Sold2016Susan Slyman. Halloween Party.Susan Slyman. Halloween Party. 1984. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 16” w x 12”h. Frame is 22” w x 18”h. Provenance: Jay Johnson Gallery. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Party Platter Lazy SusanParty Platter Lazy Susan This is a beautiful platter dish that spins. The dip bowls come out of the center. We believe the dish is made of aluminum with the dip bowls being ceramic. bowls come out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Susan Kliewer Bronze Navajo Pow Wow Dancer, 2008**This is an oversized piece that requires 3rd party shipping. Please ask for a quote prior to bidding.** Susan Kliewer (American, b. 1940). "Navajo Pow Wow Dancer" bronze, 2008. Edition 16 of 45. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Susan Baker "Winter Colors"Susan Baker " Winter Colors" oil painting on canvas. Signed lower right. Measures 24 1/4 inches high x 29 3/4 inches wide + 3 3/3 frame. Shipping Third Party. Mountain Trailers Gallery. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Susan Baker " Mexican Pair"Susan Baker " Mexican Pair" oil painting on canvas. signed lower right dated 96. Measures 30 inches high x 24 inches wide + 3 1/2 inch frame.Gallery label. see photos. Shipping third party.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUSAN KLIEWER BRONZE MEDICINE HAWKSusan Kliewer Bronze Sculpture Medicine Hawk. Limited Edition of only 50. On a wood base that can be rotated. "Born in 1856, Two Whistles was a Mountain Crow. At age 18 he led a party which captured aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Lazy Susan Glassware with Ice BucketMid Century Lazy Susan Glassware with Ice Bucket. Missing one striped glass. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 11 x 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Garson & Tom Pakele (20 th Century) ColoradoDinner party with man in the moon lid handle, painted and glazed ceramic teapot, signed underneath, 6” tall, 15” wide. Acquired from/ Provenance: Pacific August 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY ART DECO KUNST W. GERMANY LAZY SUSANMID CENTURY ART DECO KUNST W. GERMANY LAZY SUSAN Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the Terms & Conditions of this auction. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING OR LOCAL PICKUP REQUIRED ON ALL ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Copeland Lazy SusanLarge Copeland Pink Willow Porcelain Lazy Susan. Marked on underside. Measures 4" H x 18" dia. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Pear Meisel Balducci's Flowers LithographArtist's proof pencil signed lithograph by Susan Pear Meisel of Balducci's flower stand in New York. Framed size 30-1/2" x 24-1/2" SHIPPING INFO: Local pick-up or third party shipping only for this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Monkey Pod Lazy Susan Cake Plate and BowlsMid Century Monkey Pod Lazy Susan Cake Plate and Bowls. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of Cake: 11 x 16 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED PENGUIN LITHO SIGNED "SUSAN"FRAMED PENGUIN LITHO SIGNED "SUSAN" #209/500. Set in a wooden frame, under glass. Size: 15 x 19.5" Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022SUSAN ROSELLI FOR VIJACK SEQUIN EVENING DRESS SZ 9SUSAN ROSELLI FOR VIJACK SEQUIN EVENING DRESS SZ 9 THIRD PARTY SHIPPING OR LOCAL PICKUP REQUIRED ON ALL ITEMS. A list of shippers can be found in our Shipping Policy and in our Terms & ConditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susan Hertel, Horses in the GardenSusan Hertel(1930 - 1992)Horses in the Gardenoil on canvassigned lower right: Susan Hertel45 x 62 in. (114.30 x 157.48 cm.), Frame: 46 3/4 x 63 3/4 x 1 in. (118.75 x 161.93 x 2.54 cm.) Windsor Betts ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Black-Eyed Susan" Table LampTiffany Studios "Black-Eyed Susan" Table LampCirca 1910, leaded glass, patinaed bronze. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1447-5'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 28614' with the TiffSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank C. McCarthy (1924 - 2002) The Returning War Party, 1977Frank C. McCarthy (1924 - 2002) The Returning War Party, 1977 oil on board 20 x 36 inches 30.75 x 46.75 inches (frame) signed lower right: McCarthy CA 77 verso: labels, Altermann & Morris Galleries, HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARIFIEN NEIF | Together Forever ( Bridal Party )180 x 200 cm ; 187 x 207 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 91 lower right This work is located in INDONESIA Estimates: IDR - 280,000,000-600,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 674See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, After the PartyAndy Warhol After the Party 1979screenprint in colors on Arches 88 21.625 h × 30.5 w in (55 × 77 cm) Numbered to lower right '386/1000'. Estate stamp to verso. This work is numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021What Party (Pink) by KAWSKAWS What Party (Pink) Ships from: Los Angeles, CA 2020 Screenprint in colors, on Saunders Waterford 425g Hi-White paper Sheet: 22 x 22 in. Edition of 100 Signed and numbered in pencil, lower margin *See Sold Price
Sold2021SUSAN HERTEL (1930 - 1992): "FEEDING, WINTERTIME"oil on canvas; signed lower right; titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: Ankrum Gallery, Los Angeles, California label verso; Condition: good; 38 x 59 inches; 38 1/2 x 60 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUSAN CATHERINE MOORE WATERS (New Jersey/New York, 1823-1900), “Herding Sheep Before theSUSAN CATHERINE MOORE WATERSNew Jersey/New York, 1823-1900“Herding Sheep Before the Storm”. Signed lower right “Mrs. Susan C. Waters”. Also signed verso and labeled “BordSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed ANDY WARHOL "After The Party" ScreenprintAndy Warhol (1928 - 1987) American Pop-Modernist. Original pop art screenprint on arches 88 paper. Titled: "After the Party" . Image depicts what would otherwise be a black and white photograph imageSee Sold Price