Sold2016Leica M3 black paint outfitExtremely rare first owner outfit including a beautiful late production black paint M3 body no.1134105 (B+ condition, in perfect original and good working order, clean finder, perfect vulcanite, 'L' sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica 72 18x24 Midland *Very Rare And Late Original Leica 72 Midland Ontario, In Absolutely Mint Condition And In Working Order, It Has The Latest Serial Number We Have Ever Seen! Included, A Rare Matching Summarit 1.5/5Cm MSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Victor XVI VERNIS MARTIN Art Case Phonograph*NO Shipping! - pick up or Bidder transport ONLY* Here is a stunning 1911 "RARE" Victor XVI Vernis Martin Art Case phonograph in beautiful original condition. S#8467F All hand paintings are original aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kiev III 1948 pre-seriesextremely rare early Kiev in excellent original condition, with matching Carl Zeiss Jena Sonnar 1.5/5cm T no.2724869. While a first relocation of the Contax production line from Zeiss Ikon Dresden toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Rattlesnake BasketRattlesnake Basket. Mission Indian, late 19th century. Condition: Fine original condition. No damage noted. H 4" D 11". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/oqsjosuu6uz6See Sold Price
Sold2023Edo Period Japanese Samurai Armour Blue LacingEarly Edo Period Samurai Armour. Stunning blue color high grade lacing, kebiki. Zunari kabuto with Ooni Devil maedate / helmet decoration, rare red hanpo. Hitsu box. Circa 1650-1700.See Sold Price
Sold2022313. KNAPP NO. 221 STEEPLE CAB LOCOMOTIVE | Rare313. KNAPP NO. 221 STEEPLE CAB LOCOMOTIVE | Rare example in near perfect condition, 2" gauge, electric, "Electric Locomotive 221" is cast into the body, thick original paint. | Provenance: Monique KnoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very rare fine Large Dragon coral carving with the 7 GodsVery rare find Large Dragon coral carving with the 7 Gods. From the late 1800-to early 1900 12” long 7” high, light repair to re-cement one of the figures, signed by the artist. The net weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bugatti Radiator grille Bugatti type 35Approx. 59 x 36 cm, in original condition, rareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Greek, Attic Black-Figure Amphora c.6th century BC.Ancient Greek, Attic Black-Figure Amphora c.6th century BC. Size 12 inches high. Rare black-figure footed amphora with twin strap handles depicting four Greek warriors battling wearing helmets shield,See Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful 1 ct. red fire opal sterling ringBeautiful 1 ct. red fire opal sterling ring. Beautiful colors. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. Size 5 ½.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Grosse Glasdach Halle 2070/1Marklin, Big Glass Roof Hall 2070/1, Germany pw, for gauge 1, tin, very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica IIIf Midland outfitVery rare Leica IIIf body in near-mint, original condition, top plate engraved “Ernst Leitz Canada Limited Midland Ontario“, with Midland Summarit 1.5/5 cm no. 1246958 (minimal cleaning maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rockola Rock-Ola 1937 World Series Baseball Arcade GameThis is a 1937 Coin Operated Rockola World Series Baseball Arcade Machine. This WORKING and impressive arcade machine appear to be in Original Condition. All players are intact and all function seem tSee Sold Price
Sold20211907 Schacht Runabout (High Wheeler)1907 Schacht Runabout (High Wheeler), engine number/sale number 1048: Purchased in 1975 as an original-condition, long-term-stored vehicle. Very unusual with a short wheelbase. Complete restoration anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Tin Black Man by Silas WestRare painted tin Advertising sign depicting a black man holding a sign. American, made by Silas West, Haverhill, MA, circa 1910. Original paint in outstanding original condition. This is the finest exSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italain large and rare sterling silver tea/ coffee set by Grand, 6 pieces. markedAntique Italain large and rare sterling silver tea/ coffee set by Grand, 6 pieces. marked "STERLING BY GRAND 925 MADE IN ITALY". All pieces are in excellent original condition with no damage or repairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Parcheesi Game BoardGame board. Parcheesi. Single sided painted wood. American, early 20th century. L 20-3/4" W 18". Condition: Excellent original condition with minor imperfections. Link to hi-res images:See Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY RARE JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED "GANG OF 5" GIANT MACHINE MAN ROBOT.Includes exceedingly rare original box. This was found in an attic and came from the original owners. C. 1960. Robot is in beautiful condition with only minor scratching and wear and some slight oxidaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boyer Saphir 1.4/50mmExtremely Rare And Sought After Lens In Very Good And Original Condition, Coated Double Gauss 6 Elements In 4 Groups, Covering Full Frame, Indexed Apertures From 1.4 To 8, 39Mm Rear Thread, Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCASSO, Pablo. "Hibou Mat" Madoura Ceramic.Inscribed "EDITION PICASSO MADOURA" and stamped with the 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EDITION PICASSO' pottery stamps on the reverse. Dimensions: 15.25" high x 12.5" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leica SBLOO 3.5cm Finder black paint *An Extremely Rare, Original 3.5Cm Finder In Black Paint Finish, In Fine Condition, With Visible Patina Of Use, A Matching Accessory For The Early Black Paint Summicron 35Mm LensesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Princeton Carousel Tiger Philadelphia Toboggan CoRare carousel tiger, "Princeton" on saddle blanket. Philadelphia, circa 1910. Attributed to the Philadelphia Toboggan Co. Condition: Outstanding original condition. Small piece of one rear paw missingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cigar Store IndianRare early counter top cigar store Indian. Attributed to Thomas Brooks. New York, circa 1870. H 33-1/2" Base 10" x 9-3/4". Condition: Inspected under UV light. Fine original condition with an historicSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE & OUTSTANDING RAINBOW LUBRICANTS ONE POUND GREASE CAN W/ CAR & GAS PUMP GRAPHIC AGS 95.$1,500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGE PLATT LYNES - At the Ballet: George Balanchine with Nicholas Magallanes and Marie-Jeanne -$500
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorges Rouault (1904-2002) Rare Original Antique Aquatint Incredibly Framed Modern Print$90(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Porcelain 24 Inch Tall Ancient SAMURAI WARRIOR Sculpture with Box$2,500(4 bids)
15 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausAlma-Tadema, Pastime in Ancient Egypt, 1874 Steel Engraving Sharpe, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausRosalie Bonheur, Ploughing in the Nivernais, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881$20