Sold20241910 Su Manshu 苏曼殊 Paintings AlbumArtist: Su Manshu 苏曼殊 (September 28, 1884 - May 1918) Grisaille Waterside Landscape Paintings, Consist of Ten Pages. Ink on paper, Yisebiao mount, Paintings Album Painting (Sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Handwritten copy of Buddha's scripture on the Heavenly King of Pisha GateHandwritten copy of Buddha's scripture on the Heavenly King of Pisha GateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HANDWRITTEN CALLIGRAPHY ON PAPER BY SU ZHE.A Handwritten Calligraphy on Paper by Su Zhe.See Sold Price
Sold2024A CALLIGRAPHY ON PAPER, BY SU SHI.苏轼Handwritten Calligraphy on Paper, by Su Shi.苏轼PROVENANCE: Highlight of this sale is part of the collection of K'ung Hsiang-Hsi (Kong Xiangxi, 孔祥熙, 1880-1967). Born iSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CALLIGRAPHY ON SILK, BY SU SHI.苏轼A Handwritten Calligraphy on Silk, by Su Shi.苏轼PROVENANCE: Highlight of this sale is part of the collection of K'ung Hsiang-Hsi (Kong Xiangxi, 孔祥熙, 1880-1967). BornSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Leatherbound WELSH LANGUAGE BIBLE c1820Antique Leatherbound WELSH LANGUAGE BIBLE c1820 Handwritten Family Notations Religion Christianity Theology Scripture Book Details: This antique volume is bound in full-leather with raised spine bandSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HAND WRITTEN SCROLL W ISLAMIC CALLIGRAPHYAn antique 19th - ealry 20th century scroll covered with handwritten Arabic quotes from the surahs of Koran, or Quran, the holy scripture of Islam. The polychrome calligraphy is garnished with a floraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE HAND WRITTEN SCROLL W ISLAMIC CALLIGRAPHYAn antique 19th - ealry 20th century scroll covered with handwritten Arabic quotes from the surahs of Koran, or Quran, the holy scripture of Islam. The polychrome calligraphy is garnished with a floraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buddhist Scriptures Mantras and Prayers NepaliEarly collection of original painted Hindu Mantras with handwritten Nepalese and Sanskrit text. Om Mani Padme Hum. Dimensions: 10 inches x 4.6 inches. Approximately 70 individual Hindu scriptures (addSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARTIAL BUDDHIST PALM LEAF MANUSCRIPTPartial Buddhist scripture, executed with carved wood covers, containing handwritten Buddhist religious text on palm leaves, bound in the traditional style with a string through holes in the leaves, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cmMimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cm 80x128firmaeseguito nel 1962 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da certificato della Fondazione Mimmo Rotella rilasciatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Dylan Handwritten Signed Lyrics "The Times They Are A-Changin’", A Timeless Anthem WhichBob Dylan Handwritten Signed Lyrics "The Times They Are A-Changin’", A Timeless Anthem Which Reverberates Among All Generations. JSA Authentication. DYLAN, BOB. Handwritten lyrics signed, “See Sold Price
Sold2022Bible (English) The Most Sacred Bible, Whiche is the holy scripture, conteyning the old and newBible, English. The Most Sacred Bible, Whiche is the holy scripture, conteyning the old and new testament, translated...by Rychard Taverner, printed in black letter, preliminaries single column, textSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atanasio Soldati(1896 - 1953)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 50x70firmaeseguito nel 1949L'opera e'Atanasio Soldati(1896 - 1953)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 50x70firmaeseguito nel 1949L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dall'Archivio Atanasio Soldati su fotografiaProvenienzaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Dylan Handwritten Signed Lyrics to Counterculture Anthem "Subterranean Homesick Blues" w/ Jeff RBob Dylan Handwritten Signed Lyrics to Counterculture Anthem "Subterranean Homesick Blues" w/ Jeff Rosen COA Handwritten lyrics, signed "Bob Dylan 2013" at lower right, 1p on Holmenkollen Park Hotel RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Su Tianci (1922-2006) Frozen Stream苏天赐 不动的溪流 镜框、布面油画 Su Tianci (1922-2006) Frozen Stream Mounted and Framed, Oil on Canvas 59 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Gogh Handwritten 220+ Words, “Lord, My Soul Is Under Your Sway… As A Child, IVan Gogh Handwritten 220+ Words, “Lord, My Soul Is Under Your Sway… As A Child, I Thought as a Child” -- Provenance Children’s Book Author Maurice Sendak Biblical verses handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSAINTE-BEUVE. Handwritten letter addressed to Princess Carolyne of Sayn-Wittgenstein.€800
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsQueen | Freddie Mercury Handwritten Lyrics 皇后樂隊 | 費迪·$7,000
2 days LeftCanada Book AuctionsHANDWRITTEN POEMS/NOTES, CAD AUTHORS: ATWOOD ETC. WILCOX BINDINGCA$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftRR AuctionAlbert Einstein Extremely Rare Handwritten Working Scientific Notes on Relativity (c. 1912-1915)$10,000
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Written "May-June 1967" Training Calendar 李小龍 | 親$3,000
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1790 RARE Handwritten German Bible Manuscript Gloria Credo Leather Fraktur ART$1
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGeorge Washington Handwritten Autographed Manuscript Fragment 12 x 22$15(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateCharles Manson Handwritten Music/Letter/Guitar Pic Photo Frame COA$5
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[SU SHI] Su Wen Zhong Gong Shi Ji. 24 volumes, 50 juan 紀曉嵐評點$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRichard Prince, Handwritten jokes (material for Joke paintings)$800(1 bid)