Sold2022HAMILTON FLIGHT I 14K GOLD WRISTWATCHVintage 1950's / 60's Hamilton Rare Flight I 14k Gold Modern Design Wristwatch with Lizard Strap and Original Buckle. Working Order.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bracciale semirigido in oro giallo con chiusuraBracciale semirigido in oro giallo con chiusura regolabile, con al centro una moneta da 50 Pesos messicani 1821/1946, g 82,68. (lievi difetti) Yellow gold adjustable bangle centered by a 1821/1946See Sold Price
Sold2022Prehispanic Mayan Imperial Jade Bead NecklaceClassic Period, c.300 A.D. and later. A necklace composed of Mayan Imperial jade beads of graduated size, with later gold spacer beads, chain and clasp. 41.11 grams, 47.5 cm long (18 3/4 in.) AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold20211807 Draped Bust Half Dollar ABOUT UNCIRCULATED1807 Draped Bust Half Dollar ABOUT UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Ding-yao white glazed porcelain bowlA Chinese Ding-yao white glazed porcelain bowl,carved with dragon, 2 1/2x8 3/8 in (6.5x22 cm) Provenance: from the collections of Mrs. Alice Marie Hazell, born in 1935-2017. 宋代See Sold Price
Sold2016FLORENCE KNOLL; KNOLL ASSOCIATESArmless sofa, New York, ca. 1960; Matte chromed steel, upholstery; Unmarked; 29 1/2" x 85 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2024Täbris Teppich. Übergröße.520 cm x 369 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Blaugrundig. Duchgemustert. Insgesamt sehr guter Zustand. Siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Tabriz carpet. Oversized. 520 cm x 369 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Statton Furniture Company Warfield Collection MahoganyStatton Furniture Company Warfield Collection Mahogany 4 poster king bed with flat top canopy (not pictured), pattern number 3980 no 16, cabinet maker Mark E Taylor, 87" h, 83" w, mattress opening 75"See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #10 - Color lithographArtist: Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mao #10". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Printed c1986?. Dimensions: Overall size: 23 5/8 x 23 5/8 in. (600 x 600 mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Cut Glass Ink WellAntique Cut Glass Ink Well, sterling floral repousse hinged lid on squat swirl and star and glass base, late 19th C, 4 1/2"h, 4 1/2"d. CONDITION: Sterling top dented, warped lid does not close fully.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Beard (1938-2020), "Snows of Kilimanjaro" Framed Limited Edition Plate with Letter ofSnows of Kilimanjaro is a limited edition plate by Peter Beard (1938-2020). This plate is custom framed and floated on linen. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 15.5" x 15.5" (frame), 1See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE CHINESE PAINTING WATERCOLOUR REFERENCE BOOKS. (3)THREE CHINESE PAINTING WATERCOLOUR REFERENCE BOOKS. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque tapestry. Tapestry. Probably Mortlake./Barock57 cm x 59 cm. Handwoven. Wool and silk on wool. Probably England, antique 17th century. Object can be shipped. 57 cm x 59 cm. Handgewebt. Wolle und Seide auf Wolle. Wohl England, wohl antik 17. JahrhSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Lin Fengmian, Chinese WatercolorChinese watercolor painting after Lin Fengmian, signed Lin Fengmian, in frame 26" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK AND WHITE LARGE ORIGINAL PAINTING KLINE STYLEABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING. UNFRAMED. CANVAS COMES ROLLED. Size: 60 X 48 inches approx.See Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE NELSON; HERMAN MILLERCabinet, nightstand, bookcase, Zeeland, MI, 1950s; Walnut, bleached mahogany, zinc-plated metal; Nightstand has foil label; Cabinet: 30" x 24" x 18 1/2", nightstand: 24" x 18" x 18 1/2", bookcase: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1880-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms65+ dmpl By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1880-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms65+ dmpl By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pablo Picasso Lithograph after Picasso from the Collection Domaine. Limited EditionPablo Picasso Lithograph after Picasso from the Collection Domaine. The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate. Limited Edition Includes documentation. Approx 28x30 inches. Professionally fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stammesteppich. Läufer. Galerie. Antik.334 cm x 108 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Wolle. Naturfarben. Circa 100 - 150 Jahre alt. Sammlerstück. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Antique tribal rug. Runner. GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Krawattennadel und zwei Kettenanhänger.a) Krawattennadel. 18 kt. GG, geprüft, brutto 1 g (ohne Sicherung gewogen). Kopf in Form einer durchbrochen gearbeiteten Schlange mit einer Diamantrose im Maul. L. 6 und b) Anhänger je einmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1927-d Peace Dollar $1 Graded Select+ Unc By USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1927-d Peace Dollar $1 Graded Select+ Unc By USCG.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SKETCH OF QI BAISHI PORTRAIT BY XU BEIHONG(1895-1953)53x38cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Medal Bar with 3 DecorationsUK, War Medal 1914-20, UK, Victory Medal, France, Order of the Legion of Honor, luxury model with brilliants. Different sizes, original ribbons, in case of issue by "Spink&Son, London". ISee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$140(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1901 Lab Tested .999 Silver Bison $10 Banknote/COA$10(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsErie and Western Transportation Company 1901 Timetable$40
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1901 Lab Tested 24k Gold Clad Bison $10 Banknote$8(3 bids)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCEzelino Briante , was born in 1901 as the son of musician artists. He enrolled at the Academy of$350
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCEzelino Briante , was born in 1901 as the son of musician artists. He enrolled at the Academy of$350
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBoston and Maine RR October 14, 1901 Public Timetable$20
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsEDWARDIAN STERLING SILVER TABLE BELL, CHESTER, 1901, MÜLLER, BERTHOLD£150
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Four Edwardian Sterling Silver Candlesticks Israel Sigmund Greenberg, Birmingham, 1901$500
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceUSS Maine 1901 Pan American Exposition Bell$38(2 bids)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsKieffer (Rene).- Feuillet (Octave) Le Village, number 121 of 143 copies, [Paris], 1901.£190