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2021Army, Navy, Air Force Marines Soldier Shirts w/ NamesThese four shirts all have the last name of the soldier who wore them. Hubbard: 5th Army, 9th Infantry Army Specialist E-4 and Infantry Marksman patches. Griswold: USN/UDT (Underwater Demolition TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seiko Tachibana "E-4" EtchingSeiko Tachibana (Japanese, b. 1964), "E-4," etching, edition 23/50, 1997, signed lower right in pencil. 5" H x 4" W; frame: 13" H x 13" WSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR EP-2 Bi-Polar Electric Locomotive-Precision Scale Brass-HO Scale$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF FIVE LAVERY IRISH BANKNOTES, comprising 2 x ?5 1962 & 1972 VF, 2 x ?1 1976 EF & 1 x 10/-€100
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompass. GALGEMAIR. Organon Logikon Kurtzer Grundlicher Warhaffter Gebesserter.€1,600
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBertotti Scamozzi (Ottavio) Le Fabriche e i Disegni, 5 vol. including Terme, contemporary pink£400
4 days LeftJasper52Sketch E No.4 ... Savannah River Reconnaissance of the Approaches to the City of Savannah Including$80
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPolitics and Administration. 21 Booklets of the National Convention. 1793-1794.€350