Sold2023Susan Crile, American B. 1942, Silent Interval (Pentaptych)Susan Crile American B. 1942 Silent Interval (Pentaptych) oil and gesso on canvas 1980; signed, titled and dated to verso Each panel: 24 x 18 in. (61 x 45.7 cm.), Overall: 24 x 90 in. (61 x 228.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Crile (American, b. 1942) Untitled, 1980Susan Crile (American, b. 1942) Untitled, 1980 silkscreen signed, dated, and numbered 71/108 in pencil 16 1/4 x 16 inches Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Crile (American, b. 1942) UntitledSusan Crile (American, b. 1942) Untitled serigraph Edition 35/72 18 x 66 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Susan Crile (American, B. 1942) Transparent Solid.Susan Crile (American, B. 1942) Transparent Solid. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1981, titled, and numbered 8/50. Together with a pastel on folded paper, signed illegibly and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Susan Crile (American, B. 1942) Untitled.Susan Crile (American, B. 1942) Untitled. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower left and inscribed 'H.C.' 20" x 69" Frame: 21.75" x 71.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Crile - Eden One Last TimeLot 311 Susan Crile American (b.1942) Eden One Last Time (1985) oil on canvas in three panels each panel initialed verso overall: 29 x 143 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to nonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Crile - Lane PreserveLot 143 Susan Crile American (b.1942) Lane Preserve (1987) etching with aquatint signed lower right and numbered 27/30 sheet: 29 x 45 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 33 1/8 x 48 7/8 inches, wood frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susan Crile - The Weaver SleepsLot 93 Susan Crile American (b.1942) The Weaver Sleeps (1989) woodcut in colors signed lower right, numbered 19/21 plate: 12 x 12 inches frame dimensions: 22 x 22 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glaziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Ernest Smith (American, born 1942) Picking tomatoesGary Ernest Smith (American, born 1942) Picking tomatoes signed 'GARY ERNEST SMITH©' (lower right) oil on canvas 75.9 x 101cm (29 7/8 x 39 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Mehl Lawson (American, born 1942) Range Doctor height 19 1/2 in. (49.2 cm) on a natural wood plinthMehl Lawson (American, born 1942) Range Doctor signed and dated 'MEHL LAWSON/82' (front top edge of the bronze base), titled, inscribed, and numbered '.../© 5/15' (back top edge of the bronze basSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUN KANEKO (Japanese / American, born 1942. PlatterJUN KANEKO (Japanese / American, born 1942). Untitled Platter, 1980, Colorful glazed earthenware. Hand-signed and dated on base. - 14 x 17 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Seghi, American (Born 1942)Tom Seghi, American (Born 1942) Oil on Canvas "Yellow Apple with Glow" Signed and Inscribed en Verso. Unframed, mounted on a stretcher. Overall measures 48" x 40-1/8". Estimate: $500.00 - $1000.00 DomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Paintings: Peter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Expressionist. Original portraitTwo Paintings: Peter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Expressionist. Original portrait -WARHOL - painting on Masonite board. Signed. Painting size: 48 in. x 32 in. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Lembeck (American, born 1942) "Palmfreaks"Jack Lembeck (American, born 1942) "Palmfreaks". 1986. Acrylic on canvas. 72" x 72". Sold to benefit the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, NY. Shipping: Pickup only or shipping arrangements will need tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Chiriani (American Born 1942)Richard Chiriani (American Born 1942) "Shell Space II" Pastel on paper 35 1/4" x 51" frame size Provenance: Tibor de Nagy Gallery, Inc. 29 W. 57th St. New York, NY Condition: overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Richard Heinrich (American Born 1942)Three Richard Heinrich (American Born 1942) "MT Kinderbachs Yellow IV" "MT Kinderbachs Red IV" "MT Kinderbachs blue V" Pastel on paper Signed, titled, and dated "Richard Allen Heinrich 3.21.85" 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLAYTON POND (American, born 1942). My Bathtub Faucets In Africa, 1967, "Artist proof" serigraph.CLAYTON POND (American, born 1942). My Bathtub Faucets In Africa, 1967, "Artist proof" serigraph. Pencil titled and signed at base. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 20 x 14.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Roth, American (Born 1942)David Roth, American (Born 1942) Three (3) Serigraph on Paper. Lot comprised of three abstract compositions. Sizes consists of: 29" x 29" (each are unframed). Condition: One has spotting on the borderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Paintings: Peter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Expressionist Face Painting. oil onTwo Paintings: Peter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Expressionist Face Painting. oil on paper. 17-1/2 x 11-1/2 inches. framed size: 24-1/4 x 18-1/4 in. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024JULIA KIRILLOVA (Russian / American, born 1942). Whimsical polychrome ceramic multi-figure teapotJULIA KIRILLOVA (Russian / American, born 1942). Whimsical polychrome ceramic multi-figure teapot from "Russian Tea Ceremony" series. - H: 13".See Sold Price
Sold2016Enrique O. Sanchez (Dominic - American, born 1942)Enrique O. Sanchez (Dominic - American, born 1942) 'Whimsical Fishing Boy' Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed ,24"x20". Provenance: Arnot Gallery, New York Enrique O. Sanchez: Have Brush, Will Paintby SuzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lawrence Weiner (American, Born 1942)."LEARN TO READ ART." 1.25 x 1 in. Enamel pin. First Edition. Circa 1980s Production stamp on back. Publisher: Printed Matter, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Linda Montano (American, Born 1942)"Profile Vol 4, 1984" Feminist, performance art and artist book type publication. Inscribed by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024SHAWMEI SHEN (Chinese / American, born 1942). Squirrel, Mixed media on paper. Signed lower rightSHAWMEI SHEN (Chinese / American, born 1942). Squirrel, Mixed media on paper. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - Sight: 11.5 x 10.75 inches; frame: 17 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price