Sold2021ANTIQUE PRE-PROHIBITION BERGDOLL BREWING CO.ANTIQUE PRE-PROHIBITION BERGDOLL BREWING CO. (PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA) ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a chromolithographic paper sign in a modern oak frame, an engraved metal beer tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique Signs - Brockway & Eveready BatteriesTwo Antique Advertising Metal Signs - Brockway & W H Nudorf Eveready Batteries. Measures 12 inches in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Hires Root Beer Advertising Metal SignCirca 1920's, 9 1/2 x 27 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Metal Advertising Sign for Howel's Root BeerAntique Metal Advertising Sign for Howel's Root Beer. 29.5" high. Our in-house shipping is available. Pickup is Friday, May 12th from 11am to 6pm and Saturday, May 13th from 9am to 3pm in BloomingdaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022BREYERS ANTIQUE METAL ADVERTISING SIGNBREYERS ANTIQUE METAL ADVERTISING RESTAURANT AND ICE CREAM PARLOR FLAVOR MENU SIGN, APPROXIMATELY 11 IN X 27 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pig Pen Antiques Metal SignVintage Pig Pen Antiques Metal Advertising Sign; used condition, wear/worn, paint loss, surface distress, measures 30 1/4" wide x 15" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Stull Seeds Inc Embossed Tin Sign,FarmingRed Stull Seeds Inc Embossed Metal Advertising Sign. Antique/Vintage 20 inch octagonal sign (looks like a stop sign!) is from the collection of contemporary Kentucky photographer Shelby Lee Adams, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE NICHOL KOLA METAL ADVERTISING SIGNPainted metal sign, circa 1930's-1940's. Dimensions: H 35.5" x W 12" Condition: Some slight corner bends, light surface rust, discoloration and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Duke Beer Duquesne Brewing Co. Metal Advertising Calendar SignDuke Beer Duquesne Brewing Co. Metal Advertising Calendar Sign: "Duke Beer Brewed and Aged Naturally" with Rotating month date and year. Duquesne Brewing CO. Pittsburgh. Measures 9.5 x 13.25". One whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEVROLET CORVETTE STING RAY METAL ADVERTISING SIGN VINTAGE ANTIQUECHEVROLET CORVETTE STING RAY METAL ADVERTISING SIGN VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE National Bohemian Brewing Co. Metal SignLARGE National Bohemian Brewing Co. Baltimore MD Metal Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 35 x 46 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Old Gold Cigarettes Advertising SignAntique Old Gold Cigarettes Advertising Sign. Lithographed metal advertising sign. 12 inches x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020SST Curved Antiques Advertising SignNice single sided metal curved Antiques advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with wear from use and age. Displays well with a great look. It measures not following the curve approximately 13" aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Crown Cola Advertising Metal Sign ThermometerVintage Royal Crown Cola soda convenient store advertising sign thermometer in red. Measures 10" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1940/50's Everybody Likes Popsicle Metal Advertising SignVintage Advertising Metal Sign Everybody Likes Refreshing Popsicle Easy to Eat. Size:12"x35.50". Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold20162 advertising metal signs2 advertising metal signs including The American Brass Co.; The W.J. Tanney Detective Agency Inc. Used condition. Largest measures 17 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique "Dr. Elliot" Double sided Metal Advertising Sign - Measures roughly 5.5x15"Antique "Dr. Elliot" Double sided Metal Advertising Sign - Measures roughly 5.5x15" Perfect for that Dr. Elliot that you know!See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Buffalo Brewing Tin Advertising Sign circa 1905Vintage Buffalo Brewing Co., Sacramento CA Tin/Metal Advertising Sign circa 1905. It measures 28.5" x 22.25" and is in nice condition. self framed tin litho beer sign, brewery signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Popper's Ace Cigar Embossed Metal Tin SignVintage 10 cent Popper's Ace Cigar advertising metal tin sign "A Better Smoke" with Biplane by S.J. Wolff, New York. Measures 11 1/4" x 35 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Julep Soda Advertising Tin Metal SignVintage Gramm Metal Sign Corp of St. Louis metal tin soda advertising sign for Orange Julep. Measures 13" x 30 1/2" total with wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Nichol Kola Soda Advertising Tin Metal SignVintage 1936 Pat. bottle Nichol Kola soda advertising tin metal single sided sign. Measures 11 3/4" x 29 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Dr. Pepper Advertising ThermometerDr. Pepper Advertising Thermometer. Metal sign measures 12 by 7 1/2 inches. Thermometer is broken (should be a simple replacement with a 5 and dime thermometer).See Sold Price
Sold2024Miller Lite SOLD HERE Beer Advertising Tin Metal SignVintage Miller Lite Sold Here tin metal beer advertising single sided sign with classic logo and embossed design. Measures 35 1/2" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising Airplane Metal Sign Fort Loramie HotelTitle: Advertising Airplane Metal Sign Fort Loramie Hotel Additional Information: This is really a very old unusual sign that is die cut metal, depicting Biplane, Airplane Antique Advertising Sign. ItSee Sold Price