Sold20241940's Lithograph by H. Lautrec, Moulin Rouge Poster 33" x 24"Condition: Used,Artist: H. Lautrec,Unit of Sale: Single Piece,Signed: Yes,Size: Large,Material: Paper,Framing: Unframed,Original/Licensed Reprint: Original,Region of Origin: Paris, France,Subject: MouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Antique Anatomie Plastique 40 lithos G. HermansAll items in this sale are guaranteed originals. Please contact us if there is a misrepresentation so that the item can be returned. The book dimensions are 11.5" x 9.5" closed.See Sold Price
Sold2021New Order Concert PosterNew Order concert poster, Philip Cushway Lithos PCL-9, September 13, 1987, The Forum, Los Angeles, CA., original type 2 poster denoted by the lavender color stock, Phil Cushway artist, 23" (height) xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Star Wars Posters 24 x 36 Episode 7 through 9Lot of 3 – Episode 7 through 9 – Each Measures 24 x 36. Beautiful Condition. These are Sold for Decorative Purpose Only and are Period Original PostersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Hopper Nighthawks Poster PrintEdward Hopper Nighthawks Poster Print Medium: poster printSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Vintage 1940s TOLOUSE LAUTREC Original SilkscreenThis poster was faithfully reproduced in silkscreen from the very rare original. It is ready for framing. The paer dimensions are 13" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Original c. 1950s East African Air Travel PosterJay, Peter East African Airways Offset ca. 1950 29.9 x 19.6 in. (76 x 50 cm) Printer: Galvin & Sales, Cape Town Condition Details: (B+/A-) oJ, small tears and minor creasing and staining at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Winter Clearance Sale -original 1900 British ValleyCUT $80! WINTER CLEARANCE SALE -ORIGINAL 1900 BRITISH VALLEY PRINTING LB POSTER WINTER CLEARANCE SALE -ORIGINAL 1900 BRITISH VALLEY PRINTING CO. LB POSTER- RARE Original 1900 Linenbacked British AdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall Lot 5 Books Original Lithos and Posters Catalog(Chagall, Marc), Lot of 5 books: Chagall's Posters Catalogue Raisonne (Sorlier, 1975), Le Message Biblique (Chatelain, 1972, with original lithograph frontis of Moses receiving the tablets), Chagall (See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder, Signed Poster, Musee Toulouse LautrecALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) Musee Toulouse Lautrec Poster in colors 36" x 24" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 BG-198 Alice Cooper Fillmore West Poster 9.9HIGH 9.9 Graded, Original Poster! At this point in the Fillmore Series, Bonnie MacLean returned to contribute to the posters after a year's hiatus. In this offering and the preceding issue, the arSee Sold Price
Sold20221970 BG-253 Pink Floyd Fillmore West Poster 9.8From the Houston Freeburg Collection A great museum-quality 9.8 original poster with legendary bands, including blues masters Bo Diddley & Lightning Hopkins, and also with an appearance by the fiSee Sold Price
Sold20211970 BG-253 Pink Floyd Rod Stewart Fillmore Poster 9.8A great museum quality 9.8 original poster with legendary bands, including blues masters Bo Diddley & Lightning Hopkins, and also with an appearance by the first psych band in space, Pink Floyd. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterEric Fraser (1902-1983) Buy Here The Produce of Empire From Home and Overseas, original poster SWB 9 printed for the Empire Marketing Board by John Horn 1927 - 38 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Raleigh (1880-1944) Hun or Home ? Buy MoreHenry Raleigh (1880-1944) Hun or Home ? Buy More Liberty Bonds, original WW1 poster 9-B printed by Edwards & Deutsch 1918 - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016WW2 Home Front - Careless Talk Costs Lives, TheyWW2 Home Front - Careless Talk Costs Lives, They Talked.. This Happened, (Men in pub, Airman, women in cafe ) original poster AG 9,10 and 11 printed for HMSO by Lowe & Brydon, each - 38 x 25.5 cm (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph poster "La Chaine Simpson"Medium: lithograph (after the poster). Printed in Paris in 1950 by Mourlot Freres, this multi-stone color lithograph faithfully reproduces the original Toulouse-Lautrec poster in a smaller-size formatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph poster "BabyloneMedium: lithograph (after the poster). Beautifully printed in Paris in 1950 by Mourlot Freres, this multi-stone color lithograph faithfully reproduces the original Toulouse-Lautrec poster in a smallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph poster "Reine de Joie"Medium: lithograph (after the poster). Printed in Paris in 1950 by Mourlot Freres, this multi-stone color lithograph faithfully reproduces the original Toulouse-Lautrec poster in a smaller-size formatSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 Star Wars Posters 24 x 36 Episode 7 through 9$6(1 bid)
5 days LeftAeron HouseJames Bond Magesty's Secret Service Original One-Sheet Movie Poster$105(8 bids)