Sold2023EXQUISITE CHINESE ENAMELED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILS CORALTHE SUPERB CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO FINELY ENAMELED ON RAISED RELIEF, THE BOTTLE IS SIGNED. IT DEPICTS QUAILS IN THEIR NATURAL ENVIRONMENT WITH MUCH DETAIL. IT IS TOPPED BY A NATURAL CORAL STOPPER.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QUAIL MOTHER AND CHICKSTHE BOTTLE IT FEATURES A QUAIL MOTHER AND CHICKS WITH MUCH ADDITIONAL DETAIL. THE BOTTLE IS 2.9 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB ENAMELED CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE LOTUS CARP QIANLONG SEALTHE SUPERB ENAMELED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IT DEPICTS CARPS AND LOTUS. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG DATE SEAL. IT IS 3.5 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: A PRIVATE COLLECTION, FLORIDA. STANDS AREFOR DISPLAY ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENAMELED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE, GENERAL ON HORSE QIANLONGSUPERB CHINESE SUPERB CHINESE ENAMELED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE, GENERAL ON HORSE, CORAL, QIANLONG SEAL. H: 2.8 inches, 7 cm. Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE AND FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILS BATSTHE EXQUISITE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE IS FEATURES ON BOTH SIDES A PAIR OF QUAILS AMONG ROCKS, PEONIES AND OTHER SCENIC DETAILS. THE BOTTLE HAS A LAPIS LAZULI STOPPER. IT IS 3.5 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2024STUNNING CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILS BATS QIANLONG MARKTHE STUNNING CHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE IS FEATURES ON BOTH SIDES A PAIR OF QUAILS AMONG ROCKS, PEONIES AND OTHER SCENIC DETAILS. THE BOTTLE HAS A LAPIS LAZULI STOPPER. IT IS 3.4 INCHES TALL. STANDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Enameled Peking Glass Snuff BottleChinese Enameled Peking Glass Snuff Bottle 2.5''x2''. Intricate polychrome enameling of birds on bamboo with flowers. Carved pink coral stopper. Four character blue enameled Qianlong commemorative marSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE FLOWERSTHE SUPERB CHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE IS FEATURES FLOWERS ALL AROUND. THE BOTTLE BEARS THE QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ENAMEL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG MARKTHE SUPERB ENAMELED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IN FAMILLE ROSE COLORS AND DOUBLE GOURD SHAPE. IT BEARS A QIANLONG DATE MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESSOSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS IMPERIAL DRAGON PHOENIX QIANLONG MARKTHE SUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IS ENAMELED WITH MINUTE DETAIL, DEPICTING BEAUTIFUL CLASSIC CHINESE IMAGES OF AN IMPERIAL DRAGON AND A PHOENIX IN FAMILLE ROSE STYLE. THE BOTTLE FEATURES ASee Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE DRAGON TURTLE FISHTHE SUPERB CARVED AND ENAMELED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE OF FINE QUALITY IS 3.5 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE ISee Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF ENAMELED FLOWERSTHE BEAUTIFUL BOTTLE IS SO WELL ENAMELED WITH PEONIES, BAMBOO AND VARIOUS FLOWERS. THE GLASS IS A DEEP GARNET RED. THE SIDES ARE DECORATED IN FAMILLE ROSE STYLE. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONGDATE MARK.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE BASKET BUDDHA FINGERS FRUITTHE SUPERB CARVED CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IS ALSO ENAMELED AND FEATURES BUDDHA FINGERS, BAT AND THE ARTIST SIGNATURE. THE BOTTLE IS 3 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED USee Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILS CORAL RAISED ENAMELTHE SUPERB BOTTLE IS SO FINELY ENAMELED ON RAISED RELIEF, THE BOTTLE IS SIGNEDL. IT DEPICTS QUAILS IN THEIR NATURAL ENVIRONMENT WITH MUCH DETAIL. IT IS TOPPED BY A NATURAL CORAL STOPPER. THE BOTTLE ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ENAMELED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILSTHE FINE BOTTLE FEATURES RAISED ENAMEL IN OVER LIGHT GREEN PEKING GLASS. ON ONE SIDE IT FEATURES A PAIR OF QUAILS. ON THE OTHER SIDE ARE FEATURED BIRDS AND PEONIES. THE BOTTLE IS SIGNED ON THE BOTTOM.See Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE LOTUS FROG COINS STORK QIANLONG SEALTHIS IS A WELL CARVED AND ENAMELED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE. IT DEPICTS STORK, FROGS, COINS AND LOTUS. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG DATE SEAL. IT IS 2.9 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: A PRIVATE COLLECTION, FLORISee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLETHE SKY BLUE GLASS BOTTLE IS SO EXQUISITELY ENAMELED, FEATURING STORKS AND THE SURROUNDING LANDSCAPE WITH GREAT DETAIL. IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 3.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE DRAGON PHOENIXTHE WELL ENAMELED BOTTLE FEATURES A DRAGON WITH 4 CLAWS AND ON THE OTHER SIDE A PHOENIX. THE BOTTLE IS 3.5 INCHESS TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE COURT LADIES QIANLONG MARKTHE BOTTLE FEATURES BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED COURT LADIES ON RED PEKING GLASS GROUND. IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 3.3 INCHES TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE PAGODA TREES BRIDGETHE BEAUTIFULLY CARVED AND ENAMELED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE DEPICTING PEOPLE CROSSING A BRIDGE, TREES, WATER, A PAGODA AND A SUN. THE BOTTLE IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED ENAMEL PEKING GLASS QIANLONG MARKTHE SUPERB CARVED AND ENAMELED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS A WORK OF ART. ALL THE FINE CARVING AND DETAIL, AS WELL AS GILDING, FRAME TWO MASTERFUL MINIATURE PAINTED SCENES OF A MAN AND A WOMAN. THE BOTTLESee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE FIGURAL DRAGON ENAMEL PEKING GLASS YELLOW SNUFF BOTTLETHE SUPERB CARVED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SHAPED AS A DRAGON. IT IS ENAMELED OVER THE CARVED YELLOW GLASS. THE BOTTLE IS 3.5 INCHES LONG. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISE STASee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DRAGONFLY QIANLONGTHE OUTSTANDING BOTTLE CARVED IN THREE LAYERS OF COLOR, GREEN, CORAL AND BLACK. THE BOTTLE FEATURES A DRAGON FLY PATTERN. IT BEARS A CARVED QIANLONG SEAL.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BATS PEACHES QIANLONG MARK$450(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ENAMELED CHINESE MILK GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILS QIANLONG MARK$650(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE$1,200(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IMPERIAL YELLOW PEKING GLASS$500(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE STORKS PEACHES QIANLONG MARK$150(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFANTASTIC CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE CATS DOGS QIANLONG MARK$700(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFANTASTIC CHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CATS QIANLONG MARK$700(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG SEAL$700(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE YANGZHOU QIANLONG$600(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA RARE VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18TH C$4,800(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH C PHOENIX PEONIES$900(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE WARRIOR GENERAL QIANLONG SEAL$900(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PEACHES PEONIES FISH 19TH C$1,300(1 bid)