Sold2022Temo Svirely(1964 Tskhinvali/Zchinwali/Georgien - 2014 Kiew/Ukraine) "Bewohner eines kleinen Städtchens". Originaltitel Neoexpressionistische, in Motiv und Stil charakteristische Darstellung mit reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Temo Moreno ArtworkTemo Moreno artwork "Peek-A-Boo" (2004), oil on mastonie with music box installation. Provenance: John Natsoulas Gallery. Original purchase price 12/9/04 $1100.00. Funds to benefit St. Johns in The WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orrefors & Ittalia Signed Art GlassAn Orrefors art glass vase signed on base and a Temo Sarpeneva for Ittalia art glass vase, signed on base. Larger: 9in tall. Minute chipping to base edge of Orrefors vase. | Philadelphia Metro area deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Illinois SANTA FE SPECIAL, 21J, 16S, OF Pocket Watch:Illinois SANTA FE SPECIAL, 21J, 16S, OF Pocket Watch: LS GF DR 3/4 Adj Temo 6P DMK No. 2968977, running. The DSD looks ok. In a yellow SF&B 10K GF No. 8324122 Star case. The case back was buffed, scufSee Sold Price
Sold2018COMPO SHIRELY TEMPLE17" COMPO SHIRELY TEMPLE MARKED ON BACK OF HEAD & TORSO, GREEN SLEEP EYES, BLONDE SHIRLEY WIG, WEARING POLKA DOT DRESS W/MATCHING BONNET, VINYL BLACK SHOESSee Sold Price
Sold2024SHIRELY ROSENTHAL (1924-2015) - ENAMEL SCULPTUREEnamel shadowbox sculpture with figures and musicians. Tag on back with artist information. Dimensions: H 16" x W 13" x D 3". Condition: Some scuffs and streaks of discoloration on frame. Minor surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 20) Two shelves of associated dolls, executed(lot of 20) Two shelves of associated dolls, executed in composition and rubber, including Effanbee baby, walking talking, and Pastsy dolls as well as (4) Shirely Temple dolls, etc. Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling AshtrayTiffany ashtray, "Shirely and Murray" inscribed on rim, marked on back. 6 ozt. D 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20171930s Ideal 13” Shirley Temple Composition Doll Redsleep eyes, open mouth w/ teeth/ 13”tall, red dress, original wig with curls, head & body are both marked Shirely TempleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pilar Wayne Signed Lithograph of John WayneLithograph of John Wayne signed by his wife Pillar Wayne. "Happiness! To Shirely Pilar Wayne." In very good overall condition. 23.5 inxhes x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Still Life ArtworkGroup of Assorted Still Life Artwork including pansies by Stasse, table setting in field, Dracula la Fleur by Dalstrom, and other pieces by Lbren, by Shirely McKarthy (10 pieces total) Used condition,See Sold Price
Sold2021Collector's Lot of Shirley Temple (23)Many photographs; newspaper clipping prints; magazine cover prints; film poster prints; advertisements; a 2017 Shirely Temple magazine; etc. Varying sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2024MELKIORRE MELIS (Bosa 1889-Roma 1982) Valle del TemoValle del Temo 1920s Oil on canvas 19 x 64 cm Signed lower left: M. Melis Terza Biennale d'Arte, Rome, 1925 Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Temo Matador (Typ 2), blassgruen143/1K, neuwertig (Wiking Unverglaster Rollachser)See Sold Price
Sold2022[Stenberg brothers, design. Soviet]. Svirsly, A. Complete set of works [10th vol.]. - [Moscow],[Stenberg brothers, design. Soviet]. Svirsly, A. Complete set of works [10th vol.]. - [Moscow], 1930. - 184 pp.; 20x14 cm. Original cloth binding by Stenberg brothers.See Sold Price
Sold2016Shirley Temple's Art Deco Blondewood Drop-Leaf Child'sShirley Temple's Art Deco Blondewood Drop-Leaf Child's Table, circa 193524 h x 39 w x 26 d inches (61.0 x 99.1 x 66.0 cm) (extended)Used by Shirely in her special bungalow on the 20th Century FoxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shirley Temple Black - Group of Three Award Plaques (19Shirley Temple Black - Group of Three Award Plaques (1969-1992).12 x 8 x 1 inches (30.5 x 20.3 x 2.5 cm)Three wood plaques with engraved brass plates awarded to Shirely for both her film career and huSee Sold Price
Sold2018C.1824 Asa Burton Metaphysicks Leather Bound BookMAINE, CIRCA 1824 "Essays on Some of the First Principles of Metaphysicks, Ethicks, and Theology" authored by Asa Burton and by Arthur Shirely, Portland, Maine. From the property of a Coventry, RhodeSee Sold Price
2023Movado womens TemoMovado womens Temo Product Code: 0607295-39B2A Brand: Movado Condition: Pre-OwnedSee Sold Price
2023Movado womens TemoMovado womens Temo Product Code: 0607295-39B2A Brand: Movado Condition: Pre-Owned ---- Stainless steel case, Stainless steel bracelet, Black dial, Quartz movement,Scratch sapphire resistant, Water resSee Sold Price
2023Movado womens TemoMovado womens Temo Product Code: 0607295-39B2A Brand: Movado Condition: Pre-Owned Note: Stainless steel case, Stainless steel bracelet, Black dial, Quartz movement,Scratch sapphire resistant, Water reSee Sold Price
2023Movado womens TemoMovado womens Temo Product Code: 0607295-39B2A Brand: Movado Condition: Pre-Owned Stainless steel case, Stainless steel bracelet, Black dial, Quartz movement,Scratch sapphire resistant, Water resistanSee Sold Price