Sold2020BX OF 8 FRAMED 19th c. ITALIAN W/C; 6-4.5" X 3.5" +BX OF 8 FRAMED 19th c. ITALIAN W/C; 6-4.5" X 3.5" + 2-2.25" X 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Woman with Deer Ceramic FigureAntique Italian Woman with Deer Ceramic Figure Measure 14"in H x 14 3/4"in W x 9"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Alabaster Shepard Woman SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Italian carved sculpture of a shepard woman among a few sheep. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 9.25" X W: 4.25" X W: 5.5" CONDITION: Repair done at woman's midsection.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE ITALIAN GUCCI WOMENS WALLETVintage Italian Gucci women's wallet. Measures 3-3/4" H x 5-3/4" W. Shipping $20.See Sold Price
Sold2024A. Santini Italian Woman at Basin Classic FigureItalian A. Santini alabaster or resin sculpture. Original Santini label on the bottom of the base. Please see the photos provided for condition details. Measures 4 5/8" W x 10" H x 3 1/8 D. Weighs 2 lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Gentilini, Two Women DiningFranco Gentilini, Two Women Dining (Italian, 1909-1981), lithograph signed in pencil l.r. and numbered 19/25 Overall: 29-1/2"h x 21-1/2"w Sight: 9-3/4"h x 7-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian paintingItalian tempera woman painting, end of 18th Century L: 58.4 cm W: 49.5 cm (L: 23 inch W: 19.5 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tanagra 2nd Century Terra Cotta Molded Figure2nd century B.C. Magna Brecht, Southern Italian figure of a woman, painted. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [5 3/4" H x 2 1/4" W x 1 3/4" D]. In good condition as with age.See Sold Price
Sold2021sgnd Yves Gianni w/c Italian coastline - 4 1/2"x12 1/2"sgnd Yves Gianni w/c Italian coastline - 4 1/2"x12 1/2" sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Italian marble bust of a woman19th Century Italian marble bust of a woman in headscarf. Incised floral detailing to marble, "Made In Italy" verso, appx 10" T x 9 3/4" W. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Carved Alabaster Sculpture, Ca. Early 20th C., Bust of a Young Woman H 9.5" W 8" Depth 4.5"Italian Carved Alabaster Sculpture, Ca. Early 20th C., Bust of a Young Woman H 9.5" W 8" Depth 4.5" | Illegibly signed at the back of the base "A. Ge....ay". Alabaster bust of a young woman in a floraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four early terra cotta sculptures including: Two hand painted religious sculptures, man and woman,Four early terra cotta sculptures including: Two hand painted religious sculptures, man and woman, possibly Mary & Joseph, Italian 18th century - the largest on stand measures 10 1/8"H x 4 1/4"W - eacSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C ITALIAN PASTEL PAINTING OF 2 YOUNG WOMENPastel on paper. Unsigned. Mounted in large gilt frame. Framed measures 46 3/4" h x 38 1/4" w x 3" d. Picture measures 33 1/2" h x 25 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Broge (Danish, 1870-1955)Italian coastal scene with woman walking through garden doorway balancing a basket atop her head, signed lower right "Alf Broge", canvas marked verso "SORENT"; sight 31"W x 23 1/4"H; gilt wood frame 3See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4 PORCELAIN FIGURESLOT OF 4 PORCELAIN FIGURES, SPANISH SEATED WOMAN W/WOODEN BASE, 11 IN HIGH TOTAL, COUPLE AT TABLE, ITALIAN BUST & BOY W/GRAPES BY MERLI, ITALYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian Carved Italian Alabaster Portrait Statue of a Woman Circa 1890An antique Victorian statue offers cared Italian alabaster portrait sculpture of a woman in a dress with flower-adorned hair, c1890Measures- 13.25''H x 4.5''W x 3.5''D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Metal Column Lamp. Roman Woman aPIERO FORNASETTI Metal Column Lamp. Roman Woman at Writing Desk. Cream enamel column. Paper label. Italian. -- Dimensions: H: 25.5 inches: W: 4.25 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold2017GUISEPPE ARMANI PORCELAIN FIGURINE WOMAN w DOGGuiseppe Armani Capodimonte Italian porcelain figure depicting a lady with dog. Signed to backside and marked to porcelain base. Measures 13 1/4" (33.5cm) + 3/4" (2cm) wooden base.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED ITALIAN OIL ON BOARD PAINTING, SIGNEDFramed oil on board painting, 20th c., In Prayer, signed illegibly lower right, depicting a woman praying at a crucifix, sight: approx 19"h, 16.25"w, overall: approx 25.75"h, 23"w, 4.25lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Italian School - Allegorical Scene - Paint19th century Italian School oil on canvas depicting a woman and children. Signature not found. [Sight: 16 3/4" H x 22 3/4" W; Frame: 25" H x 30" W]. Heavy craquelure; wear and losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Odoardo Fantacchiotti (Italian, 1809)Odoardo Fantacchiotti (Italian, 1809-1877) , "Bust of Young Woman", marble, signed on underside, marble socle, h. 15 1/4 in., w. 9 1/4 in., d. 9 in., bronze-mounted mahogany base, overall h. 18 in . PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian Grand Tour W/C PompeiiPair of Italian Grand Tour watercolors on paper. Frame size H 15-1/4" W 23-1/4". CONDITION: Excellent. Please copy & paste th link below for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/s/7b7dobhjyci2dil/See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Romeo Cosetti Oils on Panel, Women Talking(Italian, 1871-1957) both signed, one titled "Confidenze" Overall: 18-1/4"h x 21-1/4"w and 17-3/4"h x 18-3/4"w Sight: 9-1/2"h w x 12-1/2"w and 9"h x 9-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Loredano Rosin (Italian 1948-1991) Sculpture. Bust ofLoredano Rosin (Italian 1948-1991) Sculpture. Bust of a man and a woman. Signed on the base. Ht. 17 3/4" W. 13 1/4" D. 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Gruau, New York/ Italy, France (1909-2004), woman in hat with rose, color lithograph, 33? x 24$100(1 bid)