Sold2022Takashi Murakami, Collection of six ...Takashi Murakami Collection of six Kaikai Kiki Co. works 2007acrylic, fabric, glazed ceramic, fiberglass largest: 13.75 dia in (35 cm) The platter included in this lot was made on the occasionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Samuel Peace English Horn & Silver Steak Knife SetComprising a full set of six 9" steak knives with stainless blades, natural polished horn handles finished with unmarked silver caps and banded ferules, offered in the original black tooled leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theological Works of Isaac Barrow, DDAn early six volume set, full leather boards, published 1818, Oxford Clarendon Press..* cover loss to some, foxing and tonal to pages, some covers broken but presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi Murakami 'Doors everywhere and a Very Good Day' 2020, Limited Edition lithographTakashi Murakami "Doors everywhere and a Very Good Day" The lithograph was printed in 2020 by the Mori Art Museum in 200 hand-numbered copies. The work measures 30x30 cm © Mori Art Museum, Tokyo, JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi Murakami 'Dobs Acrobatic Spectacular Company' 2015, Limited Edition lithographTakashi Murakami "Dobs Acrobatic Spectacular Company" The lithograph was printed in 2015 by the Mori Art Museum in 200 hand-numbered copies. The work measures 30x30 cm © Mori Art Museum, Tokyo, JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi Murakami 'Dobs Acrobatic Spectacular Company' 2015, Limited Edition LithographTakashi Murakami "Dobs Acrobatic Spectacular Company" The lithograph was printed in 2015 by the Mori Art Museum in 200 hand-numbered copies. The work measures 30x30 cm © Mori Art Museum, Tokyo, JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi Murakami 'Dobs Acrobatic Spectacular Company' 2015, Limited Edition lithographTakashi Murakami "Dobs Acrobatic Spectacular Company" The lithograph was printed in 2015 by the Mori Art Museum in 200 hand-numbered copies. The work measures 30x30 cm © Mori Art Museum, Tokyo, JapSee Sold Price
Sold2023English 19C Antique Chelsea Style Porcelain PlatesA set of six (6) Chelsea style 19th Century English antique soft paste porcelain. Hand painted wildlife animalier works depicting colorful wild birds. Bordered by trees and foliage. Bottom each plateSee Sold Price
Sold20241899 COMPLETE WORKS OF IVAN GONCHAROV FULL SETComplete Works of I.A. Goncharov. Complete set of 12 volumes in six books. Niva magazine supplement. Published by A.F. Marks, Saint Petersburg, 1899. Leather hardcover with gilded binding. Ivan GonchaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami, UntitledTakashi Murakami Untitled 2016lithograph with hand-drawing sight: 11.375 h × 8.25 w in (29 × 21 cm) Signed and dated to recto 'Murakami 2016'. This work will shSee Sold Price
Sold2019French antique Windows / Gates flowers in Iron 19th CA set of three French antique windows-gates hand-finished cast iron, with flowers and garden decoration. From France, 19th century. Please, check carefully the high end details of handmade work, verySee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Schiller s WorksFriedrich Schiller's WorksLot consists of 12 volumes in two sets of six: 1. Schiller, Friedrich. Schiller's Sammtliche Werke. Stuttgart: Cottascher Verlag, 1862.; bound in full red calf, gilt titles aSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the manner of Verner Panton, six barstoolsIn the manner of Verner Panton Barstools, set of six c. 1970chrome-plated brass, matte-finished steel, upholstery over plastic 44.25 h × 25.5 dia in (112 × 65 cm) ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the manner of Verner Panton, six barstoolsIn the manner of Verner Panton Barstools, set of six c. 1970chrome-plated brass, matte finished steel, upholstery over plastic 44.25 h × 25.5 dia in (112 × 65 cm) ThisSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Bonder Beatrix Potter FigurinesSet of six matte-finished figurines. Includes Flopsy Mopsy and Cotton-Tail, Mrs. Rabbit, Peter Rabbit, Mrs. Rabbit at Work, (2) Old Woman Who Lived in a Shoe. Bonder Beatrix Potter backstamps. LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2021A set of 6 plates with hand-painted flower decor andA set of 6 plates with hand-painted flower decor and finished with enamel, marked Porcelain Works Alexandra, Royal Vienna. (2 x 21,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 DRESDEN Signed Lattice Porcelain PlatesSix porcelain floral plates with pierced porcelain lattice rims. The rims feature hand painted gilt line work. Center designs are an array of various colorful florals. Undersides have metal hardware fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk repousse sterling demitasse setmodel 133A, full repousse, hand chased 3-dimensional decoration, comprising: six demitasse cups with Lenox porcelain liners, six saucers, and six spoons, model 132, 28.70 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 NIPPON Vintage Hand Painted Floral PlatesSix vintage hand painted porcelain plates. Floral motifs and gilt line work along the rim decorate the plates. Measures approx. 6.5L x 6.5W in. Some surface wear and discoloration present. Some pittinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 NIPPON Vintage Hand Painted Floral PlatesSix vintage hand painted porcelain plates. Floral motifs and gilt line work along the rim decorate the plates. Measures approx. 6.5L x 6.5W in. Some surface wear and discoloration present. Some pittinSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Limestone Fountain Hand-carving, Provence FranceA French Louis XIV style fountain hand-carved in limestone from Provence, South of France (Riviera coast) in the 21st century. Great quality of French art work, four iron sprouts hand-finished, with fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Takashi Murakami (b.1962) BunBu-Kun; Ponchi-Kun; Shimon-Kun (Set of three Supreme Skate decks)Takashi Murakami (b.1962)BunBu-Kun; Ponchi-Kun; Shimon-Kun (Set of three Supreme Skate decks)Three screenprints in colours on plywood skate decks, 2007, published by Kaikai Kiki Co. Ltd., Tokyo, eachSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Exceptional Meiji Yokohama Japanese Export Silver Tea Set$5,500(5 bids)
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash- Unique and Hand-Finished Silk Screen (Set of 6) "Tomato Pop Set"$10,000
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash, "Tomato Pop Matching Set" 6 Framed Limited Edition Hand-Finished Silk Screens. Hand$10,000
3 days LeftEldred'sTOM PHILLIPS (England, 1937-2022), "Composers" set of six, 1980., Color screenprints on J. Green$350