Sold2018Fitz Henry Lane, View of GloucesterFitz Henry Lane (American, 1804-1864), 'View of Gloucester, Massachusetts', lithograph, labeled L.H. Bradford and Co., 23 1/2" x 36", framed 30 1/2" x 43". Provenance: Northeast Auctions, Portsmouth,See Sold Price
Sold2022"REVIEW OF THE MASS VOLUNTEER MILITIA" LITHOGRAPHA lithographic print showing the review of the Massachusetts Volunteer Militia in Concord, Mass in September, 1859. Beneath the main view is a vignette showing the battle monument in Concord, Ma. "AtSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. American Colored Lithograph19th century American colored lithograph, "Encampment at Neponset Dorchester," published by Tappan & Bradford, Boston, dated 1849, laid down on cardboard, 18" h x 27 3/4" w. Some stains and foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic John Hancock Appointment For Captain in Massachusetts MilitiaFantastic John Hancock Appointment For Captain in Massachusetts Militia. Partially printed DS, 15.75" x 11.75", boldly signed by Hancock as Governor of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts as "JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MILITIA]. Frock coat and Model 1851 shako with original box identified to Massachusetts Militia[MILITIA]. Frock coat and Model 1851 shako with original box identified to Massachusetts Militia Brigadier General Eliab Ward. Navy blue double-breasted frock coat with velvet-lined, standing collar aSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MILITIA]. 1851 Pattern Massachusetts Militia shako. [MILITIA]. 1851 Pattern Massachusetts Militia shako.  Visor to crown 6 1/8 in. 1851 pattern grey wool shako with bound leather visor and chinstrap with 8 mm diam. Massachusetts brass buttons readSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Civil War officers belt, Massachusetts Militia, leather belt with decorative buckle.Pre Civil War officers belt, Massachusetts Militia, leather belt with decorative buckle.See Sold Price
2016MASSACHUSETTS MILITIA APPOINTMENT, 1778MASSACHUSETTS MILITIA APPOINTMENT, 1778 Partly-printed war-date D.S., 1p. 11" x 12", Boston, June 20, 1778, the appointment of William Bridges to serve as Adjutant of the 7th Regiment of Militia in MiSee Sold Price
2016MASSACHUSETTS MILITIA APPOINTMENT, 1780MASSACHUSETTS MILITIA APPOINTMENT, 1780 Partly-printed war-date D.S., 1p. 11" x 12", Boston, October 4, 1780, the appointment of John Bacon to serve as Captain of the 3rd Regiment of Militia in BerkshSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massachusetts Militia in BaltimoreMassachusetts Militia Passing Through Baltimore [Maryland] Civil War Regiments Artist: F. O. C. Darley Print Type: Engraving Date: 186See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Boston, Massachusetts Lithographs C. M. Goff 1970'sUp for auction is a recent estate acquisition, a lithograph of Boston, Massachusett's Old North Church. It was at this location that lanterns were held out on April 18, 1775 to signal that the BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Massachusetts Militia documents. Early 19thPair Massachusetts Militia documents. Early 19th Century. Official copy letter from Major Allens concerning the court martial of Major General Caleb Burbank (1818). ALS from Archibald Black to CaptainSee Sold Price
Sold[WAR OF 1812]. 1816 Massachusetts Militia DocumentDocument signed by Lewis Darling. Minton, Massachusetts, 21 September 1816. 1 page. A summons for Seth Darling who served in "the company of which Pickering is commanding officer". [War of 1812, MilitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Massachusetts Militia 1805[MILITIA] James Farrar - Captain of a Company of Cavalry, 3rd Regiment, 1st Brigade, 3rd Division of the Massachusetts Militia. An 1805 manuscript written and signed by Capt. Farrar, 1p, 7.5 x 11.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM BRADFORD (Massachusetts/California, 1823-1892),WILLIAM BRADFORDMassachusetts/California, 1823-1892The coast of Labrador. Signed lower right "W. Bradford".En grisaille oil on canvas, 18" x 30". Framed 23" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM BRADFORD (Massachusetts/California, 1823-1892), Cloud study., Oil on canvas,ATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM BRADFORDMassachusetts/California, 1823-1892Cloud study. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 6.25” x 13.5”. Framed 11” x 18”. Provenance:Eldred’s, November 23, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Painted escutcheon identified to Lieutenant George A. Chipman, 45th Massachusetts[CIVIL WAR]. Painted escutcheon identified to Lieutenant George A. Chipman, 45th Massachusetts Infantry and 6th Massachusetts Militia. 24 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (visible) oil on canvas, housed in 31 1/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021A PICTURE CHART OF CAPE COD, MARTHA'S VINEYARD AND"A PICTURE CHART OF CAPE COD, MARTHA'S VINEYARD AND NANTUCKET"Circa 1940Published by Trina Publishers, Westwood, Massachusetts.Lithograph on paper, 28.75" x 21.5". Framed 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD GOREY THEATER POSTER 1981 Lithograph on paper, 21” x 16.5” sight. FramedEDWARD GOREY THEATER POSTER1981For the “Atlantic Theatre Company” of Barnstable, Massachusetts.Lithograph on paper, 21” x 16.5” sight. Framed 22.5” x 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2019War of 1812 Officers Roll, Large and AttractiveWar of 1812 A Roll of Massachusetts Militia Officers Weeks before the Beginning of the Unpopular War of 1812 [WAR OF 1812.] Roster of Officers in the 2nd Massachusetts Militia, May 1, 1812. 1 p., 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY STARK (b. 1941)"I-91, Massachusetts" lithograph in color 23 x 32 inches (including frame) signed, dated 1971 and numbered 12/25See Sold Price
Sold2022Important Civil War Brigadier General Commission of Samuel C. Lawrence of the 3rd. Brigade in theImportant Civil War Brigadier General Commission of Samuel C. Lawrence of the 3rd. Brigade in the Massachusetts Militia, dated June 10th 1862. A rarely observed C.W. commission of a great commander, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Civil War Colonel Commission of Samuel C. Lawrence of the 5th Regiment Infantry who eventuallyPre Civil War Colonel Commission of Samuel C. Lawrence of the 5th Regiment Infantry who eventually became Brigadier General of the 3rd. Brigade of the Massachusetts Militia, dated August 2nd 1860. A gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Sporting Chromolithograph, SportingEarly Sporting Chromolithograph Sporting, 1845 chromolithograph, 13 1/2 by 18 1/2 in. In a Goodspeed's catalogue of 1944, Dr. Charles S. Berry identified this print as printed by Tappan & Bradford inSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Linda Hartough AP Litho Brookline Country Golf Club$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCivil War Framed Escutcheon Mass. Cavalry$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Norman Rockwell, Sales Presentation - C.1960S$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Boy At Mirror', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1959$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Cookout', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1961$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Grandfather Painting Granddaughter', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph,$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Grandfather Wheeling Baby', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1962$100