Sold2018TERRICK WILLIAMS British 1860-1936 Oil LandscapeOil on board. Featuring a harbor scene. Signed and attr. Terrick Williams (1860-1936, Liverpool, United Kingdom) on lower left corner. 12 x 17 inch (30 x 43 cm). Terrick Williams was a British painterSee Sold Price
Sold20211953 Topps Baseball Dick Williams and Monte IrvinA lot of cards with exceptional color and gloss. Both cards have brilliant white borders. Includes #125 dick Williams Ex++ with a top right corner touch. Almost perfectly centered. #62 Monte Irvin ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Dassonville Del Monte Oak Trees Platinum PrintTitle: William Dassonville Del Monte Oak Trees Platinum Print Description: A stunning platinum print of a photograph taken by Dassonville of oak trees in the Del Monte Forest near Monterey. On thick,See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Oscar Borg "Market Place" gouache onCarl Oscar Borg "Market Place" gouache on board. Signed lower left, "Carl. Oscar. Borg". Sight: 19.5"H x 15.5"W; Frame: 30"H x 26.125"W. PROVENANCE: William Goodman, Del Monte, CA. Rose Dell Pittman KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Williams Hugh William (pittore britannico 1773-1829) Monte Olimpoacquerello su carta, W. 100 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
Sold20158 1954 Topps HOF PlayersTed Williams, Billy Martin(2), Ted Kluszewski, Monte Irvin, Hoyt Wilhelm, Tom Lasorda, and Phil RizzutoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Glove Signed by Negro League HOF'sThis vintage Satchel Paige model glove - on glove but signed by the following: Satchel Paige, Larry Doby, Ray Dandridge, Monte Irvin, Buck Leonard, Leon Day, James "Cool Papa" Bell, Lou Dicks, DoubleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall (Russian/French 1887-1985), "TheMarc Chagall (Russian/French 1887-1985), "The Lithographs of Chagall 1957-1962", Fernand Mourlot, Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo: 1963, Volume II only, Illustrated with original lithographs by Chagall, incSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAPO DI MONTE PORCELAIN COVERED JEWELRY CASKET WITHCAPO DI MONTE PORCELAIN COVERED JEWELRY CASKET WITH ORMOLU MOUNTS, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 6 3/4"; TOP 6 X 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Fix Masseau "Monte Carlo" PosterPierre Fix Masseau (French, 1905-1994) "Monte Carlo" poster, original lithograph in colors, signed "Pierre Fix Masseau '88" in the image, 36" x 23" sight, framed 49-1/2" x 35-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Vintage Designer ScarvesAssorted vintage designer scarves including Ralph Lauren, Lauren Ralph Lauren, Liberty of London, (1) Burberry, Ichthys Monte Carlo, Jaeger, Oscar de la Renta, Jimmy Choo, Coach and more.See Sold Price
Sold2016CAPO DI MONTE PORCELAIN OVAL JEWELRY BOX. HEIGHT 3 1/2";CAPO DI MONTE PORCELAIN OVAL JEWELRY BOX. HEIGHT 3 1/2"; WIDTH 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017CAPO DI MONTE/GIUSEPPE ARMANI FIGURAL GROUP, LOVERS ONCAPO DI MONTE/GIUSEPPE ARMANI FIGURAL GROUP, LOVERS ON A SWING, SIGNED. HEIGHT 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016CAPO DI MONTE PORCELAIN "NEPTUNE" JEWELRY BOX WITHCAPO DI MONTE PORCELAIN "NEPTUNE" JEWELRY BOX WITH ORMOLU MOUNTS. HEIGHT 4"; WIDTH 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018CAPO DI MONTE DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, 20THCAPO DI MONTE DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, 20TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 10" (RESTORED)See Sold Price
Sold2017CAPO DI MONTE PORCELAIN GROUP OF DOVES, SIGNED. HEIGHTCAPO DI MONTE PORCELAIN GROUP OF DOVES, SIGNED. HEIGHT 12" (SURFACE ABRASION)See Sold Price
Sold2016CAPO DI MONTE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED BOX WITHCAPO DI MONTE DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED BOX WITH ORMOLU MOUNTS. HEIGHT 2"; WIDTH 5 3/4" (TOP DETACHED)See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (7) ENGLISH AND ITALIAN PORCELAIN INCLUDING (4)LOT (7) ENGLISH AND ITALIAN PORCELAIN INCLUDING (4) WEDGWOOD, ANSLEY FLORAL BASKET, STAFFORDSHIRE J T JONES, SIGNED ORIOLE, AND CAPO DI MONTE FIGURAL GROUPING (MINOR IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) CAPO DI MONTE DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURES,LOT (2) CAPO DI MONTE DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURES, CELLO PLAYER AND LAWYER, SIGNED. HEIGHT 8-9 3/4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftWilliam's Auctions, LLCLIGHT BLUE GLAZE EIGHT HORSE PATTERN DOUBLE-EARED PORCELAIN VASE$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftWilliam's Auctions, LLCA LARGE BLUE AND WHITE COLOR FLOWER PATTERN PORCELAIN PLATE$150(1 bid)