Sold2023Ted Davis (1908 - 1995). Abstract Landscape.Watercolor on paper, 9.75 x 13.5 inches, signed and dated 1957 lower right. Framed, foxing to mat, paainting has minor toning and foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Davis Watercolor Cathedral Woods MaineLouis Theodore Davis (Ted) (American, New York / Maine, 1908-1995). Watercolor on paper Cathedral Woods, Monhegan, Maine. Signed lower left L. Theo Davis and dated 1950. With Childs Gallery, Boston laSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE COTTAGE1908; watercolor on paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: from the estate of Dewitt C. McCall III; 22 x 30 inches; 33 x 41 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Webster Rice. Maine/Massachusetts. AutumnHenry Webster Rice. Maine/Massachusetts. Autumn landscape with foliage and distant houses. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Framed under glass. Sight: 20.5 x 14.5in. Overall: 31.5 x 23.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2024European Vintage watercolor painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, late 20 century) NAME: Landscape with Ruins YEAR: 1995 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 10 inches / 35 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Santoro Boston/The Customs House Large Watercolor PaintingJoseph (L C) Santoro (1908-1998). Boston/The Customs House. Watercolor. Signed lower left. Framed under glass with bio of artist on reverse.. Measurements in inches: 38 1/4 x 30 1/2, image: 29 x 21 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Cuthbert Hare (MA,FL,1908-1978) watercolor onARTIST: John Cuthbert Hare (Massachusetts, Florida, 1908 - 1978) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 27 inches / 53 x 68 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dina Bellotti (Italy,1912-2003) watercolor paintingARTIST: Dina Bellotti (Italian, 1912 - 2003) TITLE: Six Fish YEAR: 1984 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 7 x 11 inches / 17 x 27 cm FRAME SIZE: 14 x 18 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Picasso "The Pigeons" Numbered GicleeFramed Picasso "The Pigeon" Numbered Giclee With COA on Back. Giclee on Watercolor Paper. 1995 #1/500. Gold Frame Framed Behind Glass Apx. 30 1/2" W x 34 1/2" H. Photos are considered part of the descSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mickey Mouse Original Watercolor on Paper Framed under GlassThis beautiful painting features the iconic character of Mickey Mouse, created using the classic gouache painting technique on high-quality paper. The artwork is framed and displayed under glass, addiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908) LandscapeItem/Description: Coastal landscape painting by A.T Bricher. Signed lower right ATB. Material: Watercolor on paper framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 2 3/4; Width: 5 1/2". Framed: HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Bacon (MA,French,1839-1912) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Henry Bacon (Massachusetts, France, 1839 - 1912) NAME: Caravan YEAR: 1908 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Some spots along upper edge. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Hazel Guggenheim McKinley (US, 1903-1995)Hazel Guggenheim King-Farlow McKinley (American, 1903-1995) "Street Scene", 1955 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 21" x 17-1/2", framed 30" x 26" ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN CUTHBERT HARE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERJOHN CUTHBERT HARE (AMERICAN, 1908-1978), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 11 1/2", W 22", WARF SCENE:Signed lower right matted and framed under glass. Massachusetts/Florida artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emmett Fritz (1917 - 1995) St Augustine BeachEmmett John Fritz (Florida, 1917 - 1995) Watercolor & Gouache on Paper. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 10 x 13 in. Overall Framed Size: 11.75 x 14.75 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emmett Fritz (1917 - 1995)Emmett John Fritz (Florida, 1917 - 1995) Watercolor & Gouache on Paper. Signed lower right. Image Size: 9.75 x 13.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 15 x 19 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Japanese Watercolor Paintings of FishEach Hand painted on paper, framed under glass. Signed. Works measure 16" x 11" (by sight) matching frames measure 20.5" x 16" works not inspected out of the frames. frames are a little loose.See Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncTed Williams, "Hitlist 1995" Hand Signed Offset Lithograph, Green Diamond Coa, Framed$300
4 days LeftForum AuctionsChina.- Alexander (William) A Chinese soldier with his matchlock, with a faint subsidiary sketch of£1,000