2023Sven Hofverberg (1923-1998) Swedish ceramist. Three unique bowls in glazed ceramics. BeautifulSven Hofverberg (1923-1998) Swedish ceramist. Three unique bowls in glazed ceramics. Beautiful metallic glaze. 1980's. Largest measures: 8 x 5 cm. In very good condition. Signed. Reserve: $238.00 ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bengt Ekeblad (1922-2003), Swedish ceramist for Rörstrand. Unique miniature ceramic vase withBengt Ekeblad (1922-2003), Swedish ceramist for Rörstrand. Unique miniature ceramic vase with glaze in reddish-brown shades. A rare vase. Marked and dated '64 (1964). In perfect condition. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMPHORA CERAMIC 2-HANDLED GRAPE VASE.Amphora ceramic two-handled grape vase with multi-colored iridized glazes and applied gold gilt. Marked with aphora crown, amphora oval, Austrian oval and impressed "3431" and "55". Some losses on vasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isak Isaksson, Swedish ceramist. Unique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in brown and blueIsak Isaksson, Swedish ceramist. Unique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in brown and blue shades. Dated 1988. Measures: 5 x 4.5 cm. In very good condition. Signed. Reserve: $140.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2016A French D'Argyl Vase.A French D'Argyl Vase. Gilt patinated bronze mounted ceramic vase with multi-colored drippy glazes in red, blue, green and white. Underside is signed 'D'Argyl" 5" X 5" X 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Elly Kuch (1929-2008) and Wilhelm Kuch (1925-2022). Two unique ceramic vases.Elly Kuch (1929-2008) and Wilhelm Kuch (1925-2022). Two unique ceramic vases. One vase with green floating glaze. The other vase with glaze in brown tones. From the 1980s. Signed "Kuch". In perfect coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Running of the Bulls Signed Vase PotteryHand Painted Meso - American/ South Western US Folk Art Ceramic Vase, Hallmarked ‘SLANE ‘88’ . Depicts multi colored bulls running. Matt glaze. Measures 8.5 in. Wide, 9.5 in ht. Bull Cow Motif,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Antique Chinese Terracotta FiguresDESCRIPTION: A pair of Antique Chinese ceramic figures. Includes: (1) Figure holding a vase decorated with a multicolored glaze. (H: 9" x D: 2.5") (1) Figure with multicolored checkered garb and hat aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Glazed Ceramic Vase With Silk FlowersGlazed Ceramic Vase With Silk Flowers. Tabletop Centerpiece. Home Decor. Ceramic vase in blue and yellow striped glaze with multicolored flower and vine motif. Vase is marked on underside with BarneysSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Abstract Cubist Ceramic VaseCeramic textured black glaze vase with sgraffito multi colored glazed Cubist design. No apparent signature or mark. Possibly German. Excellent condition. 4 3/4" H x 3 5/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023European studio ceramist. Small unique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in blue and brownEuropean studio ceramist. Small unique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in blue and brown shades. 1960 / 70s. Measures: 8 x 6.5 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. Reserve: $119.00 Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marcello Fantoni ceramic pitcherTextured ceramic pitcher with two cubist gondoliers in multicolored high gloss glaze by Macello Fantoni, 1955. Signed. 19" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Isak Isaksson, Swedish ceramicist. Unique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful crystal glaze in blueIsak Isaksson, Swedish ceramicist. Unique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful crystal glaze in blue and earth shades. Late 20th century. Measures: 18 x 12.5 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2023Berndt Friberg Studio ceramic vase. Modern Swedish design. Unique, handmade.Berndt Friberg Studio ceramic vase. Modern Swedish design. Unique, handmade. Beautiful glaze in brown shades. Perfect condition. 1st. factory quality. Measures: 14 x 8 cm. Reserve: $644.00 Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berndt Friberg Studio large ceramic vase. Modern Swedish design. Unique, handmade.Berndt Friberg Studio large ceramic vase. Modern Swedish design. Unique, handmade. Stamped. Fantastic glaze in blue/green tones. Perfect condition. 1st factory quality. Measures: 32.5 cm. x 11 cm. ResSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO PERFUME BOTTLES SIGNED RECTOR, A KANSAS MAKERSnail shaped bottle with multi colored drip glaze and a ceramic coral stand measures 5.75 x 3.5 inches and an agate bottle pendant marked 925 measures 3.25 x 1.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maija Peeples-Bright Flower Vessel CeramicMaija Peeples-Bright (b.1942 American) ''Flower Vessel'' Glazed Ceramic 8.5''x9''. Funk pottery slab and hand-built form with faces and multi-colored glazes. Incised signature on bottom. Two small areSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Catteau, Ceramic Vase, Royal Boch, Belgium, c.Sand-colored body, ivory-colored glaze, polychrome enamel glaze La Louvière, Belgium, circa 1923 Design: Charles Catteau (1880-1966) – French-Belgian ceramist Execution: Royal Boch, Boch Frères, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sven Wejsfelt (1930-2009), Gustavsberg Studiohand. Unique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glazeSven Wejsfelt (1930-2009), Gustavsberg Studiohand. Unique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in mustard yellow shades. Dated 1984. Measures: 16.5 x 9.5 cm. In excellent condition. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sven Wejsfelt (1930-2009), Gustavsberg Studiohand. Unique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glazeTitle: Sven Wejsfelt (1930-2009), Gustavsberg Studiohand. Unique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in delicate sand shades. Dated 1981. Brand: Gustavsberg Provenance: Sven Wejsfelt (1930-2009),See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ceramic Figural GroupsDESCRIPTION: Two Chinese ceramic sculptures depict a seated joyous woman and man , hand painted with multi colored accents, and completed with a gloss glaze. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMESee Sold Price
Sold20165pc Modernist Pottery Vases Lot. Multi color glaz5pc Modernist Pottery Vases Lot. Multi color glaze Colombian Ceramics. Not signed. Made in Colombia sticker-- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 4 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulper Mid-Century "Moss to Rose" Pottery VaseDESCRIPTION: A Fulper Mid-Century pottery vase. Features an overall bulbous form, garnished with two handles flanking the neck, embellished with an array of multi-colored drip glazes in a "Moss to RosSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Vintage Miniature Decorative Ceramic Jugs & VaseIncludes: pitcher (1.75"H) in yellow and black, made in Italy. Second pitcher in blue (3"H). And two-handled vase (2.5"H) in brown, with multicolored decoration.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Mobach, Netherlands. Two slim unique vases in glazed ceramics. Beautiful eosin glaze. Mid 20th$800
2 days LeftJasper52French ceramist. Two serving dishes in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in azure shades. Unique,$160
2 days LeftJasper52French ceramist. Two round serving dishes / bowls in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in azure$160
2 days LeftJasper52French ceramist. Two round serving dishes in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in azure shades.$160
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESBeige glaze and pastel-colored celestial globe vases with flower and bird patterns Qianlong period$1,000
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsLot of 6 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Porcelain Vases, Vessels$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA MIXED GROUP OF CHINESE CERAMIC ITEMS, TANG DYNASTY AND LATER. To include two glazed pendant£60
2 days LeftJasper52European studio ceramist. Unique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in shades of yellow. Mid$110