Sold2022PORTRAIT PRINT AFTER AGNOLO BRONZINOUffizi Gallery store label verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 10.5" x W 8"; (Image) H 5.75" x W 4" Condition: Some crazing to varnish on print surface, spots of light discoloration to velvet liner; finish lSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO Giovanni De’ Medici Litho.AGNOLO BRONZINO Giovanni De Medici As A Child Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions, shows Agnolo Bronzinos portrait of Giovanni de Medici as a child holding a bird in his hand, in frame measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE ART PRINT, AFTER AGNOLO BRONZINO (ITALIANFINE ART PRINT, AFTER AGNOLO BRONZINO (ITALIAN 1503-1572), PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN (NYGS). FRAMED 45 X 36 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Bronzino Venus, Cupid, Folly & Time PrintGilt Carved Framed Agnolo Bronzino "Venus, Cupid, Folly and Time" (or Allegory of the Triumph of Venus) Print. Original work made in 1546 By Agnolo Bronzino, Italian Mannerist artist (1503-1572). PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2024HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS (2002) - DRACO MALFOY HERO NIMBUS 2001 BROOMAn original "Nimbus 2001" broom made for Tom Felton "Draco Malfoy" and also used by other characters in the production of Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Warner Bros. Pictures, 2002). The NimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chucky (2021) - Original Chucky DollAn original Chucky doll featured in the production of the hit US TV series Chucky. Before Annabelle of the “Conjuring” movie series, there was another terrifying doll. After a vintage Chucky dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steve McQueen’s Sunglasses Worn In His MoviesA pair of sunglasses personally owned by actor Steve McQueen. Steve McQueen was an American actor and film icon, born on March 24, 1930 who tragically passed away on November 7, 1980. He was known forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clapperboard from Gone With the WindMGM, 1939. A stunning piece of Hollywood history, this original wooden clapperboard features unique components including hinges down the middle for partially folding the board, as well as slots on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thor: Love and Thunder (2022) - Thor (Chris Hemsworth) Smashed HammerThor’s (Chris Hemsworth) smashed Mjolnir hammer from Taika Waititi's sci-fi action sequel Thor: Love and Thunder. In Thor: Ragnarok (2017), Hela (Cate Blanchett) destroys Thor’s hammer and its remSee Sold Price
Sold2024Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019) - Astromech Droid DomeAn Astromech Droid Dome Head from J.J. Abrams’ Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker. When it's discovered that the evil Emperor Palpatine did not die at the hands of Darth Vader, the rebels must race agSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bloodsport (1988) – Frank Dux’s (Jean-Claud Van Damme) Kumite KatanaFrank Dux (Jean-Claude Van Damme) hero katana sword from Newt Arnold’s martial arts film Bloodsport. U.S. soldier Frank Dux (Jean-Claude Van Damme) has come to Hong Kong to be accepted into the KumiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brando Personal Home Office Contact RolodexCirca 1940s-1980s. Vintage Zephyr American Co. brand metal rotating wheel rolodex containing hundreds of typed contact cards for producers, actors, directors, hotels, politicians and more, including FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bram Stoker’s Dracula (1992) - Dracula (Gary Oldman) ArmorCount Dracula’s (Gary Oldman) Armor featured in Francis Ford Coppola's 1992 lavish horror adaption of Bram Stoker's Dracula. After his beloved wife Elisabeta (Winona Ryder) sends him off to battle,See Sold Price
Sold2024Glengarry Glen Ross (1992) - Ross (Alec Baldwin) Brass BallsThe iconic brass balls wielded by Blake (Alec Baldwin) in James Foley's Glengarry Glen Ross. When an office full of New York City real estate salesmen is given the news that all but the top two will bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silence of the Lambs (1991) – Buffalo Bill’s (Ted Levine) FBI Case FileBuffalo Bill’s (Ted Levine) extensive case file from the 1991 classic Silence of the Lambs. Jodie Foster stars as Clarice Starling, a top student at the FBI's training academy. Jack Crawford (ScottSee Sold Price
222 Lots AwayStudio AuctionsMichael J. Fox's Personally Owned Screen Used Sports Almanac Prop from Back to the Future II$20,000(1 bid)