Sold2015SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy RCA (1869-1937)SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy RCA (1869-1937) Woodland scene Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: Suzor Coté 82x65cm - 32.25x25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021DE FOY SUZOR-COTÉ, MARC AURÈLE (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Fusain Signée en bas à droite: M.A. Suzor Coté On joint un certificat de la Galerie Walter Klinkhoff sSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) "Le remmancheur" (1922) Bronze à patine brune Fonte ancienne Signé, daté, titré, cachet du fonSee Sold Price
Sold2019SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc AurèleSUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Man with coat Charcoal Signed and dated on the lower right: Suzor-Coté 1915 Provenance: Private collection, Montréal 43x28cm - 17x11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Suzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle de Foy - Les foinsSuzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Les foins Description: Charcoal on paper, signed on lower left Suzor-Coté Dimension (PO): 4 1/2" x 9" Dimension (CM): 11.5 x 22.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle de Foy - PaysageSuzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Paysage Description: Pencil on paper, signed on lower right Suzor-Coté Dimension (PO): 5 1/4" x 3 3/4" Dimension (CM): 13.3 x 9.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote Canadian CharcoalCharcoal on paper. Featuring a portrait of a man. Signed A. Suzor Cote. Attributed to Marc Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote (1869-1937, Canadian). 50 x 65 cm (19.5 x 25.5 inches). Provenance: This lot carriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc-Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote. Canadian/American. "A Pinch of Salt". Bronze sculpture of three womenMarc-Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote. Canadian/American. "A Pinch of Salt". Bronze sculpture of three women gossiping. Gorham founder's mark and "0857". Signed on reverse. Plaster filled base. 8.25 x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Marc-Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote 1869-1937 PastelPastel on Board showing an evening scene, signed on the lower right Suzor Cote. Measures 12 3/8 inches x 18 inches and 15 1/4 inches x 20 1/2 inches framed. The painting comes from J.D. Campbell colleSee Sold Price
Sold2017ca 1928 “Le Halage Du Bois” bronze by Suzor-CoteMarc-Aurele Suzor-Cote (French Canadian 1869- 1937) relief bronze of Habitant bringing in logs- Arthabasca, signed & dated 1924, length 61", ht 14.75", depth 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Philip De Laszlo (1869 - 1937) - Edwardian BeautyPhilip De Laszlo (1869 - 1937) portrait of an Edwardian Beauty measures 36" x 28" oil on canvas lady Provenance: The William and Irene Grimm collection via Laisder Roberto De Mendoza via Father PhilliSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN CUETO DE LA ROSA (1869 - 1937): CHILDREN ON A BEACH1899; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and inscribed "Manila" lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches; 12 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022de László, Philip (1869 - 1937), Half-Length Portrait of William Aikende László, Philip (1869 - 1937) Half-Length Portrait of William Aiken Signed and dated 1932 Oil  Property of a Gentleman Dimensions:  32 in (H) x 26 in (W) Lot Essay: Philip dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabian de la Rosa (1869 - 1937) Dalagang PilipinaDalagang Pilipina signed and dated 1923 (lower right) watercolor on paper 8" x 6 1/2" (20 cm x 17 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the Artist by the current owner’s greatgrandmotherwhile shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) APhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Mrs Abraham Koshland, née Estelle Wangenheim signed and inscribed 'de Laszlo / PARIS' (lower right) oil on canvas 34 1/2 x 27 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé L...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé (Mourlot 310; Cramer books 46) Lithograph in colours, 1961, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 11/See Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Masque de la côte Ouest, 1986. Sérigraphie couleurs réalisée pour le musée Lenox. Edition à 36 exemplaires. 91,5 x 91,5 cm. Signé et numéroté par l'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIAZZETTA. Études De Peinture Dessinées.PIAZZETTA, Giovanni Battista. Études De Peinture Dessinées Par Jean Baptiste Piazzetta gravées par Marc Pitteri. Venezia, Avec Privilège du Senat, 1764Oblong Folio Album, 305x435 mm; full calf binSee Sold Price
Sold2021WAKIZASHI au mune souligné par une longue gorge deWAKIZASHI au mune souligné par une longue gorge de type Bohi sur chaque côté, se poursuivant sur le nakago à un mekugi-ana, non signé ; le hamon en gunome ; koshirae avec fourSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire a Nice (from Nice et laAfter Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire à Nice (from Nice et la Côte d'Azur), 1967 color lithograph signed and numbered LXI/LXXV in pencil 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR)GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR) Suite de deux tabourets, assise en contreplaqué et placage de frêne, fixée par des éléSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR)GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR) Paire de tabourets, assise en contreplaqué de placage de frêne formée de lattes fixées parSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) La vache bleue, 1967 (Mourlot, 488)Lithographie en couleurs sur vé...€4,800
3 days LeftBonhamsGIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Cromostrutturazione, 1961 Lampe de table en plexiglas et acier Sign&...€1,200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
3 days LeftBonhamsDAVID HOCKNEY (NE EN 1937) Marguerites, 1973 (MCA Tokyo, 141; S.A.C., 157; Lloyd, 32)Eau-forte ...€8,000
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 45(2 bids)
BonhamsBureau néoclassique en palissandre, bois de violette, bois de rose et bois fruitier. Naples...€400
2 days LeftBonhamsLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (1934) Vase asymétriquePièce unique1987Signé et daté 'Lino...€800
2 days LeftBonhamsPAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1971) Important canapéCirca 1929Cuir et laitonH: 58cm; (22.7/8i...€48,000
2 days LeftBonhamsDALE CHIHULY (1941) Corbeille Macchia1991Signée 'Chihuly' et datée '91'Verre souffl...€1,600(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsDALE CHIHULY (1941) Ensemble Sea Form, formé de deux pièces1995Edition Portland PressL...€1,600(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Fauteuil Henri SamuelCréation en 1975, exemplaire de 2004Editi...€15,000
2 days LeftBonhamsBØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Paire de commodes ØresundCréation en 1959Exécut&#...€2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Veronese de la série Balloon Heads1996Réalisé...€8,000(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN COPNALL (British 1928-2007) A PAINTING, "Juan de Retamá," 1965$500