Sold2022Terence P. Flanagan PRUA RHA (1929-2011) A Study in Stillness (Four Bowls) Quadriptych, oil onTerence P. Flanagan PRUA RHA (1929-2011) A Study in Stillness (Four Bowls) Quadriptych, oil on canvas, 153 x 182.5cm (60¼ x 71¾) Signed Provenance: With David Hendriks Gallery, Dublin asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terence P. Flanagan PRUA RHA (1929-2011) Lough Coole From Castle Coole (1977/78) Oil on canvas, 70 xTerence P. Flanagan PRUA RHA (1929-2011) Lough Coole From Castle Coole (1977/78) Oil on canvas, 70 x 90cm (27½ x 35½'') Signed Exhibited: Belfast, Ulster Museum Retrospective, Nov 1995-FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Terence P. Flanagan PRUA RHA (1929-2011) Road to Dromahair, c.1960 Oil on board, 42.5 x 58.5cm (16¾Terence P. Flanagan PRUA RHA (1929-2011) Road to Dromahair, c.1960 Oil on board, 42.5 x 58.5cm (16¾ x 23) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Signac, Watercolor"The Market Treguier". Watercolor on paper, framed and matted under glass. [Sight: 11" x 15 3/4"; Frame: 21 1/2" x 26"]. Signed lower right, "P. Signac". Verso bears House of Heydenryk framers label.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erik Parker - "What yall No Bout This", 2003, Urban ArtErik Parker German, What Yall No Bout This, 2003. Wax crayon, colored pencil, ink, marker, acrylic, graphite and watercolor on paper30 x 21.5 in. (76.2 x 54.6 cm.) Signed, titled and dated What yall nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Ravenel Huger Smith(American/South Carolina, 1876-1958)Marsh with Herons, signed lower right "Alice R Huger Smith", watercolor on Whatman's board, 16-1/2 x 21-3/4 in.; wood frame, 25-1/2 x 30-1/2 in. Provenance: PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) Still Life with BasketsStill Life with Baskets signed and dated 1961 (lower left) oil on board 27 1/2" x 21 5/8" (70 cm x 55 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, Mexico Christie's, Asian 20th Century Art (Day Sale), Hong KongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) "L'Accolade"Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) "L'Accolade" Bronze. Signed 'P.J. MENE' (on base). 13 1/2 x 21 x 8 1/2 in. The Estate of Howard D. Booher Sr., Atwater, OH.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), The Net HouseClaude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), The Net Housewatercolor on paper, signed and dated 1969, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 27 x 32 1/2 in. Born in WilmingtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Company School: Botanicals: Two DrawingsIndian Company School: Botanicals: Two Drawings Two watercolor on paper, unsigned. Both 19 1/4 x 14 1/4 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 21 3/4 in. (frame). Sold Bonhams, sale date unknown (sale SEA16031NY), LotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Travel Trunkwith two drawers and eight hangers; serial number 806340 36 1/2 x 21 3/4 x 12 in. (92.7 x 55.2 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018XU BEIHONG CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGBeihong Xu (CHINESE, 1895 - 1953) original equestrian watercolor work on paper depicting a galloping horse. Poem seen to lower left with red seal. Measures approx. 19 1/2" height x 21 1/2" width (49.5See Sold Price
Sold2019SIMONETTI Amedeo Momo, watercolours 1874-1922SIMONETTI Amedeo Momo, watercolours 1874-1922 (Italy)Title : THE HAREM'S COBBLER Size of the frame 36" x 30" inches and the watercolor measures 21 1/2" x 14 1/2".watercolor and pencil on card. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Syed Haider Raza (1922 - 2016) IndiaSyed Haider Raza (1922 - 2016) India Watercolor on Paper Measure 14 1/2"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 29"in W with frame Known for: Abstract, highly colored painting, landscape, circle shapes, symbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Madonna No. 2 signed and dated 1970 (upper right) oil on canvas 21 1/2" x 28 1/2" (55 cm x 72 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON VICENTE "TIKING" H. LOPEZ COLLECTION PROVENANCE;See Sold Price
Sold2022ANONYMOUS, CANTON SCHOOL Dutch Folly Fort on the Pearl River, circa 1847ANONYMOUS, CANTON SCHOOL Dutch Folly Fort on the Pearl River, circa 1847 Oil on canvas, on a stretcher, framed and glazed. 16 5/8 x 21 3/4in (42.2 x 55.3cm) Footnotes: 佚名 海See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Ducks in Flight, watercolor and gouache, 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45 cm), framed 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (71 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lisa YuskavageAmerican, b. 1962Tit Heaven #26, 1993Signed and dated Lisa Yuskavage 1993 and inscribed as titled on the reverseWatercolor on paper11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches (30 x 21.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jerry Elizalde Navarro (1924-1999)Minotaur signed and dated 1995 (right) craypas on felt paper 21 1/2” x 27 1/2” (55 cm x 70 cm) Revolting is the story, not the depiction of the ancient Greek mythology where “the son of Minos anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Stickley (American, 1858-1942) Hexagonal Table, model 410-L, c. 1902Gustav Stickley (American, 1858-1942) Hexagonal Table, model 410-L, c. 1902 oak H 30 1/2 x W 55 x D 47 3/4 inches. Provenance: Bonham's, Los Angeles, 20th Century Decorative Arts, 16 October 2011, LotSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOUG BREGA (MA, 1948 - )"The Lobsterman", drybrush watercolor/gouache on paper, signed lower left, in silver ribbed ogee frame, matted under UV plexiglass, OS: 38 1/2" x 33 1/2", SS: 26" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2019A Max Kuehne Coffee Table Height 17 1/2 x width 55 1/2A Max Kuehne Coffee Table circa 1935 having a rubbed silver gilt finish with incised floral decoration. Height 17 1/2 x width 55 1/2 x depth 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 There is a large areaSee Sold Price
Sold2019SEARS GALLAGHER, (American, 1869-1955), View of TheSEARS GALLAGHER (American, 1869-1955) View of The Main Dock from Upper Fields, Monhegan, Maine watercolor signed Sears Gallagher, l.l. sheet: 14 x 21 in., frame: 24 1/2 x 31 in. Provenance: A Maine PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Finn Juhl - Rosewood Judas TableFinn Juhl Rosewood Judas Table for Niels Vodder with 2 leaves. Dimensions - 28.5" x 79" x 55" leaves-21.5"See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersTerence P. Flanagan PRUA RHA (1929-2011) Florencecourt, I Watercolour, 54 x 74cm (21¼ x 29)€1,400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBudd Hopkins, American (1931-2011), Study for N.P. Wall #2, 1974, collage, 13 1/2"H x 24 1/2"W$400
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesProvidence School artist Henry Kenyon-- Providence Harbor, 1907$900(2 bids)