Sold2022Amazing Lois Mailou Jones Watercolor PaperBeautiful Lois Mailou Jones watercolor paper. 21 x 17 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1905 - 1998. Lois Mailou Jones's long career had many chapters. One that is less-known is her careerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reginald Jones Watercolor [Old Mill]Reginald Jones (English, 1857-1920) watercolor titled 'An Old Mill, Near Swansea' . Member of the Royal Society of British Artists, R. B. A. Image measures 10 in. x 14 in. and matt frame measures 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franklin Reed Jones watercolor Sawhorse and BucketJones, Franklin Reed (American 1921 - 2007), Rustic Sawhorse and Bucket, watercolor and gouache, 13 x 21.25 inches, signed lower left corner, framed 23 x 30 inches, Franklin Jones of Southbury, ConnecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chuck Jones (Watercolor On Paper) In The Style Ofsigned lower left. Technique: Watercolor drawing on paper. Provenance: Private Collection, Charles Martin "Chuck" Jones was an American animator, cartoonist, screenwriter, producer and director, his mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franklin Jones watercolor The Leather CrafterJones, Franklin Reed (American 1921 - 2007), The Leather Crafter, watercolor, 18.25 x 28.25 inches, signed and inscribed AWS lower right, framed measuring 27 x 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "Bobby Jones" WatercolorTom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "Bobby Jones" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Stewart Jones Watercolor Mission ChurchFramed watercolor of a mission-style church by popular Floridan artist, Stewart Jones. Framed art is approx 13" x 1" x 15". Original is approx 6" x 8". Framed art is in good, used condition with someSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Jones Watercolor Painting w Newcomb MacklinJack Jones Watercolor Painting w Newcomb Macklin Style Gold Frame. Signed. Quality carved and gilded frame. Measures 25.5 x 31.5 inches. Professionally framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF (2) BRETT WESTON (PRINT), JONES WATERCOLORBrett Weston print photo, Richard K. Jones Watercolor Overall- 16" x 21" , 20" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Prescott Jones, watercolorPrescott Jones (American, 1904-1981), Snow on the Coast, watercolor, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donabeth Jones WatercolorDescription: Donabeth Jones "Worth waiting for" New Orleans watercolor. Framed and matted. Material: paper; metal. Measurement: approximate 13"h x 16"w in frame/image 8"h x 11"w (INCHES). Shipping cosSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Jones, Watercolor CaricatureR. Jones, WatercolorCaricature of Chinese man riding a rat. Overall size: 17 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. Sight size: 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seth Corbett Jones (American, 1853-1929) Lake SceneSeth Corbett Jones (American, 1853-1929) Lake Scene. Signed lower right, Seth. C. Jones. Watercolor/Gouache. 10 1/2" x 16 3/4". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Jones: West Texas LandscapeJim Jones. Watercolor. 30 in long, 24 in tall. 1990's. Artist's signature in lower left corner. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, suSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Joe Jones American WatercolorJoe Jones 1909-1963 American watercolor. 24 x 21 inches. Provenance, private owner.Biography: Born in St. Louis, Missouri, April 7, 1909, and died in Morristown, New Jersey, 1963, Joe Jones was a painSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lois Mailou Jones (1905-1998) watercolor dated 1951. Signed Lois M Jones 51 lower right. Signed onLois Mailou Jones (1905-1998) watercolor dated 1951. Signed Lois M Jones 51 lower right. Signed on verso. was an artist and educator. Her work can be found in the collections of the Smithsonian AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2020H BOLTON JONES LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORIn carved wood frame. Framed measures 21 5/8" h x 26 1/2" w x 7/8" d. Picture measures 11" h x 16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chuck Jones Ink Watercolor Merry Christmas Rinky SignedOriginal Chuck Jones Ink and Watercolor on Paper 'Merry Christmas Rinky' - Signed, 'Chuck & Dottie'. 'Rinky Dinks' was the square dance troupe that Jones and his wife were a part of. It appears JonesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugh Bolton Jones; American Watercolor Landscape SignedWatercolor on board. Along the Ocean. Signed l.r.; 22in. X 28in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Jones (PA,1922-2012) watercolor paintingARTIST: Walter Jones (Pennsylvania, 1922 - 2012) TITLE: Shady Side Academy, Pittsburgh, PA YEAR: 1988 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 15 x 22 inches / 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Lois M. Jones (1905-1998) WatercolorWatercolor of two Haitian women painted on artist panel. Lois Jones was an American artist and teacher. 5" x 7" in frame measuring 6 1/2" x 8 1/2" high. Framed behind glass and in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Jones Twilight watercolor paintingWith COA, Frame measures 17 x 15 inches, Board measures 8 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHarry Jones Thaddeus RHA (1860-1929) Portrait of the Artist's Wife and Son Watercolour on paper,€280
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'neill, Brian Jones Backstage At The Television Show 'Ready, Steady, Go', 1964$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo, With Diego Rivera At Jones Beach State Park, Long Island, New York, 1933$100