Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, DUBLINO, 1718a base circolare, corpo cilindrico con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 22; peso gr 1110 AN IRISH SILVER TANKARD, DUBLIN, 1718; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI COPPE IN ARGENTO, DUBLINO, XVIII SECOLOa base circolare, corpo svasato con inciso crest di famiglia, manici a volute; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 17; peso totale gr 940 A PAIR OF GEORGIAN SILVER CUPS, DUBLIN, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA IN ARGENTO, DUBLINO, 1729a base circolare, corpo svasato con incisa arma araldica, manici a volute; difetti Alt. cm 19,5, larg. cm 26; peso gr 945 A GEORGE II IRISH ARMORIAL SILVER CUP, 1729; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1699, ORAFO A. NELMEa base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 23; peso gr 1240 A WILLIAM III SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1699, MARKS OFSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tankard in argento titolo 840, Russia, 1871interno vermeille. Incisione al Gran Duca Aleksej Aleksandrovic Romanov, souvenir 1871. Altezza cm. 17, larghezza cm. 14. Gr. 1150 A silver (title 840) Russian tankard, 1871. Dedication to Aleksej AleSee Sold Price
Sold2016TANKARD IN ARGENTO E PIETRE DURE, SAN PIETROBURGO,a sezione circolare, corpo decorato a motivi geometrici- usure Alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 17- peso gr 755 A RUSSIAN SILVER AND HARDSTONES TANKARD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1895, MARK OF I. MINIKES- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XIX-XX SECOLOa base circolare, corpo cilindrico sbalzato ad amorini, manico sagomato, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 19; peso gr 875 A GERMAN SILVER TANKARD, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DESee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1745, ORAFO S. WOODa base circolare, corpo leggermente bombato con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio a cupola; difetti Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 18; peso gr 875 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1732, ORAFO T. MASONa base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 17; peso gr 640 A GEORGE II SILVER TANSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1739, ORAFO B. CARTWRIGHT Ia base circolare, corpo decorato a motivi naturalistici, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 17; peso gr 826 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1737, MARKS OF B. CARTWRIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1757, ORAFO A. LA SAGEa base circolare, corpo leggermente bombato con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio a cupola; difetti Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 17; peso gr 785 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XIX-XX SECOLOa base circolare, corpo cilindrico con quattro talleri applicati, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 16; peso gr 490 A GERMAN SILVER TANKARD, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DESee Sold Price
Sold2021Tankard in argento 800, copro troncoconico decorato conTankard in argento 800, copro troncoconico decorato con un anello centrale, il manico a voluta e il coperchio incernierato, l'interno doppiato in plexiglas (crepe). Faraone a Milano Lavoro degli anniSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA IN ARGENTO CON COPERCHIO, DUBLINO, 1717a base circolare, corpo svasato, manici a volute, coperchio con presa a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 26; peso gr 1308 A GEORGE I IRISH SILVER COVERED CUP, DUBLIN, 1717; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023German 17-18 Century Pewter Tankard MarksGerman 17-18 Century Pewter Tankard Marks Stamped Ieunier MartinMany other marks Size: 6 1/4 in. H. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept credit cardSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SILVER TANKARD.1718-19 London hallmarks, made by Thomas Parr. Scroll handle and thumb piece. Engraved presentation "Martha McBroom Huntz 29th January, 1961". 7.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold202118th C. English Britannia Silver TankardTankard with repousse handled hinged top on a highly decorated floral body. Joseph Clare, London, 1718-1719. 22.5 ozt. [7 1/2" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016BICCHIERE CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, CINA, CUTSHING,corpo cilindrico con scene di genere, manico a foggia di drago- usure Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 8,5- peso gr 132 A CHINESE SILVER TANKARD, CUTSHING, CANTON, 19TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small silver tankard, gr. 130 ca. Early 20th c.Piccolo boccale in argento sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 130 ca. Punzoni sul lato alto. Inizi XX secolo. Val. 90/150See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE TIANHUANG SOAPSTONE CARVING OF MYTHICAL BEAST, EARLY QING DYNASTYL4.8cm, W34.4g, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großer Neorenaissance-RefektoriumstischNussbaum, reliefplastisch geschnitzt. Balusterförmige Seitenwangen aus großen, plastisch gestalteten Chimären, Volutenmotiven und Maskarons auf breiter Kufe mit ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREGOR VON BOCHMANN UMFANGREICHE SAMMLUNG VON 74 ZEICHNUNGENGREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 Hoesel IMPORTANT COLLECTION OF 74 DRAWINGS Different techniques (pencil, inks, watercolours) on different papers, glued in an album. Album 26 x 37 cm; drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAULINE LENNARDS PALMER (Illinois/Norway, 1867-1938), "Street Scene, Provincetown"., Oil on board,PAULINE LENNARDS PALMERIllinois/Norway, 1867-1938"Street Scene, Provincetown". Signed lower left "Pauline Palmer". Titled and signed verso.Oil on board, 10" x 13". Framed 15" x 18.5".See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTankard in argento con versatoio Corpo sbalzato a decori floreali, al centro cartiglio liscio,€800
3 days LeftTremont Auctions1704 Norwegian carved burlwood tankard. Lid and handle carved with animal figures. Animal carved$200(3 bids)
May 19NY Elizabeth A FINE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN BLUE OVERLAY CUT AND ENGRAVED GLASS TANKARDS$600(4 bids)