Sold20232011 GIBSON LES PAUL ELECTRIC CUSTOM LPR8-F MODELGibson Brand Inc. (American, founded 1902), guitar serial number 811539 indicates production in 2011. A Gibson Les Paul Custom model LPR8-F reissue with carved maple flame top, mahogany and mother ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ali Tayar Custom chairs from Pop Pub 2011 – LeatherAli Tayar Custom chairs from Pop Pub 2011 – Leather Upholstery -- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 23.5 inches: D: 27 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Fender Custom Shop 60' Relic StratocasterFender Custom Shop 60' Relic Stratocaster, 2011, sunburst body with faux applied worn finish, certificate of authenticity, tremolo bar, bridge cover and extra switch, hardshell case, 54571, good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joanne Teasdale (Canadian/American, b. 1958),Joanne Teasdale (Canadian/American, b. 1958), Birthplace wall sculpture, 2011, kiln formed glass with fusible film, custom screws, etched signature, 32.5"w x 13"h Provenance: Jane Sauer Gallery, SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat Lithograph from 1986Jean Michel Basquiat Color Plate Lithograph from 1984 Approx 24 x20 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Smith, Custom illuminated outdoor sculptureKen Smith Custom illuminated outdoor sculpture Ken Smith WorkshopUSA, 2011fiberglass, milk glass32 h × 33 w × 28.5 d in (81 × 84 × 72 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Smith, Custom outdoor occasional tableKen Smith Custom outdoor occasional table Ken Smith WorkshopUSA, 2011fiberglass 23 h × 22 w × 20 d in (58 × 56 × 51 cm) Provenance: Acquired direSee Sold Price
Sold2021"The Wizard of Oz" 16x20 Custom Matted DisplayCustom Matted display measures 16" x 20" in size and features a 4" x 8" brick that has been hand-signed by Jerry Maren (D. 2018, Lollipop Kid), Mickey Carroll (D. 2009), Karl Slover (D. 2011), Ruth DuSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE TARKAY SERIGRAPH "AT THE SEASIDE" 2011TARKAY, Itzchak, (Israeli, 1935-2012): "At the Seaside", Serigraph in Color/Wove Paper, 24.875" x 37.375", signed lower right, numbered lower left 80/185, fine custom framing, 35" x 47.5". Sold with PSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lwalwa mask, "shifola"Maske, "shifola" Lwalwa, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Lwalwa-Masken zeichnen sich durch grosse plastische Kraft und beSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Mumuye Figure, "iagalagana"Figur, "iagalagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 76 cm. Provenienz: - René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (20.06.2011, Lot 239). - deutsche PrivatsammSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Vintage Ideal FloatMeasuring just over 21" in length, this important bobber comes in a popular Ideal factory pattern of white and red with black stripes and a red painted top cork ball, but in a custom size never producSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stevie Nicks original LP The other side of the MirrorStevie Nicks original LP The other side of the Mirror signed by Stevie nicks framed in custom presentation. Item#7602 purchased at Antiquities International in Las Vegas in 2011, Comes with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022A DIAMOND AND 18K GOLD KELLY BANGLE, BY HERMÈSbangle with Milanese mesh woven with gold threads, set with circular-cut diamonds, weighing approximately 7.06 carats, signed HERMÈS and numbered14A7061, mounted in 18K gold, internal circumferenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMPHORA DRAGON VASE ON PORCELAIN BODY.Amphora dragon vase on porcelain body with forest background. Crown mark, amphora oval, Austria oval, impressed "4513" and "53". A similar example is illustrated in "Monsters and Maidens: Collector'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Illario Ruby and Diamond Snake Coiled Bracelet, ItalianView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K yellow gold; featuring two pear-shaped ruby eyes, weighing a total of approximately 0.20 carat; accented with round brilliant-cut diSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAUSCHER'S BROTHERS SERVICE WITH A SMILE" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ SMILING FACE GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked American Signs Corp., Kalamazoo. Unique and well displaying C. 1930's Porcelain Sign for Rauscher's Service Stations showing a large Face graphic with "Service With A Smile"See Sold Price
Sold2024RUFINO TAMAYO (1899-1991), ATTRIBUTED TO, STILL LIFERUFINO TAMAYO (1899-1991), ATTRIBUTED TO, STILL LIFE Oil painting on panel 47 1/8 by 31 3/8 inches (120 by 80 cm) Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) was a Mexican painter known for his unique blend of EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Turquoise, Enamel, 18k Yellow Gold Jewelry Suite.Turquoise, Enamel, 18k Yellow Gold Jewelry Suite. Including a turquoise cabochon, royal blue guilloche enamel, 18k yellow gold circle motif hinged bangle bracelet measuring approximately 20 mm in widtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vincent Van Gogh - Oil on Canvas (style of)This lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the expressive style of Vincent Van Gogh (Dutch, 1853-1890). "Vincent" is hand-written at lower right corner of composition. Image is brimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bugatti Motor Oil One Liter Flat Metal Can w/Logorated 7.75, one liter flat metal can has good color and shine, has minor ding and wear, is empty, has horse on back. TAC #039407See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Petit, oil on canvasEugene Petit, oil on canvas, Eugene Petit (French, 1839-1886), "Setters", indistinctly signed lower left, titled and marked "No 27008/114" on label verso, 13.5"h x 16.5"w (sight), 22.75"h x 25.75"w xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2011 Hot Wheels Exclusive Custom '56 Ford F-100 226/5000-NOS$60(3 bids)
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Mudra - Dhyan (2011)" Framed Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$3,000