Sold2022Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth)Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth) signed 'Le Pho' and signed again in Chinese (lower right) ca. 1970 oil on canvas 28 3/4" x 23 5/8" (73 cm x 60 cm) PROVENANCE:León GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Maria Martinez and Popovi Da, RedwareMaria Martinez and Popovi Da(San Ildefonso, 1887 - 1980) (San Ildefonso, 1923 - 1971)Redware Plate with Feather Designsfired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: Maria / Popovi / 668height 2 3/4 x diametSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)Presepe, 1960 ca. tela di juta, spago, paglia, filo di ferro, legno e vernice oro, 10 figure, un gregge di 4 pecore, 1 pecora sciolta e 1 scala, (il Bambino Gesù cm 10 x 12 x 10, La Madonna cm 1,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) Festival (LA Edition) Screenprint in colours, 2006, on Arches, numbe...Banksy (British, born 1974) Festival (LA Edition) Screenprint in colours, 2006, on Arches, numbered 113/500 in pencil (the total edition was 500, however only approximately 100 unsigned prints were evSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2018Incredible Vasari Chess SetHand Chiseled Bronze chess set finished in 24K gold and silver. La Bottega del Vasari. Beautiful chess set. "La bottega del Vasari" was founded by Gianni Inclimona, an artist who traces his ancestry tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobus Philippus de BergamoDe claris mulieribus Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 29 aprile 1497. In 2°. A carta Air titolo xilografico, A1v xilogrphilippus 1497afia con la presentazione del volume da parte dell’autore a Beatrice dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trissino, Gian GiorgioLa Sophonisba - Canzone del Trissino al santissimo Clemente settimo p.m - Al reveren. mons. Giovan Mattheo Giberti vescovo di Verona, e datario - Oratione del Trissino al Serenissimo Principe di VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Rolex Submariner 5513 Stainless Steel CollectibleBrand: Rolex. Model: 5513 Submariner. Extremely rare submariner. Vintage 1970's 4 million series. 40mm case size. Never polished. Everything 100% factory Rolex. Comes with diver extension. Ghost fadedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laureano Atlas (1743 - 1773)Laureano Atlas (1743 - 1773) Nuestra Señora Del Santisimo Rosarioen la Yglesia de Santo Domingo signed and dated 1759 (lower right) copper engraving on finely–combed cottonBinondo, Manila 30See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Santuario di Santa Maria dei Miracoli presso San Celso Firmato Gio Migliara fe. e datato 1820 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 71X65 Reca sul retro timbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LEPAPE (1887-1971) "Fantasie sur fantaisies / La Farandole."GEORGES LEPAPE (1887-1971) "Fantasie sur fantaisies / La Farandole." Illustration published as a two-page spread in Femina , January 1, 1914. Gouache with graphite on paper. 280x495 mm; 11x19½ inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Sotheby's Chinese Iron-Red-Ground Famille-Verte 'Birds and Antiques' Ovoid Jars andThe taller one: 15.1/4 in. (38.7 cm.) high; the shorter one: 14.3/4 in. (37.5 cm.) high, both 9.3/4 in. (24.8 cm.) wide. Provenance: Ralph M. Chait Galleries, New York; Wolf Family Collection No. 0836See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) La presidenteJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) La presidente nymphomane, 1971 color lithograph signed and numbered 43/50 in pencil 47 x 30 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. B&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore. Singolo modulo cm 70x90x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano peSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. C&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 70x95x95, h senza cuscino cm 38 Literature: G. Gramigna, RepertoriSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 20 Portland Division/Portland Region Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPenn Central RR 34 Employee Timetables-Many Different Regions$10
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) La Cour de l’Auberge de Grappe, 1971$1,200
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso's Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,250(9 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête 4-10-1971 - Charcoal, crayon, and watercolor drawing on paper$80,000
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.STICKLY DOUBLE DOOR BOOKCASE WITH GLASS DOORS C. 1970 55 1/4" X 52 3/4" X 12"$1,000(3 bids)
4 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de Berthe$50
11 hrs LeftKellie's Estate Sales4 Elvis Vinyl LPs Acapulco, On Stage, Date Four vinyl lp records by Elvis$25(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftKellie's Estate Sales4 French Language Book Romains Mauric Giono Le Grand Meaulnes by Alain-Fournier, published in Paris$5