Sold2015Signed Illegibly- Mixed Media on PaperPortrait of a man with closed eyes, signed and dated 1878 lower right. As is.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Gevorg Yeghiazarian mixed media portraitSigned Gevorg Yeghiazarian (Armenian, b. 1963) portrait, executed in mixed media on paper, in the contemporary surrealist taste, depicting a man in blue with a disjointed face and third eye resting hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodney Winfield, New Jersey, Missouri, California (1925-2017), Portrait of a Man, mixed media onRodney WinfieldNew Jersey, Missouri, California, (1925-2017)Portrait of a Manmixed media on boardunsigned, framed.12 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of a Man Mixed Media on Board DrawingA mixed media gouache and charcoal on paper depicting a portrait of a man's profile slightly turned. Unsigned. Housed in frame behind glass. Sight: 13.25" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024John Dawson Portrait of a ManJohn Dawson (American, b. 1946) Portrait of a Man Mixed media on paper 38.5 x 26.5 (in) 42.5 x 30.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed in pencil John Dawson, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (20th Century) Portrait of a Man.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Portrait of a Man. Mixed media on round canvas, unsigned Diameter: 45"See Sold Price
Sold2018G Ralph Smith, portrait, "Young Man"G Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007), portrait painting, "Young Man", mixed media on paper, signed lower left, 11-1/4" x 8-1/4" sight, framed 14-1/2" x 11-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Works on Paper, Portraits (Man and Woman)(Lot of 2), Portraits (Man and Woman), mixed media drawings on paper, each unsigned, each overall (with frame): 7.5"h x 6.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER PORTRAIT OF A MAN, UNFRAMED, MIXED MEDIAInscribed in French to image upper right. Signed illegibly lower right.sight size: 59 x 43 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018G Ralph Smith, portrait of bearded manG Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007), portrait painting of bearded man, mixed media on paper, signed "G Ralph Smith '70", 12" x 9", framed 15-1/2" x 12-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School (20th Century) Portrait of a ManChinese School (20th Century) Title: Portrait of a Man Medium: Mixed media on canvas Size: 51 x 38 in. Framed: 53 x 41 in. Condition: In good condition. Surface soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2023GUNTER TEMECH , MIXED MEDIA PORTRAIT OF MANGUNTER TEMECH (1942-2010) 3-DIMENSIONAL MIXED MEDIA PORTRAIT OF MAN , SIGNED TEMECH , 2000 , LOWER RIGHT - 12" x 21 1/2" ; 18 1/2" x 28" UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Purdy, American, Mixed Media on Paper, Portrait ManDonald Purdy, American, Mixed Media on Paper, Portrait Man. Provenance: From the Estate of the Artist. Well Listed Artist. size: 17.75 x 13.75, 27 x 21 outside matte. ASKart: Donald Roy Purdy (Born 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, American School (19th century)American School (19th century), Portrait of a Young Man in Blue, mixed media, unsigned, overall (with frame): 42"h x 33.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Malcolm Stephens Parcell Portrait of a ManParcell, Malcolm Stephens (American/Western Pa. 1896 - 1987), Portrait of a Man, oil, charcoal and mixed media on board, 14.5 x 12 inches, signed Malcolm Parcell lower left, framed in a wood frame andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Greco Signed Portrait of a Man, 20th. c.Greco Signed Portrait of a Man, ca. 20th. c.. Mixed media on paper, 10x11See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 Mixed Media on Paper Drawing Man Portrait COA WatercolorAn amazing mixed media drawing painting, measuring 12 x 8 1/2 inches, with a provenance from a private collection in Barcelona, where it was purchased in 1979. The technique employed in this piece invSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A SURREALSIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A SURREAL CONSTRUCTIVIST ASSEMBLAGE SCULPTURE, "The Eye Egg," 1976, mixed media on board, verso signed and dated, "Sibyl Edwards 1976." 7 1/4" x 5 7/8" Provenance: PerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colette JUSTINE: Man with Dice - M/M CollageColette Justine (Lumiere) (Tunisian-American, b. 1952) mixed media collage portrait of man with dices. [Overall: 23 1/2" H x 18 1/2" W]. Some elements loose, scattered marks and wear. Locate at the WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Portrait of Gypsy Lou and Old Man," 20th c., mixed media onNoel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Portrait of Gypsy Lou and Old Man," 20th c., mixed media on paper, presented in a wood frame, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/8 in., Framed H.- 15 1/8 in., W.- 12 1/8 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media, Portrait of a ManMixed media portrait of a bearded man, signed illegibly in the lower left. [Sight: 10" H x 7" W; Frame: 17" H x 14 1/4"]. Staining throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAN Old Man Mixed Media On BoardCHAN Old Man Mixed Media On Board, apparent oil paint and possible bulking agent used to creat texture, signed Chan in lower right, subject shows portrait of bearded man with a green jacket and hat smSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsDirk Bell Original Mixed Media Painting Signed Framed Surreal Portrait Art$250
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Reasoning of Poetical Mood, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s$90
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Introspective Movement, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsWorlds Most Interesting Man Original Mixed Media on canvas David Lloyd Glover$1,250
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Attempt to Overbridge Internalized Distancing, Surreal Painting, 1990s$90