Sold2017SUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED COVERED CRACKERSUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED COVERED CRACKER JAR, colorless, with enamel-painted floral decoration. Greensburg Glass Co./National Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1894. 8" HOA.Virtually undamSee Sold Price
Sold2017SUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES,SUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, colorless with matching engraved decoration, comprising a covered butter dish and a small cracker jar. Greensburg Glass Co./NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2017SUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED COVERED COMPOTESUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED COVERED COMPOTE, colorless with engraved decoration, low foot, cover together by association. Greensburg Glass Co./National Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1894.See Sold Price
Sold2017SUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED COVERED COMPOTESUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED COVERED COMPOTE, colorless, on high standard, with enamel-painted floral decoration. Greensburg Glass Co./National Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1894. 12" HOA,See Sold Price
Sold2017SUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED CRACKER JARSUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED CRACKER JAR, colorless, with engraved floral decoration. Greensburg Glass Co./National Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1894. 9 1/4" HOA.Undamaged, with less thanSee Sold Price
Sold2017SUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED COVERED COMPOTESUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED COVERED COMPOTE, colorless with engraved decoration, high standard. Greensburg Glass Co./National Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1894. Greensburg Glass Co./NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017SUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED MILK PITCHERSUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED MILK PITCHER, colorless with enamel-decoration, applied handle, floral decoration. Greensburg Glass Co./National Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1894. 6" HOA.NeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED SALVER / CAKESUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED SALVER / CAKE STAND, colorless. Greensburg Glass Co./National Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1894. 5" H, 8 3/4" D rim.Undamaged.Literature: Parallels Heacock -See Sold Price
Sold2017SUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED SALVER / CAKESUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED SALVER / CAKE STAND, colorless. Greensburg Glass Co./National Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1894. 6" H, 9 1/2" D rim.Undamaged.Literature: Parallels Heacock -See Sold Price
Sold2017SUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHERSUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER, colorless with enamel-decoration, applied handle, floral decoration. Greensburg Glass Co./National Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1894. 11 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017SUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE WATERSUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE WATER SET, colorless with matching engraved decoration, comprising a water pitcher and three tumblers. Greensburg Glass Co./National Glass Co. PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2016SUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED WINES, LOT OFSUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA - RUBY-STAINED WINES, LOT OF THREE, colorless. Greensburg Glass Co./National Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1894. 4 1/4" H.Undamaged.Provenance: From the collection of the latSee Sold Price
Sold2016SUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED SOUVENIRSUNK HONEYCOMB / CORONA (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED SOUVENIR MUGS, SET OF THREE, colorless, each souvenir for a member of the Heald family above "Hot Springs / 1896". Greensburg Glass Co. Circa 1894. 3" H.LiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED TUMBLERS, LOT OF NINEASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED TUMBLERS, LOT OF NINE, colorless, some with gilt decoration, including a Tree, a Sunk Honeycomb/Corona, a Sunflower Patch, a Startec with enamel-painted decoration, a FernSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, colorless, with engraved decoration, comprising a Sunk Honeycomb/Corona goblet, a Button Arches goblet, a Block Thumbprint mug, and two BarSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED BREAKFAST CREAMERS, LOT OFASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED BREAKFAST CREAMERS, LOT OF NINE, colorless, including two Button Arches examples, a Corona / Sunk Honeycomb example, a Blocked Thumbprint Band example, and a New HampshireSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED COVERED SUGAR BOWLS, LOTASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED COVERED SUGAR BOWLS, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, including a Tobin, a Corona with polychrome-enamel decoration, and a McKee Gothic example. Various makers. Fourth quarter 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED COVERED BUTTER DISHES, LOTASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED COVERED BUTTER DISHES, LOT OF TWO, colorless, comprising a Corona with engraved decoration and a Superior example with frosted snowflake design. Late 19th/early 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED COVERED SUGAR BOWLS, LOTASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED COVERED SUGAR BOWLS, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a Bead Swag, a Florida, and a Sunk Daisy. Various makers. Fourth quarter 19th/first quarter 20th century. 6 1/8" tSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pc Lot Ruby Stained Victorian Glass CruetsGreat offering in this lot of three desirable Victorian ruby stained cruets. Lot is comprised of a Zipper Diamonds example along with a Sunk Honeycomb, and a Scroll with Cane Band.See Sold Price
Sold2017HIGBEE FLEUR-DE-LIS (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED COVERED SUGARHIGBEE FLEUR-DE-LIS (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED COVERED SUGAR BOWL, colorless with traces of gilt decoration. Bryce, Higbee & Co. 1898-1907. 5 7/8" HOA.Undamaged.Provenance: From the collection of the late ESee Sold Price
Sold2017CO-OP NO. 376 / GOTHIC ARCH - RUBY-STAINED COVEREDCO-OP NO. 376 / GOTHIC ARCH - RUBY-STAINED COVERED BUTTER DISH, colorless with a trace of gilt decoration. Co-Operative Flint Glass Co. Circa 1910. Co-Operative Flint Glass Co. 5 5/8" HOA.Nearly undamSee Sold Price
Sold2016THOMPSON NO. 17 / TORPEDO - RUBY-STAINED COVERED BUTTERTHOMPSON NO. 17 / TORPEDO - RUBY-STAINED COVERED BUTTER DISH, colorless. Thompson Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1889. 6 1/2" HOA, 7 1/4" D.Literature: Parallels Heacock - Book 7: Ruby-Stained GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOOP AND BLOCK - RUBY-STAINED COVERED COMPOTELOOP AND BLOCK - RUBY-STAINED COVERED COMPOTE, colorless. Probably Thompson Glass Co. Ltd. Circa 1893. 10 1/4" HOA.Literature: Parallels Heacock - Book 7: Ruby-Stained Glass From A to Z, p. 143, fig.See Sold Price
May 19NY Elizabeth AN IMPRESSIVE MID 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN ENGRAVED AND FLASHED AMBER GLASS PUNCH SET$1,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn Austro-Hungarian sabre for officers of the Hussars, 18th century€3,000
BonhamsGillian Anderson (as Margaret Thatcher): A full-length floral dress Season 4, Episode 8, '48:1'£10(1 bid)