Sold2020After: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973)After: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Print "Femme Nue Assise et Trois Tete" Bears Mark Lower Right. Measures 5" H x 7" W, frame measures 29-1/2" H x 31" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2023Gouache on Paper after Pablo Picasso.The title of the piece is "Femme Nue Assise". The painting is signed upper left. It measures 30" x 22". The painting has fallen out of place in the frame. The frame measures 39 1/4" x 31". The Frame hSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO: "FEMME NUE ASSISTE ET TROIS TETEScirca 1934; Bloch I, 216 (plate 25 from 'The Vollard Suite') aquatint and etching signed lower right Provenance: Ray Marlowe, Los Angeles 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II" - Signed colourlinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II"Year: 1961Colourlinocut on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 54.3x43.1 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil Published by ArneraLiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Femme Assise, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme Assise Year of Original Artwork: 1919 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Image Size: 21 x 17 inches Size: 29 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Pablo Picasso; Femme Nue Couchee et Jouer de Flute hand coloured pochoir and lithographFemme Nue Couchee et Jouer de Flute Lithograph. A suite of 15 lithographs after watercolours by Picasso done between 1932 and 1955. Printed by Jacomet. This piece is signed. The measurements are 33 &fSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso FEMME ASSISE Green glass sculpture, executed by the Fucina degli Angeli FoundryAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) FEMME ASSISE Green glass sculpture, circa 1964-5, executed by the Fucina degli Angeli Foundry, Italy, on bronze stand. 9 5/8 x 2 1/4 x 3 7/8 inches; 244 x 57 x 98 mm. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Femme Nue VI (11.8.69)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Nue VI (11.8.69) Year: 1969 Dimensions: 15.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Atelier MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO - Femme nue coucheePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "Femme nue couchee". Original color lithograph. 1963. Signed in orange crayon, upper left. Signed and dated in the stone. Edition of 1,000. Cream wove paper. FullSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO 'FEMME NUE COUCHEE' LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso lithograph titled 'Femme Nue Couchee'. Signed in red crayon lower right. Signed and dated March 14, 1963 in the plate. Measures 6 7/8" x 3 1/2" + 7" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO 'FEMME ASSISE' LITHOGRAPH COL MARINAPablo Picasso 'Femme Assise' lithograph. Pencil signed lower right 'Collection Marina Picasso'. Numbered 105/500 lower left. Holds blindstamps to each lower corner. Measures 26" x 19 1/2" + 5 1/4" matSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Femme AssiseArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Assise Year: 1946 Dimensions: 14 3/4in. by 10 7/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Les Editions du Chene-See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso's "Femme Assise dans us Fateuil" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso's "Femme Assise dans us Fateuil" limited edition print on Arches paper, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 283/500 lower left. In excellent condition. From the estate of PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso's "Femme Assise dans us Fateuil Tresse" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso's "Femme Assise dans us Fateuil Tresse" limited edition print on Arches paper, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 234/500 lower left. In excellent condition. From the estaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO 'FEMME NUE COUCHEE' LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso color lithograph titled 'Femme nue Couchee.' Published by editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. From Les Dames de Mougins (Bloch Books #120). From an edition of 1000. Signed in the plate lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO 'FEMME NUE COUCHEE' LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso lithograph titled 'Femme Nue Couchee'. Signed and dated March 14, 1963 in the plate. Measures 6 7/8" x 4 1/4" + 3 3/4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Femme nue a la jambe plieeLithograph16 9/10 x 12 3/5 in43 x 32 cmEdition of 1200This is an editioned multiple.Lithograph in limited edition on Arches paper, signed in the plate representing the Suite Vollard from Pablo PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO 'FEMME NUE COUCHEE' LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso lithograph titled 'Femme Nue Couchee'. Signed and dated March 14, 1963 in the plate. Measures 6 1/4" x 3 1/4" + 6" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO 'FEMME NUE COUCHEE' LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso color lithograph titled 'Femme nue Couchee.' Published by editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. From Les Dames de Mougins (Bloch Books #120). From an edition of 1000. Signed in the plate lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Femme nue dans le fauteuil e bascule, 1Artist proof lithograph11 1/2 x 7 1/2 in29.2 x 19.1 cmSignature: Signed PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Femme nue a la jambe plieeLithograph16 9/10 x 12 3/5 in43 x 32 cmEdition of 1200This is an editioned multiple.Lithograph in limited edition on Arches paper, signed in the plate representing the Suite Vollard from Pablo PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Pablo Picasso "The Red Armchair" TapestryAfter Pablo Picasso "Femme Assise Dans Un Fauteuil Rouge" wall tapestry/rug, signature in top right corner. 49" x 40". Loss to lower tassels. Also known as "Woman Sitting In A Red Armchair" or "The ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After), "Femme Nue Couchee - 1962"Pablo Picasso "Femme Nue Couchee" Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year: 1962 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" At the age of 78, Picasso took theSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Blochδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Bloch 135)Etching, 1930, signed in pencil, from the edition of 260, published by Vollard, Paris, with their waSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRoGalleryAfter Pablo Picasso, Femme Assise Devant sa Fenetre 1937, Lithograph on Arches paper$200
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme assise et dormeuse, 1947$12,000
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph Homme Couche Et Femme Assise$400
5 days Left500 GalleryPablo Picasso, Style of: Faun Unveiling a Woman (Faune devoilant une femme)$800