Sold2017A COLLECTION OF SYROCO WOOD DESK ITEMS WITH DOGSMono- and polychrome composite wood desk items with dogs by The Syracuse Ornamental Company includes an ashtray, a perpetual calendar, a paperweight and a tray, circa mid-20th century, marked with SyrSee Sold Price
Sold2017A COLLECTION OF SYROCO DESK ITEMS WITH BEARSCirca mid-20th century, monochrome composite wood items include an ashtray, two thermometers and a bear figurine by The Syracuse Ornamental Company. The sizes range from 2.5 to 3 inches. We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2017SYROCO BRUSH HOLDERS AND DESK ITEMS WITH DOGSFive mono- and polychrome composite wood brush holders, pen holders and a paperweight by The Syracuse Ornamental Company, all with bulldogs or terriers, circa mid-20th century, marked with foil labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF VINTAGE MENS ITEMS METAL SOLDIER FIGURINESA collection of various men's items of the early 20th century including a lacquered wooden desk set with a round burlwood Thuya tree wood plate and porcelain inkwell, marked Dunhill on the bottom. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019INDO-PERSIAN LACQUERED PAINTED WOOD TRAVELING DESKAntique Indo-Persian lacquered wood traveling desk / box, the top painted with scene of royal figures in walled city, visible landscape behind wall, each side accented by additional royal figures, theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Four Brass & Wood Desk Itemscomprising a globe on stand, scale, letter rack and a magnifying glass. Use wear, finish wear, loss, bends to scale pointer. Largest: 11" high, 4 1/2" wide. Provenance: A Greenwich CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017A COLLECTION OF SYROCO WOOD ITEMSSeven mono- and polychrome items by The Syracuse Ornamental Company include a thermometer, pen holder, ashtray, shaving brush and three plaques. Circa mid-20th century, unmarked. The sizes range fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of European Writing ObjectsGroup of European writing objects including wood traveling desk with felt matt interior together with set of white metal fountain pen and tools; desk H 4/12" x L 12" W 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Central American Guatemala Carved Wood Man SculptureA Central American Guatemalan hand carved wood traveling man figural sculpture (Late 20th Century, Satiago Stitlan, Guatemala) depicts male figure bent over carrying a pack with pots and pans attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Campaign Style Tambor Writing DeskA rare 19th century campaign camphor wood traveling/writing desk with roll top above a inlaid slant front over single drawer and fitted interior. Size: 9" H x 18" W x 14.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coromandel wood traveling box/desk with 2 doorsCoromandel wood traveling box/desk with 2 doors revealing fitted interior for letters, etc. 10 3/4"h x 11"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Vintage Wood and Metal Desk ItemsBosca (Italy) scissor and letter opener set, leather holder; letter/note holder; A. Nouveau style wall pocket; ink well, correspondence stand; letter openers Dimensions: 14"L wall pocket 10x9.25 deskSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Rose Wood Travel Secretary Writing DeskAntique 19th Century Victorian Rose Wood Rectangular Traveling Lap Desk Hinged Box. Measuring 14" X 9" X 4.5" Closed And 18.5" X 14" X 3.5" Open. In Very Good Condition, No Cracks Or Repairs, LeatherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Rose Wood Travel Secretary Writing DeskAntique 19th century Victorian rose wood rectangular traveling lap desk hinged box. Having mother of pearl inlay to top. No apparent makers marks. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house contSee Sold Price
Sold2020Syroco Wood Sconces and Decorative ItemsSyroco wood sconces and decorative Items.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2021Man's Traveling Oak DeskLot consists of a gentleman's traveling oak desk. Two doors open and show an interior of compartments and 1 drawer pulls out from bottom and displays a writing desk with ink holder. Very unusual. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Wood TelephoneCarved wood telephone; man seated at desk with abacus; H: 13" ; Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additional phoSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. French Traveling Desk19th century traveling desk, French, wood with inlay, 13" h x 9" l x 4 3/4" w. Provenance: From the estate of Arthur R. Errion, M.D., of Salem, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A SET OF LATE 19TH CENTURY HUANGHUALI WOOD[CHINESE]A SET OF LATE 19TH CENTURY HUANGHUALI WOOD CARVED DESK WITH CHAIR (2 ITEMS)(MEASURED WITH THE LARGEST ITEM)十九世纪后黄花梨书桌See Sold Price
Sold20243 Folk Art hand carved Wood Items3 Folk Art Carved Wood Items,fish man, woman and turtleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mid Century Syroco Wood Sqirrel Acorn Ashtray 1940sVintage Mid Century 1940s Syroco Wood Squirrel & Acorn ashtray or desk decor. The oval ashtray is 4" x 3.1/2" [10.2cm x 8.9cm], very good condition. Syracuse Ornamental Company (Syroco), American manuSee Sold Price