Sold2021Tacchi & Loprieno 800 Silver Tomato Match BoxTacchi & Loprieno 800 Silver lighter modelled as a tomato. Hallmarked 800 mark to the interior along with the MI801 mark for Tacchi & Loprieno. Circa 1970. Likely inspired by a similar series of tableSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. A. TACCHI INLAID MAHOGANY BAROMETERA. Tacchi, Bedford, a Sheraton style wheel barometer: having an eight-inch round silvered dial with typical barometer markings and Georgian cast-brass bezel, the mahogany case with shell inlaid decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yong Mun Sen (1896-1962) Malaysian. Figures Sailing inYong Mun Sen (1896-1962) Malaysian. Figures Sailing in a Junk, Watercolour, Signed and Dated 1948, 10" x 14.5". Provenance: Artist's Studio - Helen Tacchi (worked for UNESCO in Malaya, 1940's).See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Italian Miniature Chest of DrawersAntique Italian four drawer miniature chest of drawers / jewelry box, with rounded wooden pulls, columnar pilasters flanking drawers, on bun feet, bearing partial label "Tacchi / Florence / Made in ItSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 7 PIERO FORNASETTI style Coasters Dishes. MosSet 7 PIERO FORNASETTI style Coasters Dishes. Mostly armor or Roman design details. Marked Tacchi Franco; Made in Italy.-- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 4 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2023Still Life Pressed Dry FlowersStill life pressed dry flowers, illegible signature lower right, label on verso "Exclusive of franco Tacchi art. 1-G Florence, made in Italy", 5.25"h x 3.75"w (sight), 9.5"h x 8"w x 1.25'd (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Cesare Tacchi (Roma 1940 - 2014)Via Condotti - Il Tranviere, 1963 smalto su tela, cm 100 x 70_x000B_Firmato al verso: Cesare Tacchi, Via Condotti_x000B_Firmato sul telaio: Cesare Tacchi, Roma, 63_x000B__x000B_Via Condotti - Tram driSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesare Tacchi (Roma, 1940)- Il mio cuore - 1965Pittura su tessuto e rilievo, cm. 52x52. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Cesare Tacchi con n. QR 2000-000018. Autentica dell'Archivio Cesare Tacchi.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cesare Tacchi (Roma, 1940) - Il mio cuorePittura su tessuto e rilievo, cm. 52x52 (2000), Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Cesare Tacchi con n. QR 2000-000018. Autentica dell'Archivio Cesare Tacchi.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cesare Tacchi (1940-2014), Studio per un quadro contecnica mista su carta, cm 70x100 intitolato e datato in alto a destra e firmato in basso a destra Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Cesare Tacchi, Milano, con il n. 1964-000014 L'opera rappreSee Sold Price
Sold2017CESARE TACCHISmalto su carta, cm 84x68, Firma, data e titolo sul fronte "Cesare Tacchi, 250 Le Mans-Ferrari '64. Certificato di autenticità rilasciato dall'archivio Cesare Tacchi, Roma, il 17 Maggio 2016 al N. C-See Sold Price
Sold2016Cesare Tacchi (Roma 1940 - 2014)Quadro C, 1958 smalto su tela, cm 70 x 100_x000B_Firmato al verso: Cesare Tacchi, Quadro C, 1958_x000B__x000B_Painting C, 1958_x000B_Enamel on canvas, cm 70 x 100_x000B_Signed, titled and dated on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016An emerald, diamond and sapphire ring by Claudio TacchiAn emerald, diamond and sapphire ring by Claudio Tacchi, composed of movable panels set with pear cut and a triangular cut sapphire, a circular cabochon emerald and brilliant cut diamonds, on an openwSee Sold Price
Sold2020U. TACCHI(attivo a Roma nella prima meta' del XIX secolo) Trompe l'oeil con il dipinto di Giovanni Francesco Romanelli e di Correggio conservati presso la Galleria Borghese Firmato in basso a destra U. TacchiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A sapphire and diamond dress ring by Claudio TacchiA sapphire and diamond dress ring by Claudio Tacchi, the abstract oval panel set with oval cut sapphires and brilliant cut diamonds, approximately 0.20 carats total, signed Tacchi, finger size I 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022A.N.I. (Autore Non Identificato) - "Lui portava i tacchi a spillo (Tenue de soirée)",A.N.I. (Autore Non Identificato) - "Lui portava i tacchi a spillo (Tenue de soirée)", 1986 ITA tempera, aerografo e collage fotografico su cartone - 36,5 x 51 cm Bozzetto originale realiSee Sold Price
Sold2018CESARE TACCHI (Roma 1940-Roma 2014) |MODELLO PER QUADROLitografia, cm 50x70. Firma e tiratura sul fronte "Cesare Tacchi, 55/80. | Lithograph, cm 50x70. Signature and circulation on the front "Cesare Tacchi, 55/80.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cesare Tacchi, UntitledSerigraph by Cesare Tacchi (1940 - 2014), H60 x L80 cm (H23.62 x L31.50 in), 1978. Signature lower right. Edition lower left, Ex. 95/ 100. The work was realized for the group show "La Veuve..." openedSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO TACCHI FLORENTINE GOLD LEAF PINEAPPLE LAMPSPAIR OF FRANCO TACCHI FLORENTINE GOLD LEAF PINEAPPLE LAMPS-27" X 5" D -VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGESee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) FRANCO TACCHI AIR BALLOON NESTING TABLESMid-century painted tables with collage decoration to tops. Labels underneath. Dimensions: (Larger) H 20" x W 17.25" x D 12.75" Condition: Losses to paint, extensive rubbing and losses to tops.See Sold Price
Sold2019Twelve silver service plates Italy, 20th century weightmark of Tacchi & Loprieno, Milano, circular body, d. 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Sculptural Bicolor Gold, Cultured Mabe Pearl, DiamondA Sculptural Bicolor Gold, Cultured Mabe Pearl, Diamond and Ruby Bracelet, Tacchi, containing five mabe pearls measuring approximately 18.60 mm in diameter, 10 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing apSee Sold Price