Sold2023Ten (10) Bevel Carved Bakelite Bangle BraceletsTen (10) Bevel Edge Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Dimensions: 3” d and 3/4” - 1” widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten (10) Vintage Bakelite Carved And Laminate BanglesTen (10) Vintage Bakelite yellow and black laminate and yellow carved bangle bracelets. Dimensions: 1/2” - 1 1/4” widths. 3-3 1/4” dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten (10) Bakelite Bangle Bracelets, GreensTen (10) Assorted Green Vintage Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Apple green, creamed spinach, olive green etc. Dimensions: 3 1/4" diameter, 3/4" to 1 1/2" thickness, Different shades of green carved piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten (10) Bakelite Bangle Bracelets Orange Cream and Yellow ColorTen (10) Bakelite Bangle bracelets. Orange and Creamy White Striped and Lemon Yellow and Creamy White Stripes. Dimensions: 3” -3 1/4” and 1/4” wCondition note: Scuffing present fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024(10) VINTAGE CARVED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELETS(10) Vintage carved Bakelite bangle bracelets, of various colors and designs, highlights include: (one) of hexagonal form (one) with central register of honeycomb design, widest: approx 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ten (10) Vintage Bakelite Bangle BraceletsNine (9) Vintage Bakelite Bangle BraceletsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fourteen (14) Bakelite Bangle BraceletsFourteen (14) Bakelite Bangle Bracelets, Black bevel cut, creamed spinach, carved iroy, caramel, orange, laminate etc. As seen in photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Yellow Bakelite Carved Inlay Bangle BraceletGraced with carved yellow floral designs against a black ground. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. Measures 10 1/4 in. in length. x 1/2 in. wide. Inner circumference 7See Sold Price
Sold2024(10) VINTAGE MARBLED & CLAD BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELETS(10) Vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets, over various colors and designs, including: (6) marbled; (2) solid color; (2) clad with metal element applied on central carved channel; widest: approx 2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large group of Bakelite, plastic, and metal bangle braceletsMid-20th Century Appears unmarked Comprising bangle bracelets in a variety of colors, materials, and designs; some carved, some stone set, and ten are enameled metal; some are solid color, some tranSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large group of Bakelite, plastic, and metal bangleMid-20th Century Appear unmarked Comprising bangle bracelets in a variety of colors, materials, and designs; some carved, some stone set, and ten are enameled metal; some are solid color, some transSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 10 Ladies Vintage Plastic Bracelets incl CarvedThis is a lot of ten ladies vintage plastic bracelets including three two-tone hand carved bangles, three glitter and hand painted bangles, two rhinestone bracelets, a hinged bracelet, and a stretch bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets, 19Group jewelry lot of nineteen vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets comprising one (1) hinged cherry red amber Bakelite carved with a foliate design, two (2) carved brown bangles, four (4) carved light yeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six (6) Assorted Carved Bakelite Bangle BraceletsSix (6) assorted carved vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets. Carved reds, butterscotch and root beer. As seen in photograph preview. Dimensions approximately 3" diameter and 3/4" to 1" widths.See Sold Price
SoldA GROUP OF CARVED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELETSA GROUP OF CARVED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELETS • Bakelite • Yellow and orange • Inner circumferences 7 1/4 in, 7 1/2 in. and 7 3/4 in. • Estimated gross weight: 235.6 grams FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (4) Vintage Laminated & Carved Bakelite Bangle BraceletsLot of Four (4) Vintage Laminated and Carved Bakelite Bracelets to Include Bangles by Ron and Ester Schultz For your consideration are a lot of (4) vintage bakelite bangle bracelets. The three largestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight (8) Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets3 inch diameter quarter inch shoe 1 1/4 inch thickness.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ten Bakelite Bangle BraceletsA grouping of ten Bakelite bangle bracelets. Openings approx 2-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three carved Bakelite bangle bracelets. 3/4"W x 3Three carved Bakelite bangle bracelets. Set of 3 resin washed peach and light green Bakelite bangles deeply carved with geometric design. 3/4"W x 2 1/2"inner DiaSee Sold Price
202410 Bakelite Bangle Bracelets & MoreBakelite lot includes 10 bangle bracelets and 7 loose pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Orange deeply carved Bakelite bangle bracelet: carved with linear lobed concentric circles.Orange deeply carved Bakelite bangle bracelet: carved with linear lobed concentric circles. Nicknamed "Sucker" bracelets, because the carved motifs resemble the suction cups of octupi. 3"Diam. x 1'HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ten Bakelite Bangle BraceletsA grouping of ten Bakelite bangle bracelets. Openings approx 2-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO GREEN CARVED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELETS,TWO GREEN CARVED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELETS. One, medium green; one, deep forest green with allover leaf carving. Each, app. 1 in. thick and D: 2 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 10 Bakelite Bangle BraceletsLot of 10 Bakelite Bangle Bracelets, Assorted sizes, designs and colors. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of ten Chinese snuff bottle, including a copper red and underglaze blue 'Battle Scene'€400
5 days LeftJasper5210 Swedish Louis XVI Style Dining / Side Chairs Painted Carved Frames New Fabric$9,500
5 days LeftJasper52Set of Ten Paint Decorated Louis XVI Style Dining / Side Chairs, Finely Carved$9,500