Sold2021CHAPO, PIERRE (1927-1987)Description française: CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987) Table et 6 chaises. Table rectangulaire en orme massif, deux piliers formant piètement et traverse haute, modèle T14. H: 73,5cm - 29" L/W: 178See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Table basse en teck massif. Vers : 1965-66. 41 x 42 x 64 cm Provenance : PGI Hospital de Chandigarh, secteur 12.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)_x000D_ Importante table enPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)_x000D_ Importante table en orme massif à plateau rectangulaire aux angles arrondis, reposant sur un piètement faisceau_x000D_ 72 x 224 x 111cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY REY MILLET (1929-2017)GUY REY MILLET (1929-2017) Table rectangulaire à structure en mélèze, piètement de section rectangulaire, plateau en assemblage de linteaux massifs. A rectangular table with larch structurSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH CHRISTOFLE DOME-TOP OAK DISPLAY TABLEFrench Christofle oak display table, late 20th c., having domed top, over fitted drawers, rising on tapered legs, retaining gold-tone Christofle, Paris plaque, marked Existe en Argent Massif, 925 (AvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ WILLY SIGH & H.SIGH - SONS (ÉDITEUR)~ WILLY SIGH & H.SIGH - SONS (ÉDITEUR) Élégante table de salle à manger rectangulaire en palissandre et placage de palissandre, 1963, piétement d'angle sculpté d'une stylSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit "Cane and teak wood armchair" en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé. Vers 1955-56 78 x 51 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab UnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé - Vers 1953-54 78 x 50 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab University, secteur 14 et bâtiSee Sold Price
Sold2021~ BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) & FDB (ÉDITEUR)~ BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) & FDB (ÉDITEUR) Bibliothèque en teck et placage de palissandre, piétement gaine, corps rectangulaire accueillant cinq étagères à hauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2022URANO PALMA (1936-2010)URANO PALMA (1936-2010) Grande table console à structure en noyer, sculpté, pièce unique, circa 1975. Signée. A large console table with carved walnut structure, unique piece, c. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School, 19th cContinental School, 19th c ., "Courting Couples", 4 oils on panel, signed "E. Lejeune", one with "John Linn & Sons, Scarborough, England" label en verso, each 27 in. x 16 1/2 in. (ovals), framed alikeSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ ERIK WØRTZ (1916-1997)~ ERIK WØRTZ (1916-1997) Table de salle à manger en placage de palissandre, plateau rectangulaire à bords légèrement arrondis, reposant sur des pieds cylindriques. On y jointSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP TILDEN (1887-1956) ET AMBROSE HEAL (1872-1959)PHILIP TILDEN (1887-1956) ET AMBROSE HEAL (1872-1959) Table de réfectoire en chêne, modèle "Churchill", plateau rectangulaire reposant sur des pieds colonne reliés par unSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. O/c biblical scene, after MolaLate 18th or early 19th century Continental oil on canvas, depicting the biblical scene of Abraham commanded by God to sacrifice his only son Isaac, stopped by an angel, unsigned, en verso paper labelSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Nouveau Inlaid Mahogany Dining Table, earlyFrench Art Nouveau Inlaid Mahogany Dining Table, early 20th c., the stepped line and mother of pearl inlaid top on square trestle bases with ormolu sabots, joined by a rectangular stretcher, en suiteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Coffee TableSinger &Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Coffee Table Singer & Sons, Italy c. 1950 italian walnut, brass, glass signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to underside: Made in Italy, with original glass top aciSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒ JACQUES-ÉMILE RUHLMANN (1879-1933)ƒ JACQUES-ÉMILE RUHLMANN (1879-1933) Guéridon "Haut Ducharne" n° 1162a (NR), en noyer massif, à plateau circulaire souligné d'un jonc débordant, repose surSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2023BO BARDI - FAUTEUIL "CISEAUX"Lina BO BARDI (1914-1992) Fauteuil "Ciseaux" à structure en bois massif et garniture de tissu jaune. Studio d'Arte Palma. Vers 1940 79 x 65 x 63 cm Provenance : H. Gallery, Utrecht, Pays Bas * VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Coffee tableGio Ponti Coffee table Singer & SonsItaly / USA, c. 1957travertine, walnut 15.25 h × 62 w × 17 d in (39 × 157 × 43 cm) Literature: Singer & SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPO, PIERRE (1927-1987)Description française: CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987) Bahut en orme massif modèle R08, ouvre sur deux rangs de tiroirs et par deux vanteaux sur une tablette fixe, fermeture en bois. Autour de 1979. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Coffee table, model 1101Gio Ponti Coffee table, model 1101 Singer & SonsItaly / USA, c. 1953Italian walnut, glass, brass 15 h × 45 dia in (38 × 114 cm) Literature: Gio Ponti: L'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Dining table, model 2135Gio Ponti Dining table, model 2135 Singer & SonsItaly / USA, c. 1950Italian walnut, brass 29 h × 48 dia in (74 × 122 cm) Sold with four 14-inch leaves; table measures 104 incSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCDrawing of a Woman, drawing on paper, Camille Pissarro (1830-1903)$5,250(4 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th Century$350(3 bids)
Oct 02PiasaEbony marquetry column pedestals, brass and engraved tin, with facade and side decor of foliated€3,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnique 19th C. Asian Indonesian or Malaysian Ceremonial Collapsible Triple Bladed Sword Dagger with$750
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Continental snuff box of rectangular form, cover panel inset with a portrait enamel of George IV£3,500