SoldTABATIÈRE EN VERRE ROSE 1736-1795 (2)TABATIÈRE EN VERRE ROSE 1736-1795 A PINK AND WHITE FACETED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 1736-1795 Of octagonal form with a straight neck, each side with a circular medallion and faceted sides, the glass aSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENAISSANCE GILT BRONZE TANKARD SIGNED CLODIONRENAISSANCE GILT BRONZE TANKARD SIGNED CLODION (JEAN 1760-1830 FRANCE), 19TH C. H. 14" D. 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 19 C Carved Suzhou Agate Boy ToggleChinese 19 C Carved Suzhou Agate Boy Toggle with a three legged toad and a cash coin. With custom hardwood stand. Small chip to one flower petal and small chip to coin. Height of agate 2 inches (5.2 cSee Sold Price
SoldTABATIÈRE OCTAGONALE EN VERRE TURQUOISE ET ROUGE 1736-1795 (2)TABATIÈRE OCTAGONALE EN VERRE TURQUOISE ET ROUGE 1736-1795 AN OCTOGONAL MARBLED RED AND TURQUOISE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 1736-1795 Of faceted octagonal form, each side with a flat circular face, theSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Qing Carved Agate Brush Washers & Stands2 Chinese Qing Carved Agate Brush Washers & Stands: the slightly larger in Suzhou translucent agate with brown inclusions carved as Lotus Leaves tied with a ribbon to side with a small snail and a welSee Sold Price
Sold2015AGATE CARVING TWO FISH SNUFF BOTTLEOf flattened form, the snuff bottle's front cleverly carved with two fishes swimming in river stream, utilizing the natural agate colors, complete with en-suite stopper. Height: 2 3/4 in (7.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022SUZANNE BELPERRONSUZANNE BELPERRON CLIP GRAPPE DE RAISINIl est en agate beige stylisant une grappe de raisin à cinq grains, ornés chacun d'un diamant (TA) en sertisssure et retenue par une barrette sertie deSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUZANNE BELPERRONSUZANNE BELPERRON MAGNIFIQUE BAGUE CASQUE AGATE Elle est de forme bombée entièrement en agate beige ornée au centre d'une perle fine épaulée de deux diamants taille baguette eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Coral Charm Bracelet, 18kMetal: 18k Yellow GoldGram Weight: 79.2Stones: (8) Carved Coral Charms, 1 Blue Agate, 2 Lapis Lazuli Circa: Antique Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 7.25" WristSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suzhou Agate 'Monkey' Snuff Bottle, Qing Dynasty116 清 瑪瑙蘇作巧色得子圖鼻煙壺 H4.9cm 款識:得子圖 瑪瑙半透&#See Sold Price
Sold2018EE-3A EAGLE AND SHIELD PRESSED OPEN SALTEE-3A EAGLE AND SHIELD PRESSED OPEN SALT, deep brilliant amber, raised on four feet. Unique. Boston & Sandwich Glass Co. 1830-1845. 2 1/8" H, 2" x 3 1/4".Near proof, shallow chip to inside of one footSee Sold Price
Sold201618th/19th C Chinese Suzhou Carved Agate Pendant18th/19th C Chinese Suzhou Carved Agate Pendant with flowers, bird, bat, frog and characters all carved over a double gourd using the color shifts in the agate. Good condition, small chip to one edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022Extraodinaire plaque d'agate montée en table basse Immense Agate Geode Slab on BaseExtraodinaire plaque d'agate montée en table basse Immense Agate Geode Slab on Base Brazil To our knowledge, this is possibly the largest agate slab available on the market. With hand polished beSee Sold Price
Sold2021DZI BEADAgate Tibet Dimensions: 2,5 x 1 x 1 cm Weight: 4,8 grams Dzi beads symbolize solemn, extraordinary, rich, blessed, beautiful, noble and elegant. Tibetans believe that the beads are the jewellery wornSee Sold Price
Sold2023MA Queen Anne Walnut Bonnet-Top Highboy.Massachusetts Queen Anne Walnut Bonnet-Top Highboy. Attributed to Benjamin Frothingham, Charlestown, MA, circa 1740-1760, 84-1/2"h. x 42"w. x 22"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Zatzka, Austrian (1859 - 1945) O/CHans Zatzka, Austrian (1859 - 1945) Oil on Canvas "An Allegory Of Love". Signed lower right, inscribed en verso. Measures 27-1/4" x 41-1/2", frame measures 35" x 49". Condition: 2 patches en verso orSee Sold Price
Sold20185 items5 items; Chinese vintage agate carved vase (2.45"x3.1"x0.85"), small bronze Buddha (1.65"H), small bronze tiger, (4.15"L) tiger eye carved seal (2"H), and a bronze container (7.25"L), possible for snuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gold and Agate Snuffbox18th century gold, cartouche shaped snuffbox set with agate and carnelian panels inside a repousse border. Base fitted with similar pudding agate. Shipping : £45 + 2.5% of value of the item forSee Sold Price
Sold2022BULGARI 18 KARAT WHITE GOLD OVALE WATCHthe dial signed 'Bvlgari' above 6:00 position; the case back engraved 'OVW32G / D 2886 / Fabrique en Suisse'; 102.2 grams; Provenance: Chuck Fries, God Father of the Television Movie and Ava Fries EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1960s Picasso French Arms Protest PosterPicasso, Pablo 1881 - 1973 Pas de Fusees U.S. en Europe Offset 1962 47.2 x 31.4 in. (120 x 80 cm) Printer: Paris Province Impression Condition Details: (A-) tiny margin tears, slight creasing at the tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Suzhou Style Cameo Agate Snuff BottleAntique Chinese Suzhou Style Cameo Agate Snuff Bottle 3''x2''. Shadow agate depicts carved blossoming prunus flowers and bird on rocks. Carved pink coral stopper. Excellent condition. 19th century, QiSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Tiffany Moon", 1992, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 39 1/2 in. x 30 in., framed . Provenance: Rodrigue StuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tjalf Sparnaay (Dutch, b. 1954)Tjalf Sparnaay (Dutch, b. 1954), "Hamburger Fries", 2005, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled en verso, an "OK Harris/New York, NY" gallery label en verso, 19-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A RETICULATED 'LINGZHI, BAT AND DRAGONFLIES' AGATE PENDANT, SUZHOU SCHOOL, MID-QING DYNASTY€1,000
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN IMPORTANT SILVER MOUNTED RING WITH RED AGATE STONE, PERSIA, 18TH CENTURY£550(1 bid)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 1.10ctw Green Agate and Diamond Earrings$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Opalescent Eagle & Shield Pressed Open Salt.$150(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 2.65ctw Green Agate and Diamond Earrings$10(1 bid)